ALNWICK FORDALNWICK FORD

ALNWICK FORD

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 07742 171060

Event Secretary - Mrs Fiona Thompson
Contact Mrs Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 578842
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

We continue to develop the cross country tracks and ground. There is now new grass lay down though fences 1 & 2 to the 1st bridge crossing.

The going will be given top priority with the aggravator and verti-drain machines both available to use on all warm-ups and competition areas if required. All tracks will be educational. The land’s topography is rolling with some small inclines. Natural features, ditches and water will all appear. The show jumping will take place on a surface.

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2019

Ballot date

4 June 2019

Late entry surcharge

7 June 2019
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Organiser

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Blyth Tait

XC Course Designer

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis & Team

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 201 9046 48. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Please make cheques payable to Alnwick Ford Equestrian. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% refund for withdrawals before late entry surcharge date unless replaced (see rule 4.11). ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18/06/2019  by telephoning . STARTING TIMES are available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 20/06/2019 on 07814 056874. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk. Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers.

Stabling

Local stabling list available on request from Event Secretary.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07814 056874. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or a BE Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted free including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation list available on request from Event Secretary.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

All classes will receive prize money at lower limit.  Also prizes in kind for some sections depending on sponsorship.
Rosettes to 10th place

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90OPEN - D BE100 - E BE100 - F BE80(T) - G BE80(T) - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:30 09:30 12:00 12:00
SJ 09:00 09:02 09:12 09:22 12:08 12:06 14:02 14:04
XC 09:50 09:52 10:01 10:12 12:50 12:48 14:40 14:44
No 1-24 51-72 101-788 151-165 201-228 251-277 301-330 351-381

Sunday

BE100 - I BE100 - J BE100OPEN - K IN - L IN - M N - N N - O BE90 - P
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:30 12:18 11:00 11:00 11:30
SJ 09:06 09:02 09:10 11:45 13:03 12:56 13:12 15:20
XC 09:46 09:42 09:50 12:24 13:38 13:46 13:44 15:59
No 401-655 451-476 162-664 551-577 613-613 567-681 701-731 751-792

