ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.10 and for 10 mins at 11.31
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.20 and for 10 mins at 14.30

If you are unable to find your time on the list please contact the Entries Secretary.

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Sunday 8December 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

7 November 2019

Entries close

29 November 2019
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online awww.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 29th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE100 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100OpenWL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100WL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80WL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90 £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90OpenWL £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90WL £34.00 £41.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.
Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1) Date: Dec 8 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
2 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
7 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
8 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
9 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 0 4.00 8.00 12.00
10 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 6.00 6.00 12.00
11 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 0 10.00 3.20 13.20
12 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 8.00 6.40 14.40
13 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 0 10.00 6.40 16.40
14 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 0 10.00 8.00 18.00
15 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 0 18.00 3.20 21.20
16 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 0 0 10.00 11.60 21.60
17 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0.00 24.00 24.00
18 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 0 0.00 31.60 31.60
19 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 0 0 0 4.00 30.80 34.80
20 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 0 6.00 115.00 121.00
W HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 W W
W EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 W W
R AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 R R
W BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 W W
W PATRICIA Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
4 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
5 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
6 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
7 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
8 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
9 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 0 12.00 8.40 20.40
10 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 14.00 14.80 28.80
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 0 0 6.00 33.20 39.20
12 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 0 6.00 75.20 81.20
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 KILROAN MINI Annija Krumins 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
7 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
8 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
9 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
10 SEW N SEW Mrs Lauren Lanik 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
11 CHORUS Miss Rebekah Arthey 0 0 0 0.00 24.40 24.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 12.00 18.80 30.80
13 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 4.00 28.40 32.40
14 GRAFS SHILLING Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 8.00 77.20 85.20
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 W W
E ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 4.00 E E
W BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 W W
W PANAMERA VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 W W
W RONIN Ms Sarah Tiffin 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
8 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
9 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
10 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
11 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 8.00 0.80 8.80
13 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
14 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
15 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 4.00 6.80 10.80
16 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 6.00 5.20 11.20
17 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 6.00 5.60 11.60
18 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 0 0 0 6.00 6.80 12.80
19 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 0 0 8.00 7.20 15.20
21 LORETO OBOS Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 0.00 21.20 21.20
22 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 0 0.00 23.20 23.20
23 MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 0 0 0 18.00 5.60 23.60
24 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 0 0 0 4.00 21.60 25.60
25 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 0 6.00 24.40 30.40
26 JAVA'S MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 0 8.00 27.20 35.20
27 TARA STAR Miss Lauren Hewett 0 0 0 12.00 28.00 40.00
28 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 0 8.00 35.60 43.60
29 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 6.00 70.00 76.00
30 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 0 14.00 96.80 110.80
W COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 W W
W RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 W W
W NEW Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 W W
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W W
W MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 W W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W
E PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
4 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 4.00 9.60 13.60
5 CAMILLO WE Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 0 10.00 3.60 13.60
6 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 0 8.00 6.00 14.00
W MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 – Before AE80 starts at 08.30
AE90 & AE90 Open – Before AE90 / AE90 Open starts at 10.10 and for 10 mins at 11.31
AE100 & AE100 Open – Before AE100 / AE100 Open starts at 13.20 and for 10 mins at 14.30

If you are unable to find your time on the list please contact the Entries Secretary.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

New lockdown measures increase equestrian activity across Great Britain

Posted on 1st June 2020

All the home nations in Great Britain now have revised lockdown conditions, facilitating some increased activity with horses for participants, coaches and venues. In liaison with governments, sporting bodies and member bodies, British Equestrian can now release the following update on what’s now permitted as of 1 June.

Read the full story
View all news