ALNWICK FORDALNWICK FORD

Newsflash

Sunday now full - waitlist spaces only.

ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Date

Friday 25 to Sunday 27 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 07742 171060

Event Secretary - Mrs Fiona Thompson
Contact Mrs Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 578842
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

We continue to develop the cross country tracks at Alnwick Ford. The XC start for this event has been moved to the otherside of the valley. There will be subtle differences between the BE Intermediate/Novice tracks and the FEI CCI 3*-S/CCI 2*-S tracks. Ground care and preparation of the event site will be of upmost priority with machines used for ground preparation as and where required. All courses will be designed by International course designer David Evans. 
We have a new Main Arena for International dressage and all SJ on grass on the main site

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

2 June 2021
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Morpeth, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis & Team

Course Builder

David Evans

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 201 904 648.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Please make cheques payable to Alnwick Ford Equestrian.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% refund for withdrawals before late entry surcharge date unless replaced (see rule 4.11).

Covid refund policy

Up to ballot date Tuesday 1st June 1200 - 100% refund
From ballot date upto 0000 Friday 11th June (14 days before 1st day of competition) - 75% refund
From Friday 11th June 0001 to - 0000 Friday 18th June (7 days before 1st day of competiton) - 50% refund
From Friday 18th June 0001 to Monday 21st June 0000 (4 days before 1st day of competion) - 25% refund


Entry Amendments
By 11am on 21/06/2020 by telephoning the Entries Secretary. 

Starting Times
Available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 23/06/2020 via the Entires Secretary. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Local stabling list available on request from Event Secretary

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07814 056874.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or a BE Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted free including all occupants

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation list available on request from Event Secretary

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI2* B (2020) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI3* B (2020) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
I Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
N Saturday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00 Enter
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

International Dressage will take place on Friday 25th June and if entries require Thursday 24th June

Prizes

Prize Money for all classes as per FEI and BE rules. Rosettes to 10th place. Please email completed prize money form to mlj86@hotmail.co.uk which can be downloaded on entry page by Monday 2nd August 2021 latest. Payments will be made via BACS

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100Ou18 36
BE100 88
N 88
OI 19
BE90 107
I 45
Class Entries
CCI-S 3* 48
CCI-S 2* 61
ON 17
BE90Open 14
BE90Ou18 15
BE100Open 14

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DERRYLACKEY FIONN Edie Shotton-Cracknell
- - HILLGARTH BROCADE Samantha Potts
- - CAPTAIN MOVE Sally Dent
- - COPPERHALL BARNEY Lucy Hixson
- - KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham
- - DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman
- - RAZOR Lily Diggle
- - MIRROR IMAGE IV Holli Shanks
- - DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson
- - GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Thomas Easterby
- - NEWGROVE LASS Ella Jackson
- - TUTOR RASCAL Isla Howells
- - UP WITH THE SPLODGE Abigail Pearse
- - MY COLOUR MATCH Sadie Williams
- - TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen
- - KILROE SILVER FOX Abigail Pearse
- - ARDAGH BOBBY Vicky Edgar
- - COMPO II Lily Blythe
- - SPOT ON SEAMUS Helen Ker
- - LOVELY VDB Joules Johnstone
- - KIRTLE KARLOS Sara Collier
- - COUNTRY KALA LILY Jemima Stewart
- - ELISA Jonathan Bracken
- - KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean
- - URBAN COWBOY Ben Fairbrother
- - LIFE IN TIME Roan Grant
- - CRACKER JACK II Eden Fisher
- - WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Morag Louise Hosie
- - FORRESTS FOXY LADY Sasha Niven
- - CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar
- - ARDAGH MSILLIO Alexandra Edgar
- - HOWICK FREEDOM Joseph Ball
- - ARDAGH AIRBORNE Katie Edgar
- - SEAWORTHY Charlie Donaldson
- - KILTEEN Izzy Davis
- - SIMPLY RED Emma Scott-watson

