ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (1)ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (1)

Newsflash

Entries still open for all classes

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

BAILEYS

Date

Saturday 16November 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

17 October 2019

Entries close

12 November 2019
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 8th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90 Saturday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE80 Saturday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100Open Saturday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE90Open Saturday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100 Saturday £34.00 £41.00 View

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Entries Received

Class Entries
AE AE90 34
AE AE80 19
Class Entries
AE AE100 27
AE AE100Open 2
AE AE90Open 2

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DYLAN III Sarah Gloster
TISRARA CHIPPISON Olivia Staveley
DARTANS GEORGE Nicola Jackson
D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Bailey-mai Harrison
ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Amy Milburn
RONAN OF IONBRIDGE Rachael Baker
CASTLESIDE MISS J Freya Kenworthy
MISS LILLIAN Ingrid Jordan
LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
ILLUAN JOE JOE Nicola Richmond
SPRING BLOSSOM Ruby Thompson
RIDGEHILL MAGDA Ruby Thompson
POCKET ROCK IT Ruby Thompson
CONNIE II Pippa Reynolds
MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Bethany Heaps
EQUADOR Kimberley Booth
METAL DEALER Carolyn Vaughan
DEARBON TARAN Chloe Mccarthy
DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes
EWAN Anthea Thompson
SAHARA II Harlie Haycox
BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough
BALLINVELLA ISLA Sarah Blackburn
HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Romilly Thomason
RODGE Claire Needham
KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Naomi Moult
SILVER CROSSING Sarah Mcdonald
ROB Lizzie Lucas
TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Charlotte Fox
FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Charlotte Lindley
SQUIRES PANACHE Sarah Falkingham
CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber
GH BOB ON Olivia Dallas

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BLUEY II Wendy Deacon
TOP THORN Katie Burrows-Martin
DENZIL Jodie Webster
GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Megan Harrison
BEACH RUA Megan Harrison
FOXGLEN LADY Grace Thompson
KILDUFF BROWN BOY Tabitha Biller
POCKET ROCK IT Ruby Thompson
COVIDIUS Lindsay Raistrick
BRANCHFIELD HANNAH Charlotte Joanne Kershaw
KELLYTHORPES KITTEN HEELS Harriette Howard
STARDALE DREAM Imogen Hopps
KILLADOON EASTER Evie Eccles
SAINT BAXTER Emma Elliott
COPPERHALL MOLLY Sally Beedham
ROSIE Natalie Thomas
SILVER CROSSING Sarah Mcdonald
FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Charlotte Lindley
ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
FREE LOLLY Eve Sadler-wright
TRELIVER DASHLEY Emma -jo Thorpe
SKYLARKS DREAM Molly Brown
COMFORT ZONE Elsa Laver
BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Grace Laver
CASTLESIDE MISS J Freya Kenworthy
THE DOLLY Georgina Rooke
MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Stephen Thompson
SPRING BLOSSOM Ruby Thompson
GOING GREY Karen Wake
BEAU III Ella Armitage
BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
TULSA Nadia Illingworth
DARTANS GEORGE Nicola Jackson
RAINBOWS GOLD Sarah Stork
HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Georgina Oakley
BRIAR ROSE Marianne Stringfellow
MUMMYS DREAM Emma Savage
DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
LEO III Anya Strilkowski
PLATINIUM VISION Evangeline Gaskell
BEYOND BELIEF II Alison Garner
ESCOFINO I Harriet Morris-baumber
KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Katy Williams
HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Jennifer Gaskell
NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Jordan Kavanagh

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Tabitha Biller
MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Adrian Buzzard

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
WEXFORD VI Faye North
ADAGIO IV Millie Walters
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (1) Date: Nov 3 2018 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.52
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 0 0 6.00 8.00 14.00
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 0 10.00 4.80 14.80
12 VOLATIS TARANIS Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 0 6.00 10.00 16.00
13 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 0 6.00 10.80 16.80
14 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 0 0.00 18.80 18.80
15 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 0 14.00 4.80 18.80
16 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 14.00 5.20 19.20
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 0 14.00 30.00 44.00
18 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 0 4.00 75.20 79.20
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
6 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
7 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
8 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
9 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
E AR HEXAGONS JOHNNY K Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 16.00 E E AR
R BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 0 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 INVERIN PADDY Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
11 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
12 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 0 10.00 3.60 13.60
13 DAEDALUS LL Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 0 0.00 22.00 22.00
2 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
3 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
5 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
6 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
7 CHIDDOCK SKY HIGH Miss Sarah Lambert 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
8 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
9 HAMMER SHAFT Miss Becky Walker 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
E WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan Bainbridge 0 0 0 0.00 E E
W CHARLEVILLE SILVER WENDY Miss Ruby Hewitt 0 0 W W
W CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 W W
W LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 W W
W ROMANY PRINCESS Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 W 0.00 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 0 6.00 2.80 8.80
11 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 6.00 3.20 9.20
12 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 0 10.00 0.00 10.00
13 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 0 6.00 6.40 12.40
15 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 0 8.00 5.20 13.20
16 BALLY GALWAY Miss Claudia Yorke 0 0 0 4.00 10.80 14.80
17 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 0 6.00 9.60 15.60
18 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 0 8.00 10.80 18.80
19 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 0.00 26.00 26.00
2 IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
20 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 0 6.00 24.00 30.00
21 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 0 14.00 51.60 65.60
3 VEKO H Ms Nina Draper 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
4 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 0 4.00 1.20 5.20
5 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
6 CHILLOUT TIME Miss Rebecca Bingham 0 0 0 4.00 1.60 5.60
7 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
8 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 6.00 0.40 6.40
9 WILLOW XIV Miss Niamh Bocock 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
E HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 E E
E LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 0.00 E E
R HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 0 0 0 8.00 R R
W SUN DUBH Miss Tabitha Baron 0 0 W W
W DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt 0 0 W W
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W
W SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 W W
W ROMANY PRINCESS Miss Anna Kessel 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Grid reference SE746054


Newsflash

Entries still open for all classes
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Glamis Castle wins Scottish Event of the Year

Posted on 12th November 2019

Glamis Castle Country Fair and Horse Trials was a new addition to the BE calendar for 2019, but beat off stiff competition to win the coveted Scottish Event of the Year title at the BE Scotland Ball on Saturday 9th November.

 

Read the full story
View all news