ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1)

BAILEYS

Arena Eventing Keysoe (1)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Sunday 9December 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

5 November 2018

Late entry surcharge

30 November 2018
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
AE AE90WL Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00
AE AE100WL Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00
AE AE80WL Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00
AE AE80 Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00 View
AE AE90 Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00 View
AE AE100 Sunday £40.00 £4.30 £44.30 £33.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: Arena Eventing Keysoe (1) Date: Dec 9 2018 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.22
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
11 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
12 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 4.00 4.00 8.00
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
14 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
15 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
16 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 0 8.00 0.40 8.40
17 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 0 4.00 4.80 8.80
18 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
19 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 0 8.00 3.20 11.20
2 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
20 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 0 10.00 1.60 11.60
21 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 0 0 6.00 6.00 12.00
22 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 0 14.00 0.00 14.00
23 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 0 14.00 0.80 14.80
24 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 16.00 0.00 16.00
25 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 0 14.00 3.20 17.20
26 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 0 18.00 0.00 18.00
27 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 0 18.00 2.00 20.00
28 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 0 0.00 21.60 21.60
29 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 0 0.00 28.80 28.80
3 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
30 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Jess Falle 0 0 0 10.00 20.00 30.00
31 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 0 22.00 10.40 32.40
32 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 12.00 39.60 51.60
4 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
5 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
6 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
7 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
8 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
9 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
HC ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 HC
HC ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 0 6.00 38.00 HC
HC DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 HC
W DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 W W
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.48
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
11 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
12 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 0 4.00 6.40 10.40
13 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 0 10.00 1.20 11.20
14 BEYOND THE STARS II Miss Sophie Plater 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
15 CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
16 JIM BLACK Miss Laura Webb 0 0 0 14.00 10.00 24.00
17 JENSON Mrs Sarah Hawkins 0 0 0 6.00 69.20 75.20
2 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 DAVALA Ms Carol Phillips 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 HANNINGFIELD ASBO Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 GARLAND GISELLE Miss Lucy Haynes 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
9 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
E AR SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 4 E E AR
E R3 SHEEP BRIDGE Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 0 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 0 0 E E R3
W DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W W
W KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 W W
W FLAMING START OF CLOON Ms Alexis Dolling 0 0 W W
W CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Mrs Karina True 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.46
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIGBUSH TRICKY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
11 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
12 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 0 0 4.00 2.00 6.00
13 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
14 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
15 ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
16 JENSON Mrs Sarah Hawkins 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
17 CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
18 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 6.00 4.40 10.40
19 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 0 8.00 2.40 10.40
2 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 0 10.00 1.60 11.60
21 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 0 10.00 2.00 12.00
22 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 10.00 3.60 13.60
23 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 0 6.00 9.20 15.20
24 LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 0 18.00 0.40 18.40
25 BEAMISH VI Miss Harriet Ensor-Clinch 0 0 0 0.00 21.20 21.20
26 BEYOND THE STARS II Miss Sophie Plater 0 0 0 14.00 7.60 21.60
27 ROSDUFF LIMITED EDITION Jo Theze and Peter Goodwin 0 0 0 0.00 23.60 23.60
28 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 0 14.00 24.80 38.80
29 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 41.60 41.60
3 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
30 MEDICEAN MESSENGER Miss Michelle Thurlow 0 0 0 8.00 108.40 116.40
31 SHEEP BRIDGE Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 0 12.00 106.00 118.00
4 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
7 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Jess Falle 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
8 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
9 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 4.00 0.80 4.80
E AR THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 0 E E UR
HC JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 0 0.00 20.80 HC
W BALLY BOY II Miss Lotte Harris-turner 0 0 W W
W FERNHILL DUKE Miss Eleanor Newton 0 0 W W
W BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Win a year’s Sponsorship with Equine 74 Gastric

Posted on 25th March 2019

The Organisers of Weston Park Horse Trials and Equine 74 Gastric are delighted to announce the new sponsors for the 2019 regional competition The Equine 74 Gastric Central North West BE80(T) Challenge.

Read the full story
View all news