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - REHY VOLUNTEER Duncan Fisher
- - TJS GOODFELLA Amy Brown
- - PREACHER MAN Ruth Farnsworth
- - DUNN STAR Chris Roberts
- - ELITA II Lisanne Killen
- - JUNGLE KING Jessica McKie
- - ENDOLIGHT Catherine Johnson
- - EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Duncan Fisher
- - TOMMY DA TANK Kirsty Hogg
- - LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty
- - CRUMBS Douglas Edward
- - JUPITER'S ORBIT James Oakden
- - HARLEY Douglas Crawford
- - MY ATLANTIC MARIO Harriet Bagley
- - MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Philippa Nixon
- - PUNCHBOWL William Telfer
- - MALICA Rebecca Clarke
- - KIRK DOUGLAS Emma Hobday
- - ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Robyn Crawford
- - BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston
- - SAINT AUGUSTUS Francesca Dakin
- - JAGUAR Gareth Warburton
- - CALYPSO Jo Arres
- - FERNHILL FORTUNE Sebastian Roldan Olivera
- - HECTOR Sara Bowe
- - CAMELIA Daniel Ockenden
- - CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Ashley Suddes
- - HITSTAR Sarah Hislop
- - MB BUSTER Philippa Nixon
- - KUDOS Martha Charlton
- - NYMPHS ASCENT Rebecca Fielding
- - TIDY TOWN Jessica McKie
- - COOLAFANCY Jessica McKie
- - AGHAMORE CRUISING Sarah Page
- - MACCAISLEAN MOR Sarah Page
- - BAMBER BRIDGE Sophie Dods
- - BARTLEY COLE Sara Bowe
- - AMBRA II Imogen Patrick
- - MYSTERY MAN Alice Brickell
- - RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Jay Ryder-McKay
- - BOLERO COLLONGES Louisa Craigs
- - TORFOOT AONACH MOR Joules Johnstone
- - ZIMON Molly Selby
- - OLDTOWN LUCKY PENNY Eilidh-jane Costelloe
- - BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Amy Fife
- - DINADAN Emily Parker
- - TOOME VECHTAS DIAMOND Daniel Scott
- - S.M. CUMBRE Steven Renton
- - MR MAX CLOVER Laura Fenwick
- - FIREWORK Francesca Dakin
- - CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Jay Ryder-McKay
- - RED VOLUTION Georgia Glen
- - NO MORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - SPRING ELECTION Dale Robertson
- - CECELIA COBRA Nicola Wilson
- - GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford
- - JAZZ TIME IV Jessica Rawsthorn
- - CHOIX DE L AMOUR Georgina Clarkson
- - SILVERWOOD Megan Clear Hill
- - CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Sara Bowe
- - MACKASON Charlotte Saul Wolstenholme
- - KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Nicky Polson
- - COUGAR PC Z Emma Hobday
- - LEO SANTOS Emma Hobday
- - SHARE A BEAR Sophie Barlow
- - BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor
- - BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Megan Mulcahy
- - SHANNONDALE ANNIE Jessica Robinson
- - KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Enid Grant
- - MANFRED MAN Ava Marsden
- - BOLANEY BOY Ava Marsden
- - MAGNUS Philippa Nixon
- - SUPER ANZAC Nicola Wilson
- - CHINI CON LONDIA F Erika Sjostrom
- - RED MYSTIQUE Morven Pringle
- - LISLAN SAN FRAN Elizabeth Walker
- - BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Christina Ellis
- - NIGHTDRESS Stephanie Barnes
- - THE SUN KING Nicola Rooke
- - JUNIPER JUICE Christine Buckle
- - KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Christine Buckle
- - FORTRESS HILL M2S Fiona Malcolm
- - BALLYKEAN QUALITY Rachel Kane
- - COURTOWN LOCH Shannon Douglas
- - UNNAMED (808856) Daniel Scott
- - JESSY Nicola Wilson
- - FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Nicola Wilson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CROFT ALLURE Amy Brown
- - CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Ben Spraggon
- - BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh
- - GUIDO MH John Thornton
- - INSOMNIA Caitlin Pitcher
- - SAMWISE Etti Dale
- - ANGEL NIGHT Rose Mckie
- - EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
- - BOSS LUX Giorgia Burns
- - BALLYDALTON Polly Stockton
- - ROCK N ROLL STAR Jack Mantel
- - ASTAIRES BOUNCE Andrew Malcolm
- - IVANHOE Jack Mantel
- - DONDOLOS Jane Riley
- - MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Polly Stockton
- - ARD NAUGAT Sarah Fanning
- - TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch
- - B’DIOR PAPILLON Pauliina Swindells
- - JACK DANIELS Jack Mantel
- - EMJAY MASTER VISION Victoria Dennis
- - HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Kerry Armstrong
- - GRANTSTOWN VISION Stephen James Runciman
- - MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Matthew Heath
- - WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Jodie Darrie
- - JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
- - KARATE KID Evie Boon
- - MY LUV Amie Jayne Slinger
- - CISCOS CALOR Z Willa Newton
- - STATESMAN VIVENDI Venetia Thompson
- - ANTARES PANDORA Alex Turnbull
- - INDY DE MUZE D Daniel Ockenden
- - KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson
- - TOLEDO R Helen Self Dodd
- - JUMBO JONES Caroline Taylor
- - SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Georgia Dukes
- - ARDAGH EPIC Finlay Marsden
- - GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Pauliina Swindells
- - ENIGMA VIII Katie Reddihough
- - I G W Jamie Atkinson
- - DAIMLER II Scott Mclellan
- - WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
- - BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
- - BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Emma Wake
- - FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Amy Watson
- - VSPLESK Storm Straker
- - FEVER PITCH Storm Straker
- - CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson
- - ROMEO BRAVO Morven Pringle
- - HEY LISTEN Rachel Kane
- - MISS WINIFRED WILDE Emily Worsdale
- - GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Juulia Savonlahti
- - HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Henny Cooper
- - RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar
- - BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing
- - RALPH Harry Mutch
- - I SPY CDS Jemima Cross
- - GFE CORDEXUS Caitlin Pitcher
- - EDENDERRY CAILIN Emily Hattrick
- - POWER MASTER Euan Hammersley
- - GRC SAMURAI Matthew Heath
- - THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
- - BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Marion Vernon
- - COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Maisie Birkbeck
- - WOT GLAMOUR Rachel Clark
- - JSR ZEBEDEE Zoe Rymer
- - CUTTING EDGE IV Kath Inman
- - GOOD LIFE BF Scott Coyle
- - DALTON P II Anna Sloan
- - TAKE THE STAGE Lucinda Atkinson
- - CAHERADOO EMMA Sarah Hislop
- - SANTIAGO RUSINOL Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - FAERLIE FANCY Victoria Blount
- - COOLEY TOPGEAR Shaun Murray
- - ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig
- - ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley
- - WALL STREET Elizabeth Walker
- - KEC LANDSTRIKER Elizabeth Walker
- - JUST THE BISCUIT Charlotte Dennis
- - ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Sasha Brunton
- - CARNONES DIVA Tilly Milbank
- - BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar
- - CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
- - MONBEG REBEL Rachel Williamson
- - BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Charlotte Alice Martin
- - TOPWOOD TANGO Polly Stockton
- - LUNA MOON LUX Kate Dennis
- - JACK DANIELS L Z Nicola Wilson