Times and Timetable

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 A GOGARTY Lindsey Brown Sat 08:00 Sat 09:00 Sat 09:50
2 A RINEEN SAPPHIRE Amelia Moody Sat 08:06 Sat 09:08 Sat 09:58
3 A WELTON BOTHAL Stephanie Carney Sat 08:12 Sat 09:16 Sat 10:06
4 A MIRAHS SKYLARK Meabh Schaible Sat 08:18 Sat 09:04 Sat 10:14
5 A HALLYKELD HOOCH Grace Lumley Sat 08:24 Sat 09:32 Sat 10:04
6 A LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty Sat 08:30 Sat 10:16 Sat 11:26
7 A SILVER DOLLAR VI Ellie Meldrum Sat 08:36 Sat 09:48 Sat 10:22
8 A BILLY Danielle Bibby Sat 08:42 Sat 09:56 Sat 10:46
9 A LOWRY Emi Rowell Sat 09:10 Sat 10:28 Sat 11:12
10 A CAVALLETTI CLOVER Sonya Cunningham Sat 08:54 Sat 10:20 Sat 10:54
11 A BLUE XVIII Ross Middleton Sat 08:48 Sat 10:15 Sat 11:15
12 A MISS TALLIA Nicola Skachill Sat 09:16 Sat 10:34 Sat 11:18
14 A IRISH MUSKATEER THE Cameron Swales Sat 09:22 Sat 10:38 Sat 12:10
15 A WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Hana Elder Sat 09:28 Sat 10:50 Sat 11:32
16 A TULLY MAY BOY Abbie Forsyth Sat 09:34 Sat 10:56 Sat 11:38
17 A COPPERHALL RUSTY Dawn Emerson Sat 09:52 Sat 11:14 Sat 11:56
18 A SKELTON BETH Chloe Fairley Sat 09:46 Sat 10:42 Sat 11:52
19 A WIZZARDS REALM Ross Middleton Sat 09:40 Sat 10:37 Sat 11:54
20 A GHF ON THE BUTTON Erika Sjostrom Sat 09:58 Sat 11:20 Sat 12:02
21 A POP Jade Smith Sat 10:04 Sat 11:26 Sat 12:08
22 A FISHERHILL VIEW Lily Rawson Sat 10:10 Sat 11:32 Sat 12:14
23 A LADY LOVANO Amy Louise Thomlinson Sat 10:16 Sat 11:38 Sat 12:20
24 A EBANO XXXVIII Heather Mcatear Sat 10:22 Sat 11:44 Sat 12:26
51 B CLAYHILL SHADY Eden Fisher Sat 08:00 Sat 09:02 Sat 09:52
52 B BOLANEY BOY Ava Marsden Sat 08:06 Sat 09:10 Sat 10:00
53 B LEEDAUN ROSE Jenny Lowther Sat 08:12 Sat 09:18 Sat 10:08
54 B NENTHORN CELTIC LION Rebecca Mann Sat 08:18 Sat 09:26 Sat 10:16
55 B ROCKWOOD LAYA Claire Simpson Sat 08:24 Sat 09:34 Sat 10:20
56 B OSCAR XXIX Roberta Riddell Sat 08:36 Sat 09:50 Sat 10:40
57 B MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Ann Tait Sat 08:48 Sat 10:14 Sat 10:56
58 B TOPPER BOY Cameron Swales Sat 08:42 Sat 10:18 Sat 11:40
59 B MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Dawn Edgar Sat 08:54 Sat 10:06 Sat 11:04
60 B CHANCE X Katie Walton Sat 08:30 Sat 09:42 Sat 10:32
61 B VERY LAST MINUTE Tracey O'donnell Sat 09:16 Sat 10:08 Sat 11:20
62 B RAMIRO MASTER B Gabrielle Riddell Sat 09:22 Sat 10:46 Sat 11:28
63 B C S SIMPLY JINGER Vicky Edgar Sat 09:10 Sat 10:30 Sat 11:02
64 B TISRARA VENDI Anna Galbraith Sat 09:28 Sat 10:52 Sat 11:34
65 B LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty Sat 09:34 Sat 10:36 Sat 12:00
66 B BAILEY XV Ruby Cheyenne Smith Sat 09:40 Sat 11:04 Sat 11:46
67 B CLONCANNON SUPERSTAR Philippa Williamson Sat 09:46 Sat 10:44 Sat 11:50
68 B WOODY XIV Kate Charlton Sat 09:52 Sat 11:16 Sat 11:58
69 B IPW MASTER CHARLIE Bronagh Daly Sat 09:58 Sat 11:22 Sat 12:04
70 B MANUKA II Isobel Burnett Sat 10:04 Sat 11:28 Sat 12:09
71 B SEECHAUN BOY Hannah Sykes Sat 10:10 Sat 11:34 Sat 12:16
72 B BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge Sat 10:16 Sat 11:40 Sat 12:22
101 C MACHNO SHOWTIME Cameron Swales Sat 08:00 Sat 09:58 Sat 11:10
102 C REENMORE COPPER Sarah Hall Sat 08:06 Sat 09:12 Sat 10:02
103 C CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Brooke Douglas Sat 08:12 Sat 09:20 Sat 10:10
104 C SHES GOLD Jade Thompson Sat 08:18 Sat 09:28 Sat 10:01
105 C MOYDRUM CHARLIE Rachael-may Atkinson Sat 08:24 Sat 09:36 Sat 10:26
106 C KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Matilda Aplin Sat 08:30 Sat 09:44 Sat 10:34
107 C GRACIE I Daisy Scott-watson Sat 08:36 Sat 09:47 Sat 10:42
108 C MIDNIGHT VIII Laura Ridley Sat 08:42 Sat 10:00 Sat 10:50
