ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPSARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Newsflash

Only Qualified combinations with submitted QUALIFICATION CARDS may enter this Championship.

For more information 
https://www.britisheventing.com/arena-eventing

BATES SADDLE

ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2022

Location

Aston Le Walls Event Centre, Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Saturday 19 to Saturday 19 February 2022

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby
Mobile: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

10 January 2022

Entries close

15 February 2022

Event Team

Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Qualification for the Championships is via Arena Eventing Competitions at participating venues.

Qualification cards issued by the participating venues to qualified combinations need to be submitted to BE prior to entry.  To find out more go to: https://www.britisheventing.com/arena-eventing

Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing by February 11th 2022.. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Entries Close 15th February 10am.

 

Special Notices

Qualified combinations only that have qualified as per the rules. For more information see herehttps://www.britisheventing.com/arena-eventing

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90Open Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE80 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE100Open Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE100 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter
AE AE90 Saturday £35.00 £45.00 Enter

Key:

Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Championship will run at BE80, BE90 and BE100 level.
Competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena.

The Championships are run to an Optimum Time which will be measured from the Start line. 

 

Qualifiers and special classes

Qualification Cards issued by the participating venues need to be submitted to BE prior to entry.  To find out more go to: https://www.britisheventing.com/arena-eventing
 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AE AE80 22
AE AE90 25
Class Entries
AE AE100 18
AE AE100Open 12

AE AE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KAYLEN Polly Hales
- - MAHURNA SHAMRA PLAYBOY Aneka Wisniewska
- - UNNAMED (810949) Ava Mae West
- - FALIDUFF MAGIC Lydia Taylor
- - SHERE SPIRIT Danielle Bruton
- - PEASEDOWN PEDRO Carmen Bones
- - JESTER VII Scarlett Thornton
- - ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
- - WELCOME DOUGIE Julia Elgie
- - TIGER ROLL Jill Holt
- - THE JESTER II Eleanor Derrick
- - RINEEN MILLERS LOVE Louise Oldall
- - PATRICK STAR Rebecca Sankey
- - BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Eve Bateman
- - MASTER SNOOP Barbara Allen
- - BRIAN BORU III Philippa Skelton
- - GRANTSTOWN BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Shane Carter
- - SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Georgina Abram
- - BIRDHILL LACKEN LADY Cara Mannix
- - MAYDAY XXI Melanie Widdows
- - MAC DARAGH Dora Jackson
- - DAVY IV Stephanie Pitt

AE AE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SOME BOY LUKEY Katie Dennis
- - LANDERT T Tissy Sievwright
- - BELLE ISLE INKA Helen Garner
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - BACKLEY DIVA Izzy Lawrence
- - KNOCKANROE GREY Atlanta Morton
- - BOSTON DUCHESS LADY Lydia Madgwick
- - SPINWAY COLM Daisy Beards
- - BURNHAMITE SAMSARA Amy Battle
- - KELLYS STAR Sophie Johnson
- - TITUS' LADY CHOCOLAT Catriona Paterson
- - PAINT THE TOWN RED Evangeline Norwood
- - DEREEN FLYER Rachel Wilkinson
- - ESCRIBANO CA Anna Stewart
- - CONFIDENCE TRICK Chloe Macdonald
- - PIPERS LAST STAND Florence Baron
- - CANAL MAX Fay Greensit
- - UNNAMED (810112) Amy Tickner
- - ABI Freya Pinwill Price
- - HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
- - FENNA ES Megan Vickers
- - WALL STREET Suzannah Nellis
- - BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
- - BAYLIN STAR Beth Hobden
- - FREE JUMP Ruby Cheyenne Smith

AE AE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LEO III Lucy Dearnley
- - KNOCKAHUNNA ALFIE Mark Fyfe
- - RICKY CALENDO Noel Cochrane
- - HARRYS SILVER FOX Megan (Binky) Bainbridge
- - HAPPY HERO Tracie Spokes
- - BROOKFIELD MARLOW Rachel Williams
- - CECELIA WOUDINA Olivia Nolan
- - BURNHAMITE SAMSARA Amy Battle
- - LODEWIJK Hayley Parker
- - LITTLE BEETLE Charlotte Wolstenholme
- - JARVEYVILLE Elle-May Marler
- - NICHOLASVILLE Alice Collins-youngs
- - PAINT THE TOWN RED Evangeline Norwood
- - CONFIDENCE TRICK Chloe Macdonald
- - DASSETT SECRET Florence Baron
- - DOLLY VII Millie Smith
- - UNNAMED (810112) Amy Tickner
- - MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis

AE AE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OLITO Kate Ward
- - LATINAS TWINKELING Pippa Haslam
- - RYANS ROBIN Holly Gladders
- - ZALINERO Holly Gladders
- - PARTY POPPER Lily Walker
- - DUNRATH REWARD Miranda Filmer
- - GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
- - BEAU DAM Arabella Barnes
- - GET READY FREDDY Lucy Fishwick
- - ORION VI Daisy Beards
- - DOWALDA Laura Golton
- - I LOVE MONEY Georgina Wood
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNS Date: Feb 23 2020 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
3 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
4 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
6 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
7 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
8 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
9 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
10 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
11 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
12 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 8 0.00 2.40 10.40
13 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 4 0.00 6.80 10.80
14 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 4 0.00 7.60 11.60
15 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 10 0.00 1.60 11.60
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
17 LEO III Miss Anya Strilkowski 8 0.00 5.20 13.20
18 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 14 0.00 1.60 15.60
19 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 20.00 4.40 24.40
20 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 20.00 6.80 26.80
21 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 40.00 10.40 50.40
22 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 6 40.00 6.40 52.40
23 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 60.00 6.00 66.00
24 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 60.00 7.60 67.60
25 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 6 60.00 6.40 72.40
W CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson W
E R3 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 E E E R3
W DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes W
E R3 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 02.59
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
6 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 4 0.00 3.60 7.60
7 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
8 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
9 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
10 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 18 0.00 7.60 25.60
W BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford W
Optimum XC Time - 03.20
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 4 0.00 0.40 4.40
5 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
7 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
8 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
9 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
10 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
11 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
12 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
13 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0.00 9.60 9.60
14 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
15 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
16 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 4 0.00 7.20 11.20
17 CURKISH DIESEL Miss Betsy Martin 4 0.00 8.00 12.00
18 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 12.40 12.40
19 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0.00 12.40 12.40
20 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 10 0.00 2.40 12.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0.00 12.80 12.80
22 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0.00 14.40 14.40
23 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 6 0.00 8.40 14.40
24 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 6 0.00 9.60 15.60
25 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 4 0.00 13.60 17.60
26 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 20.00 0.00 20.00
27 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 20.00 3.20 23.20
28 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 4 20.00 4.40 28.40
W MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane W
W LUCINDA DAWES Mrs Lucinda Dawes W
W DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech W
E R3 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.22
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XC TP Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
4 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0.00 10.00 10.00
5 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Anya Marley 10 0.00 0.80 10.80

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Aston Le Walls Event Centre, Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

Only Qualified combinations with submitted QUALIFICATION CARDS may enter this Championship.

For more information 
https://www.britisheventing.com/arena-eventing

Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news