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OPPOSITION TIGER Angus Pimblott
- - SIMPLY SIMON II Etti Dale
- - HARBOUR LIGHTS Kirsty Stark
- - DENVER VIII Alex Postolowsky
- - UFONZO Steve Garrod
- - RIVERSIDE VISION Stephanie Sacks
- - ASKARI Matthew Heath
- - COOLEY TIMEPIECE Katherine Hague
- - ETILIA Jamie Atkinson
- - ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Sophie Barlow
- - HIGHLY DELIGHTED Emily Parker
- - REGAL MIX Sally James
- - OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - GOLDEN RECIPE Matthew Heath
- - CRAIC IN TIME Joanne Earle
- - DANCING REVOLUTION Martha Todd
- - QUINCY IV Caitlin Padfield
- - TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke
- - HAWK EYE Nicola Wilson

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty
- - SMUDGE IV Olivia Stratford
- - MISS MILIEU Sarah Lewins
- - COPPER POINTE Lewis Mclean
- - DERMISH PREMIER Kirsty Hogg
- - SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Kathryn Melville
- - MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Stephen Rankin
- - CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Stephen Rankin
- - CAPPNAHANA REBEL Maddie Oliver
- - PRIMICULUS Libby Chrisp
- - SILVER CAVALIER Michaela Duncan
- - CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN Molly Oman
- - KILCOLTRIM KEOKI Molly Oman
- - CHEEKY BANDIT Alice Chatham
- - PLATINUM FOX Leanne Macbeth
- - KUTITOUT Madeline Collins
- - QUEEN KROON Kirsty Hetherington
- - FSH LUCKI TWISTER Kirsty Hetherington
- - SIRILLIO QUEEN Kirsty Hetherington
- - WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton
- - TWISNAEME Douglas Crawford
- - WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Xanthe De Wesselow
- - PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
- - DOLMEN DEBENTURE Mark Jackson
- - DENS BUDDY Neve Calvert
- - APOLLO LX Emma Lewis
- - WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Johnny Hustler
- - THIS 'N' THAT Anna Harrison-Topham
- - BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Daisy Wilkinson
- - ELVIS Eve Cuthbert
- - KIRTLE PANZER lucy scrimger
- - PENPONT SHOWGIRL Pippa Reynolds
- - DARCO’S PICASSO Georgia Buchan
- - LEO’S TALENT Henny Cooper
- - CURRAGHALEEN LAD Stephanie Marshall
- - BUBBA GANOUSH Hermione Wemyss
- - CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Suzanne Cruickshank
- - MASTER MCGREGOR Sarah Hislop
- - BY DESIGN IV Ashley Suddes
- - BEC ALL TALK James Oakden
- - SCARLETTS HOLD ON Lorna Hogarth
- - CURRABANN OISIN Helen Morson
- - INDIAN BOY Paula McKenzie
- - UP TOO RADIANT Tess Goodwin
- - BENNY STATION Gillian Edward
- - PRECIOUS ROCK Charlotte Horsley
- - AVOCA COOLEY Lorna Mckechnie
- - MARLEY MR CAVALIER Ellie Sanderson
- - COOLEY CAPALL RUA Roan Grant
- - FUTURE KINGDOM Steven Renton
- - HARDSTONE Steven Renton
- - BIG GEORDIE David Grieves
- - HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd
- - DOLMEN DE NIRO Mark Jackson
- - FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Loren Veitch
- - TULLY MAY BOY Abbie Forsyth
- - AIN’T MISBEHAVIN Eleanor Mercer
- - JAN DHI Andrea Hodgson
- - ARABELLA K Alexandra Callander
- - MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Rebecca Howie
- - TOUCHWOOD II Samantha Martin
- - DIVIN BERE Jennifer Kane
- - TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Rebecca Kirk
- - CALLIEFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Rachel Kane
- - VALENTINO XIV Cindy Crossman
- - MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Ann Tait
- - LOOKOUT SUMMER'S BREEZE Heidi Stewart
- - RIO Shannon Douglas
- - REDDEN DARCY Henny Cooper
- - SAGE Judith Ness
- - IN TECHNICOLOR Michael Arthur
- - GLENFOOT PHEODOR Bronwen Clear Hill
- - THE SWAGGER Katherine Bennett
- - MOYDRUM CHARLIE Rachael-may Atkinson
- - UNNAMED (808885) Mark Jackson
- - ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Marion Vernon
- - CES BROADWAY BABY Charlotte Mitchison
- - ELEMENTAL Marion Vernon
- - FERNHILL FLOYD Lizzie Mcfadzean
- - ARDAGH NEPTUNE Scott Coyle
- - BILLY APHRODITE Helen Self Dodd
- - EVEREST Erin Scott
- - COPAIN Z Enid Grant
- - SILKEN LEGACY Steven Renton
- - CREGGLOUGH GUY Jamie Atkinson
- - TEMPRANILLO Erika Sjostrom
- - COWLING FANTASIA Shirley Panter
- - TRANSPENNINE GOLD Chloe Dods
- - GORTFREE BOUNCE Jessica Todd
- - COOLEY EASY TRIP Emily Oakden
- - BALLINACARRA BOBBY Vicky Edgar
- - PICCALILLI PIE Bryony Fearnley
- - EBANO XXXVIII Heather Mcatear
- - UNNAMED (802093) Ella Pigg
- - VERY LAST MINUTE Tracey O'donnell
- - IT HAS TO BE Jennifer Kane
- - PADDY XXI Georgia Gribben
- - JENNY Lucy Mallinson
- - ANASTACIA Rachel Valks
- - MUJARRAD Rachel Kane
- - RATH REGGIE Lyndsay Allan
- - SAFFRON IX Rebekah Reay
- - SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Marny McCormack
- - ZORRO B Lucy Sugden
- - ROWESBROOK INDIANA Rebecca Jago
- - BRIDGET Rhona Smith
- - KHATTAR Ashleigh Heywood

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KILCANDRA VANESSA Yasmin Ingham
- - TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington
- - ON POINT Claire Phillips
- - CSF TEDDY Claire Phillips
- - MX CALAMITY Niall Fergusson
- - SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - COOLEY EMPIRE Harry Mutch
- - HESPO Jodie Caig
- - DIAMOND ROLLAR Rosie Marsh
- - IDONNA W Eliza Stoddart
- - CODEBREAKER Eliza Stoddart
- - BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Andrew Heffernan
- - SUGAR RUSH TH Matthew Heath
- - COOLEY ADVENTURER Katherine Hague
- - CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden
- - FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
- - BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Matthew Heath
- - WEE MCPEA Helen Self Dodd
- - FERDI Charlotte Allwood
- - WATSISNAME Eleanor Mercer
- - NELSON DE LA POMME Katie Magee
- - TREWORRA Katie Magee
- - MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
- - DENVER IV Rebecca Glasson
- - HIGH TIME V Daniel Scott
- - SATYR Sally James
- - ITS MORKA Steve Garrod
- - CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
- - CARTOWN XANTHOS Sara Dudgeon
- - SHENANDOAH IV Gareth Warburton
- - LEX GREENFIELD Laura Ritchie-bland
- - BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
- - DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke
- - MIRANNAN Daniel Ockenden
- - BEE NAROUND Josie Proctor
- - CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Nicola Wilson
- - WIL SHE EVER Xanthe De Wesselow
- - DUKE OF DARLINGTON Storm Straker
- - KILLAWALLA CHESTER Sophie Mcdearmid
- - SILVER TOUCH Lucinda Crawford
- - BALLYOSKILL BOY Harriet Bagley
- - EQUADOR Freya Gaitskell
- - I AM QUALITY TN Lucy Sugden
- - CAPRONA Josie Proctor

