ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 before 08.30 and for 10 mins at 09.15
AE90 and AE90 Open at 10.15 before class starts for 10 mins at 11.36
AE100 and AE100 Open at 12.50 before class starts and for 10 mins at 14.10

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Sunday 6 to Sunday 6 December 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

10 November 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online awww.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 27th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE80 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Times and Timetable

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider SJ Day SJ Time
1 A RAINBOW BOY Linda Tallett Sun 08:30
2 A ROSSHILL GRACE Arabella Jackson Sun 08:33
3 A THEODORE SUNSET ECLIPSE Heidi Chilvers Sun 08:37
4 A ST FLANNANS LIAM Julia Woods Sun 08:40
5 A UNBELIEVABLE SPRING DREAM Laura Dixon Sun 08:44
6 A FEATURED EDITION Sarah Oakley Sun 08:47
7 A CARRANTHOMAS PLAYBOY Freya Brook Ingham Sun 08:51
8 A ARDLONAN DUNS BOY Mollie White Sun 08:54
9 A WORTLEY DRAGOON Scarlett Williams Sun 08:58
10 A M.D.TYLER Nicola Stapleton Sun 09:01
11 A SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Sandy Archer Sun 09:05
12 A AKINDOFMAGIK II Alice Norman Sun 09:08
13 A MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson Sun 09:12
14 A BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence Sun 09:25
15 A UPTOWN GIRL VI Lily Wittich Sun 09:29
16 A TULLAMORE DEW III Hollie Justice Sun 09:32
17 A RALUNA Hollie-Mae Corpe Sun 09:36
18 A KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin Sun 09:39
19 A PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble Sun 09:43
20 A BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley Sun 09:46
21 A CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness Sun 09:50
22 A COCO FLOWER Crisy Salmon Sun 09:53
23 A KILLESHER BOY Susie Berry Sun 09:57
24 A KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford Sun 10:00
25 A ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher Sun 10:04
26 A HEAVENS TOO FAR Lisa Clarke-Spence Sun 10:07

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider SJ Day SJ Time
51 B OWEN LAD Scarlett Williams Sun 10:30
52 B M.D.TYLER Nicola Stapleton Sun 10:36
53 B JOEY TRIBBIANI Alice Norman Sun 10:42
54 B MYSTERY LADY Andrea Clarkson Sun 10:45
55 B TULLAMORE DEW III Hollie Justice Sun 10:48
56 B RALUNA Hollie-Mae Corpe Sun 10:54
57 B KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin Sun 11:03
58 B PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble Sun 11:09
59 B KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford Sun 11:12
60 B BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley Sun 11:15
61 B TOBY HORSE Lily Wittich Sun 11:18
62 B WOODFIELD PRINCE CHARLIE Olivia Fisher Sun 11:21
63 B WHO’S DE BABY Suki Wales Sun 11:33
65 B ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Toni York Sun 11:24
66 B NANTLLESG ISLWYN Bella Ruddle Sun 11:27
67 B KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman Sun 11:30
68 B BURLINGTON FISHER Katy Mannix Sun 11:49
69 B SILVER BANNER GIRL Sarah Batty Sun 11:52
70 B FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Darren Francis Sun 11:58
72 B EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley Sun 12:01
73 B THE DUN THING Olivia Fisher Sun 12:19
74 B AXEL V Catherine Davies Sun 12:04
75 B HIDDEN FOLLY Emily Gallian Sun 12:07
76 B MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin Sun 12:10
77 B GLASHABEG BOY Katie Sperrin Sun 12:13
78 B BALLYOGAN BOY Juliet Cottey Sun 12:16
79 B TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton Sun 11:46
80 B JAKARTA II Beth Olivia Symington Sun 12:22
81 B AUBANE SHEILA Martha Sparrow Sun 12:25
82 B BIG QUERLYBET K Z Katie Reid Sun 12:28
83 B COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford Sun 12:31
84 B DIVINE SPEAR Julie Horton Sun 12:40
85 B CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence Sun 12:34
86 B I KNOW IT Melanie Nagele Sun 12:37
106 B LIATH Amelie Newbon Sun 11:00

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider SJ Day SJ Time
101 C SHANNONDALE JESTER Suki Wales Sun 10:33
102 C CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness Sun 10:39
103 C STONEDGE Crisy Salmon Sun 10:51
104 C BHODI Susie Berry Sun 10:57
105 C PRINCE ALADDIN Maisie Rowe Sun 11:55
107 C SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Caroline Wells Sun 11:06

