ARENA EVENTING CHARDARENA EVENTING CHARD

Newsflash

Directions from the A30
Once you turn off the A30 Chard Equestrian can be found half a mile along the road on the Right, opposite the entrance for Hill Dairy.

http://chardequestrian.co.uk/find-us/

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 before 08.30 and for 10 mins at 09.19
AE90 and AE90 Open at 10.20 before class starts and for 10 mins at 11.45
AE100 and AE100 Open at 13.00 before class starts and for 10 mins at 14.07


LIVESCORING can be found at www.eventingscores.co.uk

QUALIFIERS
Top 10% of starters in each section will qualify for Championship at Dallas Buston Polo Grounds on Saturday 27th February 2021. All qualifiers will receive an email confirming their qualification.


ROSETTES & PRIZES
Rosettes and Prizes will be posted out after the qualifier

ARENA EVENTING CHARD

Location

Chard Equestrian, Higher Purtington Show Field, Chard, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA18 8QY

Date

Sunday 13 to Sunday 13 December 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Phone: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

10 November 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds:100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 4th December. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE80 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100 Sunday £35.00 £45.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £35.00 £45.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Open to both BE members and non-members and run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level, competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHARD Date: Dec 13 2020 Location: Chard Equestrian, Chard, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
3 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
4 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 4 0.00 2.00 6.00
5 LOR RUADHS GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 4 0.00 2.40 6.40
6 TIGORA Miss Abigail Humphreys 4 0.00 4.40 8.40
7 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Evie Puddy 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 8 0.00 2.40 10.40
9 ELI Miss Robin Klaver 8 0.00 3.20 11.20
10 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 14 0.00 6.80 20.80
11 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 20.00 1.60 21.60
12 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 20.00 3.20 23.20
13 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 20.00 4.80 24.80
14 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 60.00 6.80 66.80
15 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 60.00 6.80 66.80
16 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 60.00 15.60 75.60
E CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 8 E E E
W KINGS HUSSAR Miss Abbi Hague W W W W
E FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Mr Sam Kennard 4 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
2 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
3 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
4 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
5 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 4 0.00 2.00 6.00
6 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
7 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
8 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 0.00 10.80 10.80
9 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 8 0.00 6.40 14.40
W TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Ms Martha Kennedy W W W W
W MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Alexandra Tarrant W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 NEVADA BAY Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
5 BLUEBIRD Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
7 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
7 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
9 KILLYNURE MOLLY Mrs Lynda Lattanzio 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
10 RIVER WYE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 6 0.00 1.20 7.20
11 RICKETY BRIDGE Mrs Marie Childs 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
12 WONFORD TORCH FLAME Miss Tilly Fuller 0 0.00 8.40 8.40
13 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
14 AMADO MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Nisbet 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
15 MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0.00 14.40 14.40
16 LYNWOOD CLEAR CUT Miss Jessica Withers 10 0.00 7.20 17.20
17 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0.00 18.00 18.00
18 PEASEDOWN LUIGI Miss Skyla Clements 12 0.00 11.20 23.20
19 FAIRWAY TO HEAVEN Miss Martha Walsh 6 20.00 4.40 30.40
E CILLROIS CAVALIER RIO Miss Lizzie Luxton 4 E E E
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech W W W W
E HOLNEST SERENA Miss Ella Otto 4 E E E
W BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw W W W W
W TULLA BOY Miss Olivia Daubeney W W W W
R LIATH Mrs Susannah Asprey 4 R R R
R ROUGETTA Miss Elizabeth Nisbet R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 TOLERANT Miss Lolah Olde 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 PERFECT CHEROKEE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
3 LUCKY VALIER ROYALE Mr Connor Pullin 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
5 CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Miss Alaya Arden 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
6 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 4 0.00 0.80 4.80
7 ENNYBEGS CLOUD Miss Bethany Reed 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
8 NOBLE DUKE Mr Connor Pullin 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
9 TINKA TOO Dr Lucy Greenwood 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
10 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
10 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
12 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
13 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
14 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
15 ELLE’S DREAM Miss Lydia Steele 6 0.00 2.00 8.00
16 RIVER WYE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
17 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 4 0.00 4.80 8.80
18 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
19 TAGHAIRT Mr James Shaw 4 0.00 5.60 9.60
20 DISADORNA Miss Kate Jupp 8 0.00 1.60 9.60
21 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
22 BORA DENZEL Mr Billy Cooper 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
23 BLUEBIRD Miss Abigail Burbidge 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
24 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 8 0.00 2.40 10.40
25 THE MASK Miss Molly Frampton 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
26 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 0.00 11.20 11.20
27 ELI Miss Robin Klaver 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
28 BOBY Mrs Sheila Williams 6 0.00 6.40 12.40
29 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 8 0.00 7.60 15.60
30 HISTY LADY Miss Alice Major 0 20.00 2.00 22.00
31 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 20.00 4.00 24.00
E PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Zinnia Olde E E E E
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech W W W W
W SUMMERHILL OREO Miss Emily Rix W W W W
W ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
4 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
5 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Ms Martha Kennedy 4 0.00 3.60 7.60
6 TULLA BOY Mr Charles Foot 8 0.00 2.80 10.80
7 RAGGED DREAM Miss Hannah Welch 22 0.00 15.20 37.20
W QUE BRAVEHEART Miss Rebecca Clark W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chard Equestrian, Higher Purtington Show Field, Chard, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA18 8QY


Newsflash

Directions from the A30
Once you turn off the A30 Chard Equestrian can be found half a mile along the road on the Right, opposite the entrance for Hill Dairy.

http://chardequestrian.co.uk/find-us/

APPROXIMATE COURSE WALK TIMES
AE80 before 08.30 and for 10 mins at 09.19
AE90 and AE90 Open at 10.20 before class starts and for 10 mins at 11.45
AE100 and AE100 Open at 13.00 before class starts and for 10 mins at 14.07


LIVESCORING can be found at www.eventingscores.co.uk

QUALIFIERS
Top 10% of starters in each section will qualify for Championship at Dallas Buston Polo Grounds on Saturday 27th February 2021. All qualifiers will receive an email confirming their qualification.


ROSETTES & PRIZES
Rosettes and Prizes will be posted out after the qualifier
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news