CCI-S 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ERIC THE RED Kate Dennis
- - LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Lewis Mclean
- - HAMLET Alex Hua Tian
- - CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson
- - P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
- - SHANBEG COOLEY Harry Mutch
- - SHADOW PUPPET Emma Hobday
- - BALLY LOUIS Holly Richardson
- - SAM SPADE Jane Riley
- - CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Ian Stark
- - SARCHIE Sophie Brown
- - RAMILO Harry Mutch
- - DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
- - HAMILTON III Jessica McKie
- - GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
- - PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Issie Thompson
- - INTENTIE W Sian Davies-cooke
- - GREY FINNSKY Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - MOSSTOWN PRINCE Erika Sjostrom
- - HELLIOS BH Will van Ufford
- - CHICKO Polly Stockton
- - WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Elizabeth Walker
- - COVER GIRL COOLEY Emily Parker
- - COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Emily Parker
- - FAITH FULL Jay Ryder-McKay
- - JUST A GAME Tina Canton
- - COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa Newton
- - RAFIKI YANGO Lucy Watson
- - WESTMUR QUALITY Eilidh-jane Costelloe
- - EXPERT Samantha Jimmison
- - GRANGE ASH SPARROW Jaymee Savill
- - MULIEBRILE Jessica Smith
- - TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Sonya Cunningham
- - GEBALIARETTO Vittoria Panizzon
- - MHS SEVENTEEN Sara Bowe
- - PRF DIVO MAIL Philippa Nixon
- - CAPTAIN BIZARRO Tom Strawson
- - DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead
- - AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley
- - PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Catherine White
- - SHADOW LAD Douglas Crawford
- - MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Henry Stott
- - REBELLIOUS II Willa Newton
- - HARTHILL STORM Sian Davies-cooke
- - MISS CONTENDER Morven Pringle
- - BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Ella Woodhead
- - FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers
- - BALLYVAD DUBH Henny Cooper

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LGS LITTLE LEGEND Kirsty Hogg
- - JOLLY JUMPER P Laura Landale
- - BEJEWEL Molly Oman
- - FINNIGANS GOLD Elise Bradley
- - AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
- - GUIDARO Stephanie Sacks
- - KILBANNON BOY Grace Lumley
- - CHATTER ON Vittoria Panizzon
- - COMMANCHERO Jemima Cross
- - NOT DONE Jessica Burnham
- - CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
- - PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Issie Thompson
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - DOWDSTOWN CAV Gareth Warburton
- - MISS ISSYMUS Jane Storey
- - MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell
- - NO EXCUSE Archie Smith-maxwell
- - JUST HAVE FAITH TN Erika Sjostrom
- - EXTENDER Sam Harrison
- - CRIME SCENE Alexandra Heard
- - K Anya Strilkowski
- - CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
- - DANTES INFERNO Kirsty Hogg
- - ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Annie Broad
- - DOONEY ROCK Cerys Macaulay
- - RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
- - TROT ON TOMMY Rebekah Jackson
- - COOPERS LAW Evangeline Gaskell
- - LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Catherine Harston
- - POSEIDON Grace Congreve
- - IRCO Grace Congreve
- - ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Katie Bleloch
- - RLE I AM GOLD Henny Cooper
- - WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Sarah Ingleby
- - WATERMILL FLIGHT Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
- - HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
- - CHERIE V OVERIS Z Hazel Towers
- - IRISH JIG III Vittoria Panizzon
- - GEORGIE GIRL Rio Hall
- - FRS STORM Sean Henderson
- - THE RIDGE CARDENTO Ruth Farnsworth
- - DE PLEASURE Eliza Stoddart
- - ANTRIM OCTOBER Rachel Williamson
- - MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson
- - TOP GUN VII Josie Proctor
- - GORSEHILL JEWEL Rio Hall
- - P - NABAJO O.H Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - HARLEY STEEL Charlotte Dennis
- - MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
- - L EMINENCE GRISE Morven Pringle
- - TWILIGHT A Z Douglas Crawford
- - MILLIES LAW Cameron Swales
- - BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
- - WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Lizzie Reid
- - MANAKIN Laura Fenwick
- - LIGHT THE FUSE Willa Newton
- - CIANS BOY Amy Ross
- - SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Ria Scott
- - QUARZA Ella Woodhead
- - ROYAL ETIQUETTE Will Murray
- - HALCYON GRAF Evangeline Gaskell