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider SJ Day SJ Time
151 D KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler Sun 13:10
152 D CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence Sun 13:22
153 D PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker Sun 13:28
154 D EASY VZ Ruth Hole Sun 13:34
155 D DIVINE SPEAR Julie Horton Sun 13:31
156 D ICEFORD JIGSAW Charlotte Cooke Sun 13:16
157 D NORTH ASTOR COOTER Joanne Brett Sun 13:37
158 D COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford Sun 13:40
159 D AUBANE SHEILA Martha Sparrow Sun 13:46
160 D JAKARTA II Beth Olivia Symington Sun 13:55
161 D RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell Sun 14:01
162 D JAVAS MANHATTAN Elaine Norris Sun 14:26
163 D WICKED GAMES Georgie Ward Sun 14:29
164 D LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Jane Kennedy Sun 14:38
165 D MARICONN Hannah Aitken Sun 14:47
166 D CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron Sun 14:50
167 D MARYS MINI HA HA Jade Short Sun 14:56
168 D AQUA JETER Wendy Harpur Sun 14:59
169 D TOMMY TUCKERY Georgia Page Sun 15:05
170 D DAMORA Sophia Murphy Sun 15:02
171 D BEATRIX Luke Prior Sun 14:23
172 D JELLYBEANS Ellie Martindale Sun 14:20
173 D LURGANBOWN DOTTY Ellie Martindale Sun 15:11
174 D ROYAL RASCAL Luke Prior Sun 15:14
175 D PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Eve Cranny Sun 15:08

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider SJ Day SJ Time
201 E REBEL EDWARD Madeleine Nagele Sun 13:19
202 E DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Susie Berry Sun 13:13
203 E LISCANNOR TULIRA Charlotte Cooke Sun 14:07
204 E AART Hannah Galley Sun 13:52
205 E WINCHESTER V Hannah Galley Sun 14:53
206 E NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett Sun 14:35
207 E OPIUM MILL Holly Palmer-shaw Sun 13:43
208 E FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Katie Reid Sun 13:25
209 E ROSSCON SWAN Jake Molony Sun 13:49
210 E BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios Sun 13:58
211 E GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths Sun 14:04
212 E FLEUR DE LIS VI Holly Palmer-shaw Sun 14:41
213 E BBS LOVEJOY Emily Miles-thomas Sun 14:32
214 E APRIL MOONDANCER Becky Graves Sun 14:44
Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1) Date: Dec 8 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
7 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
8 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
9 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 4 0.00 8.00 12.00
10 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
11 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 10 0.00 3.20 13.20
12 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 8 0.00 6.40 14.40
13 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 10 0.00 6.40 16.40
14 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
15 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Eva Mawby 18 0.00 3.20 21.20
16 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 10 0.00 11.60 21.60
17 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 20.00 4.00 24.00
18 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Florence Collinson 0 20.00 11.60 31.60
19 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 4 20.00 10.80 34.80
20 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 6 85.00 30.00 121.00
W HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray W
W EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole W
R AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull R R R
W BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman W
W PATRICIA Miss Eleanor Masters W
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
4 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
5 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 4 0.00 3.20 7.20
6 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
7 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
8 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
9 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 12 0.00 8.40 20.40
10 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 14 0.00 14.80 28.80
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 6 20.00 13.20 39.20
12 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 6 60.00 15.20 81.20
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 KILROAN MINI Annija Krumins 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
7 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
8 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
9 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
10 SEW N SEW Mrs Lauren Lanik 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
11 CHORUS Miss Rebekah Arthey 0 20.00 4.40 24.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 12 0.00 18.80 30.80
13 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 4 20.00 8.40 32.40
14 GRAFS SHILLING Mr Tom Fray 8 60.00 17.20 85.20
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker W
E ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Rebecca Hall 4 E E E
W BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith W
W PANAMERA VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston W
W RONIN Ms Sarah Tiffin W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
8 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
9 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
10 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
11 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 8 0.00 0.80 8.80
13 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
14 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
15 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
16 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
17 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
18 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
19 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mrs Bryony Skinner 8 0.00 7.20 15.20
21 LORETO OBOS Mr Tom Fray 0 20.00 1.20 21.20
22 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 20.00 3.20 23.20
23 MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 18 0.00 5.60 23.60
24 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 4 20.00 1.60 25.60
25 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 6 20.00 4.40 30.40
26 JAVA'S MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris 8 0.00 27.20 35.20
27 TARA STAR Miss Lauren Hewett 12 20.00 8.00 40.00
28 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 8 20.00 15.60 43.60
29 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 6 60.00 10.00 76.00
30 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 14 60.00 36.80 110.80
W COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp W
W RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Elaine Norris W
W NEW Miss Eleanor Masters W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson W
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters W
W MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal W
E PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 4 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 4 0.00 9.60 13.60
5 CAMILLO WE Miss Leonie Thornhill 10 0.00 3.60 13.60
6 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 8 0.00 6.00 14.00
W MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Church Road, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 before 08.30 and for 10 mins at 09.15
AE90 and AE90 Open at 10.15 before class starts for 10 mins at 11.36
AE100 and AE100 Open at 12.50 before class starts and for 10 mins at 14.10
Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news