ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNSARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNS

BAILEYS

ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS WESTON LAWNS

Location

Weston Lawns, Bedworth Road, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV12 9JA

Date

Sunday 23 to Sunday 23 February 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

14 November 2019

Entries close

18 February 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Qualified competitors will have received notification of their qualification by email.
Entries can be made via the BE entries system: www.britisheventing.com


Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 18th February. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.
 

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
AE AE90 Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE80 Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE100Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00
AE AE90Open Sunday £34.00 £41.00 View
AE AE100 Sunday £34.00 £41.00

Classes and fees

The Championship will run at BE80, BE90, BE90 Open, BE100 and BE100 Open level.
Competitors first complete a round of show jumps immediately followed by the cross country elements in an arena, finishing over a joker fence set at 10cms higher than the rest of the course.

Member entry fee - £34.00
Non member entry fee - £41.00

 

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 10% of each level from each venue have qualified for the Championships.
 

Prizes

Rosettes for 1st to 10th place
Prizes for 1st to 6th place in each Championship.
 

Entries Received

Class Entries
AE AE90Open 1

AE AE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Anna Morris
Event name: ARENA EVENTING CHAMPIONSHIPS DALLAS BURSTON POLO CLUB Date: Feb 24 2019 Location: Dallas Burston Polo Club, Southam, Warwickshire
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
11 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
12 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 4.00 2.40 6.40
13 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
14 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
15 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 6.00 0.80 6.80
16 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 6.00 1.60 7.60
17 GRACEFUL DIAMOND Miss Deborah Blair 0 0 0 0.00 9.20 9.20
18 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
19 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 0 0.00 10.40 10.40
2 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
21 ASHAS DREAM Miss Evie Clilverd 0 0 0 10.00 2.00 12.00
22 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 10.00 2.40 12.40
23 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 8.00 5.20 13.20
24 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 0 10.00 6.40 16.40
25 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0.00 22.80 22.80
26 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 6.00 23.60 29.60
27 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 0 0.00 77.60 77.60
3 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
8 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
9 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
W PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 W W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
11 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
12 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
13 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 0 6.00 3.60 9.60
14 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
15 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 6.00 7.20 13.20
16 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 10.00 5.20 15.20
17 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 10.00 5.60 15.60
18 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 4.00 22.80 26.80
2 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
4 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
6 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
7 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
8 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
9 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
E KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 E E
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
11 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 4.00 0.00 4.00
12 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 4.00 0.40 4.40
13 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
14 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 0 4.00 3.20 7.20
15 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 8.00 0.00 8.00
16 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
17 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 4.00 4.40 8.40
18 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 6.00 2.40 8.40
19 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 0 4.00 5.20 9.20
2 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0.00 9.60 9.60
21 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 0 6.00 4.00 10.00
22 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 0 0 4.00 6.40 10.40
23 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 0 8.00 2.40 10.40
24 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 6.00 6.80 12.80
25 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 0 10.00 3.60 13.60
26 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 10.00 4.40 14.40
3 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
5 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
7 ICEFORD DOLLY Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
8 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
9 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
E ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 0 0.00 E E
E IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 4 E E
W NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Lawns, Bedworth Road, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV12 9JA


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

In memoriam: Bill Bruce

Posted on 4th December 2019

British Eventing was very sad to learn of the death of Bill Bruce on 25 November, after a period of ill health.

 

Read the full story
View all news