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Jaymee Savill
- - FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - GABBANA Sara Bowe
- - CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague
- - BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda Crawford
- - COOLEY FOUNDATION Sarah Hislop
- - SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
- - ATHLONE ACORN Katie Reddihough
- - LATES GOLD FUTURES Libby Colmer
- - DRUMAKNOCKAN EASTER CHARM Louise Nicholson
- - CES SILVER CHIP Joanna Neilson
- - LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
- - AKOLIEN Archie Smith-maxwell
- - SOMETHING CLASSICAL Abbie Forster
- - BORDERGROVE MEXICO Nicola Smith
- - MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KODALINE Tilly Marley
- - TIMELESS QUALITY Hannah Graves
- - GENEVA VAN DE VALLEI Jay Ryder-McKay
- - MCDIAMOND Thandi Smith
- - AMOS KEETO Philippa Nixon
- - WOLF ATHENA Nicola Wilson
- - GH POGO James Sommerville
- - ETTRICK LILLY Evie Smith
- - MARTIN II Krishna Hanns
- - LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Jack Donaldson
- - VALENTINO III Georgia Buchan
- - LOCKDOWN HOUDINI Emma Hobday
- - BALLUSTREE MASTER FLIGHT Emma Hobday
- - KILLERISK LEO Kirsten Baul

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CADOGAN STORM Felicity Cromarty
- - BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black
- - ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster
- - MATTY MENLO Ruby Thompson
- - MR PICASSO Madison Chapman
- - VORECKY SILVER Maisie Greening
- - CANAL MAX Fay Greensit
- - CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Charlie Parker
- - FUDGE Fearne Wharton
- - SHADOW STORM Amelia Willcox
- - DENBAWN SPARROW Lotti Wilks-Stebbings
- - DOIRE MHIANAIGH LAD Rachel Alexander
- - ZAK Ruby Naylor
- - LAPIN DU SOLEIL Isabelle Forsyth
- - DSTUD YOLI Maia Fleming

