ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2)ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2)

Newsflash

All passports will be checked at the Secretaries on arrival before horses can be unloaded.

After the second primary vaccination any horse must have a clear 7 days before being permitted at the venue.

After an annual booster any horse must have a clear 7 days before being permitted at the venue.

After an additional vaccination following veterinary advice in light of the recent Equine Flu outbreak, horses are not required to have any clear days before being permitted to compete at the venue.

START TIMES & COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 - Start 09.00 - Course available to walk before 09.00 and at approximately 09.45 for 10 minutes

AE90 - Start 11.00 - Course available to walk at approximately 10.50 for 10 minutes

AE100 - Start 12.35 - Course available to walk at approximately 12.25 for 10 minutes

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2)

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Date

Saturday 16 to Saturday 16 February 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

14 January 2019

Late entry surcharge

14 February 2019
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

 All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:  100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 8th February. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Arena Eventing Rules 

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90WL Saturday £40.00 £40.00
AE AE100WL Saturday £40.00 £40.00
AE AE80WL Saturday £40.00 £40.00
AE AE80 Saturday £33.00 £40.00 View
AE AE90 Saturday £33.00 £40.00 View
AE AE100 Saturday £33.00 £40.00 View

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.  

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each level from each venue will qualify for the Championships

Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2) Date: Feb 16 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
11 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 6.00 8.80 14.80
12 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 10.00 6.40 16.40
13 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 6.00 11.20 17.20
14 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 18.00 5.20 23.20
15 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 18.00 5.60 23.60
16 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 14.00 16.00 30.00
17 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 14.00 32.00 46.00
18 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 4.00 88.40 92.40
2 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
3 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
4 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
5 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
6 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
8 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 4.00 3.60 7.60
9 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
E AR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 0 E E AR
W BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 W W
W PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 W W
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
11 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
12 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 0.00 10.80 10.80
13 SPIRIT IN THE BREEZE Mrs Bridget Bramhill 0 0 0 4.00 8.40 12.40
14 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0.00 13.20 13.20
15 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 0 10.00 4.00 14.00
16 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 0 6.00 10.80 16.80
17 CHANTILLY LACE III Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 14.00 4.80 18.80
18 SIRE DES ISLOTS Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0.00 20.00 20.00
19 SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 0 10.00 11.60 21.60
2 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
20 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 0 14.00 10.40 24.40
21 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 0 16.00 10.00 26.00
22 LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 18.00 19.20 37.20
23 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 4.00 36.80 40.80
24 ARDLONAN BOB Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 0 10.00 33.60 43.60
3 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
5 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
7 MYMWOOD LAROUE Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
8 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
9 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 0 4.00 E E
E AR BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 0 E E AR
E AR CREGGAUN DUN Miss Ellie Hallam 0 0 0 E E AR
E R3 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 E E R3
E UR WINDOFCHANGE Ms Cathryn Bell 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
HC JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 0 0.00 11.20 HC
W PHANTASTICAL PHOEBE Miss Jessica Moules 0 0 W W
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYSHEIL MR MONAGHAN Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
10 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
11 COVIDIUS Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 8.40
12 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
13 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 6.00 6.40 12.40
14 LEX IV Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
15 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
16 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 0 10.00 4.80 14.80
17 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 0 14.00 5.20 19.20
18 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 0 8.00 13.20 21.20
19 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 14.00 11.20 25.20
2 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
20 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 18.00 9.20 27.20
21 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 0 22.00 5.60 27.60
22 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 4.00 33.60 37.60
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
5 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
8 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
9 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
E KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 E E
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 E E UR
W GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Grid reference SE746054


Newsflash

All passports will be checked at the Secretaries on arrival before horses can be unloaded.

After the second primary vaccination any horse must have a clear 7 days before being permitted at the venue.

After an annual booster any horse must have a clear 7 days before being permitted at the venue.

After an additional vaccination following veterinary advice in light of the recent Equine Flu outbreak, horses are not required to have any clear days before being permitted to compete at the venue.

START TIMES & COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 - Start 09.00 - Course available to walk before 09.00 and at approximately 09.45 for 10 minutes

AE90 - Start 11.00 - Course available to walk at approximately 10.50 for 10 minutes

AE100 - Start 12.35 - Course available to walk at approximately 12.25 for 10 minutes

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news