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Maggie Dearnley
- - LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Susan Terris-weir
- - EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Claire Coning
- - SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
- - TOMON Tom Clark
- - RESOUNDING GLORY Ellie Howarth
- - MOONMONEY William Bower
- - PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Duncan Mclaren
- - ARD LIPSTICK Fran Stead
- - MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Louisa Wilson
- - FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Harriet Bagley
- - MISS BRODIE Kelly Brown
- - MUCH ADO II Charlotte Morphet
- - GOLDIES INDIANA Nydia Chandler
Event name: ALNWICK FORD (2) Date: Sep 26-27 2020 Location: Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 16 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
2 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 12 23.5 0.00 0.40 23.90
4 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 10 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
5 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 8 23 0.00 2.80 25.80
6 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 2 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
7 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 2 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
8 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
9 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 23.3 4.00 2.80 30.10
11 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
12 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 24.8 4.00 2.00 30.80
13 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 20.5 4.00 7.60 32.10
14 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
15 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 21.8 4.00 10.80 36.60
16 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 23.8 8.00 5.20 37.00
17 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 21 4.00 17.60 42.60
18 IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 2 30.5 0.00 16.00 46.50
19 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 26.5 0.00 28.40 54.90
20 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 23.3 4.00 32.00 59.30
21 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 31.8 20.00 12.40 64.20
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 14 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KEITH H Mr Adam Morgan 0 10 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
6 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 MINSKIP MURPHY Miss Molly Keegan-price 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
12 BALLINACLOUGH BLADE Miss Keeva Johnson 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
13 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.40 46.90
14 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.80 47.10
15 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 2 45.5 0.00 4.00 49.50
16 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 45.3 12.00 0.40 57.70
17 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 40.5 20.00 1.20 61.70
18 SEAGRY DONNADIVA Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 29 8.00 28.40 65.40
19 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 40 0.00 44.80 84.80
20 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.8 4.00 72.80 114.60
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
7 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
8 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Laura Mitchell 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
9 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 2 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
12 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
13 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
14 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 30 0.00 20.80 50.80
15 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 29.3 0.00 25.60 54.90
16 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 30 0.00 34.00 64.00
17 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 31.8 0.00 38.00 69.80
E RF BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EV PURE GOLD Mrs Julie Lawson 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 TREVI FOUNTAIN Mr Harrison Colling 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CRUISE DOR Miss Carole Dennis 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
8 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
19 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
20 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
21 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 25 0.00 21.60 46.60
22 EV ALL MY AMOUR Mr Louis Pern 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
23 TAKE IT 2 THE LAW Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 33.5 12.00 6.00 51.50
24 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 36 16.00 0.40 52.40
25 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 36 8.00 12.00 56.00
W JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 W W
E ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Miss Madison Young 0 0 38 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
4 SILVER LOUGH Mr William Pittendrigh 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
7 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 GET THE LOW DOWN Mr Connor Darby 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 VALVIGO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
12 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
15 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 2 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
16 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 30 12.00 4.00 46.00
17 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
18 WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.40 59.70
19 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 0 39 12.00 9.60 60.60
W ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 W W W W
W MY LAST BEAN Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 25.3 4.00 W W
W ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 36.5 W W W
E R3 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 16 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
2 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 12 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 10 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
6 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
8 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
9 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
11 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
12 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
13 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
15 MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 2 25.5 0.00 9.20 34.70
16 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
17 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
18 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 2 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
19 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
20 MILE HIGH Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 23.8 17.00 10.00 50.80
21 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 35 17.00 1.20 53.20
W SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 W W
E AR HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 28 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EPA MURRAY Mrs Helen White 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 CAPPNAHANA REBEL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 ZIMON Miss Molly Selby 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 CORA CRUISE Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 DUNARD REFLEX Mrs Janette Irving 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 HS KING CHARLES Miss Shania Stanford 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
9 KILDROMIN SHEARER Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
10 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
11 SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Miss Marny McCormack 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
12 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 CARSMORE FUNNY GIRL Mrs Ruth Clark 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
14 YARLBANK MAYFLOWER Miss Lexie Marshall 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
15 ARABELLA K Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
16 HILLGARTH FUDGE Miss Susie Burns 0 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
17 SHRAUGH DIAMOND Miss Aimee Weir 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
18 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
19 INDIE Mr Kevin Aitchison 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
20 MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 35 8.00 23.60 66.60
21 BANNOCKBURN Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 42.8 12.00 26.00 80.80
22 KILCLOGHER DOUBLE OR QUITS Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 37 0.00 50.00 87.00
23 ABBEYWARD MISTY Mrs Penny Stratford 0 0 35.3 0.00 71.20 106.50
24 SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 42.3 14.00 70.00 126.30
25 MARY Miss Lucy Weir 0 0 43.5 4.00 99.60 147.10
R MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 31.3 R R R
E RF HARRY Miss Kiera Mains 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E RF
W JIMBOP Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINACARRA BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 W W
E CORCLOUGH CRUISER Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 52.3 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 ILLUMINATE Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 BALLYKILCROSS FOXS REBEL Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
5 PICCALILLI PIE Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
6 THOMASTOWN CHIEF Miss Lucy Ohlson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
7 KHATTAR Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Mrs Wendy Kirkwood 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
9 COPSHAWHOLM TEXAS RANGER Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
10 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Ella Mundell 0 0 30.8 0.00 10.00 40.80
11 CHANT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
12 DBS LANVIN Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 KAYAKA Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 41.8 0.00 2.00 43.80
14 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
15 ROYAL SECRET Miss Rachael Mellor 0 0 22.5 0.00 25.20 47.70
16 PRIMICULUS Miss Libby Chrisp 0 0 27.5 0.00 24.00 51.50
17 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 40.3 8.00 4.80 53.10
18 MISTER SUNSHINE Miss Zoe Cowe 0 0 36.3 4.00 17.60 57.90
19 VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 38 0.00 22.40 60.40
20 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 37.8 4.00 23.20 65.00
21 ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 28.5 4.00 38.80 71.30
22 HELP ME HAMISH Miss Helen Latimer 0 0 34 4.00 41.20 79.20
23 TRANSPENNINE GOLD Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 31.5 4.00 52.80 88.30
24 REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 29 14.00 79.60 122.60
W CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 W W W
W HEGGLELANE KINGSMAN Mr Ralph Pottie 0 0 W W
E RF UP STICKS AND GO Miss Samantha Wake 0 0 42.8 12.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 MAGNUS Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
11 MY ATLANTIC MARIO Miss Harriet Bagley 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
12 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
13 BORIS DE BLAE Miss Evie Smith 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
14 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 1 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
15 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
16 CAVETOWN EVIE Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
17 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 1 37 0.00 20.80 57.80
18 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.40 58.20
19 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 30 4.00 24.80 58.80
20 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.40 65.20
21 ROXY VIII Miss Sarah Allan 0 0 32.5 4.00 39.20 75.70
E RF UGOLINO JX Ms Isla Barrault 0 0 32 4.00 E E RF
E MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 30.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 COOSH Miss Rosie Simpson 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 WIZZARDS REALM Miss Philippa Nixon 0 4 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
6 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 LAPIN DU SOLEIL Miss Isabelle Forsyth 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CLOVERLAND ROYAL CAVALIER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 SHADOW STORM Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 RAINBOWS GEM Mr William Bailey 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
15 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
17 DEVILUTION Dr Pauline Addis 0 0 31 8.00 8.40 47.40
18 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Sarah Page 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
19 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 1 37.8 0.00 23.60 61.40
20 JAYTANA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 40.5 0.00 44.80 85.30
21 URLANMORE SPECIAL Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 39.8 0.00 75.60 115.40
W GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE BLUE EYED BOY II Miss Sallyanne Nicol 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 ROSSHILL PADDY Ms. Eliza England 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 MAX XVIII Miss Skye Alexander 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BALLINAGORE DUBH Miss Lily Ramsey 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Alice Wilson 0 1 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
8 DIVINE IMAGE Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
10 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 25.8 4.00 6.80 36.60
11 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
12 REHINS BELLE Miss Gracie Will 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
13 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
14 DERMISH PREMIER Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
15 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Poppy Sutton 0 1 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
16 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
17 OAKPORT TARGAREN Miss Libby Gallon 0 1 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
18 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 38.5 4.00 16.40 58.90
19 SLIGO CANDY CRUSH Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 34 0.00 60.80 94.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Mr William Pittendrigh 0 7 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
3 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 6 21.8 0.00 0.40 22.20
4 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 5 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
5 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 1 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
6 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 1 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
7 AMBRA II Miss Imogen Patrick 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
8 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
9 MATTY MENLO Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 21.3 4.00 1.20 26.50
10 ASPEN VI Miss Abigail Richardson 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
11 MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 20.8 4.00 2.40 27.20
12 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 0 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
13 DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
14 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 1 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
15 BEC ALL TALK Mr David Holden 0 1 25.5 0.00 10.80 36.30
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS BYE DAY Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 25.8 4.00 7.20 37.00
W RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Hollie Dent 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 AFTER DARK VI Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 THE KERRYMAN II Miss Joanne Forster 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 HOLIDAY JACK FROST Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
8 ROCKY Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 THE EXMOOR PONY Miss Megan Waller 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 RAINBOWS PHOENIX Miss Leah Flynn 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
11 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
12 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Mrs Lucy Geddes 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
13 MAN CUB Mr Sam Harrison 0 1 31.8 0.00 15.20 47.00
14 GORTFREE BOUNCE Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 34.3 0.00 18.80 53.10
15 GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 35.3 8.00 11.20 54.50
16 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 37 4.00 28.40 69.40
17 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 35 8.00 27.60 70.60
E CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 38 E 0.00 E
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNLOUGHAN MARLEY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 CLONMORE ORBITS SON Mrs Emma Hobday 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 CAPOTE XV Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 COMING STAR Miss Sophie Brown 0 1 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Duncan Fisher 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
7 MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 1 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
8 SILVER JUBILEE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 1 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
9 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Miss Emma Marshall 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
10 DINADAN Miss Emily Parker 0 1 28.8 0.00 11.20 40.00
11 CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
12 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
13 DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 35 0.00 25.60 60.60
E RF RATHNAGREW ARABELLA Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 5 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 3 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
5 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
8 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 1 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
9 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
10 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
11 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 1 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
12 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
13 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
14 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
15 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.40 43.70
16 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
17 EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
18 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 27.8 8.00 9.20 45.00
19 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
20 BORENTA Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
21 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.80 50.10
22 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 30.3 4.00 16.00 50.30
23 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 36 0.00 14.40 50.40
24 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 12.40 51.70
25 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
26 MY SPECTRE H Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 33.5 8.00 21.60 63.10
27 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 32.8 0.00 32.00 64.80
28 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.80 69.30
29 JAMES SPECIAL Z Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.3 4.00 48.40 84.70
E R3 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
E HF BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E HF
W BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 0 0 32.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 5 0 23.8 0.00 3.20 27.00
3 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 4 0 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
4 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 2 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 GLENN Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
8 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
10 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
11 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
12 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
13 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 1 0 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
14 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
15 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 1 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
16 BALLINFULL SPURS Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
17 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
18 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
19 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
20 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 27.5 8.00 18.80 54.30
21 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.00 55.50
22 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.40 55.90
23 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 37.3 4.00 24.80 66.10
24 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 38.8 20.00 10.40 69.20
25 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 31.3 20.00 34.40 85.70
E RF ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E RF
W COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 27 16.00 W W
W COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 30.8 36.00 W W
E TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 29 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 6 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 5 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 4 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 3 0 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
5 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 21.5 4.00 2.80 28.30
6 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
7 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
8 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
10 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
12 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 25.8 8.00 3.20 37.00
13 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 26.8 4.00 12.80 43.60
14 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 27.5 14.00 6.40 47.90
15 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 26 0.00 60.40 86.40
W HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Grid reference NU139038


Newsflash

Sunday now full - waitlist spaces only.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Prize pot growing for Novice Masters

Posted on 11th June 2021

British Eventing’s exciting new series gets underway next month at Barbury (9-11 July) with some great prizes on offer.

Read the full story
View all news