109 C BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley Sat 08:48 Sat 10:22 Sat 11:16
110 C DROGEDA WELSH MONARCH Libby Barr Sat 08:54 Sat 10:24 Sat 11:06
111 C ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Isaac Amos Sat 09:10 Sat 10:32 Sat 11:14
112 C TOBY XVI Olivia Courage Sat 09:16 Sat 10:40 Sat 11:22
114 C JESSIE BLACK Aaron Clark Sat 09:22 Sat 10:48 Sat 11:30
115 C BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Jessie Broad Sat 09:28 Sat 10:54 Sat 11:36
116 C GO ONLINE Roz Eccles Sat 09:34 Sat 11:00 Sat 11:42
117 C MONBEG SULTAN Kimberly Mcdougall Sat 09:40 Sat 11:06 Sat 11:48
118 C DILYS Zoe Taylor Sat 09:46 Sat 11:12 Sat 11:44
119 C BONZAI Louise Fraser Sat 09:52 Sat 11:18 Sat 12:01
120 C RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher Sat 09:58 Sat 11:24 Sat 12:06
122 C COULEUR Alex Moody Sat 10:10 Sat 11:36 Sat 12:18
123 C CAPTAIN MOVE Sally Dent Sat 10:04 Sat 11:30 Sat 12:12
751 P SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Sebastian Roldan Olivera Sun 11:30 Sun 15:20 Sun 15:59
752 P HILLGARTH BROCADE Samantha Potts Sun 11:36 Sun 15:21 Sun 16:01
753 P FLORENCE II Judith Ness Sun 11:42 Sun 15:23 Sun 16:03
755 P GLENFOOT PHEODOR Megan Clear Hill Sun 11:48 Sun 15:25 Sun 16:05
756 P MAGNERS Jessica Todd Sun 11:54 Sun 15:27 Sun 16:23
757 P THE BLUE EYED BOY II Sallyanne Nicol Sun 12:00 Sun 15:29 Sun 16:07
759 P BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Daisy Wilkinson Sun 12:06 Sun 15:31 Sun 16:09
760 P STROLLING Lauren Rogers Sun 12:12 Sun 15:32 Sun 16:10
761 P MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Jackie Tait Sun 12:18 Sun 15:34 Sun 16:12
762 P BURJ AL ARAB Gemma Tolson Sun 12:24 Sun 15:36 Sun 16:14
763 P SISTERPATH HAWK Caroline Stewart Sun 12:42 Sun 15:38 Sun 16:16
764 P MR TOD I Bridgette Guerin-green Sun 13:12 Sun 15:47 Sun 16:25
765 P TINKERS GAMBLE Madeleine Wolfenden Sun 13:18 Sun 15:45 Sun 16:27
766 P OVER THE BORDER Jos Pringle Sun 13:24 Sun 15:51 Sun 16:29
767 P HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd Sun 13:06 Sun 15:49 Sun 16:59
768 P LUNA V Isla Mccallum Sun 13:30 Sun 15:53 Sun 16:31
769 P LOTS OF LUX Henny Cooper Sun 12:54 Sun 15:42 Sun 16:20
770 P GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Jessica Chapman Sun 13:36 Sun 16:00 Sun 16:32
771 P FIRST NENAGH LAD Katie Magee Sun 14:24 Sun 16:11 Sun 16:43
772 P CSF ROCKY Francesca Richardson Sun 12:48 Sun 15:40 Sun 16:18
773 P ZELANA Anna Hunter Sun 13:42 Sun 16:01 Sun 16:34
774 P WHINCHAT Chris Fairs Sun 14:00 Sun 16:03 Sun 16:36
775 P BELLES BAY SUPREME Ayla Forster-blenkinsop Sun 14:06 Sun 16:05 Sun 16:38
776 P EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Gail Mcauley Sun 14:12 Sun 16:07 Sun 16:40
777 P LADY CHATTERBOX Maia Fleming Sun 14:18 Sun 16:09 Sun 16:42
778 P PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt Sun 14:30 Sun 16:12 Sun 16:45
780 P ROCKROSE DESTINATION Tabitha Bennet Sun 14:36 Sun 16:14 Sun 16:47
781 P GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Rebecca Chrisp Sun 14:42 Sun 16:16 Sun 16:49
782 P BALLINDOWN BOOTS Holli Shanks Sun 14:48 Sun 16:18 Sun 16:51
783 P HARELAW APOLLO Jill Slight Sun 14:54 Sun 16:20 Sun 16:53
784 P WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton Sun 15:12 Sun 16:22 Sun 16:54
785 P IN TECHNICOLOR Michael Arthur Sun 15:18 Sun 16:23 Sun 16:56
786 P NEWS BOY Micky Benson Sun 15:24 Sun 16:25 Sun 16:58
787 P BANKWOOD ARIZONA Nick Hodkinson Sun 15:30 Sun 16:27 Sun 17:00
788 C UPPER LIMIT Louise Rusby Sat 10:16 Sat 11:42 Sat 12:24
789 P MULLAGH SPIRIT Katie Bell Sun 15:36 Sun 16:29 Sun 17:02
790 P BAMBER BRIDGE Sophie Dods Sun 15:42 Sun 16:31 Sun 17:04
791 P SUDSKI STAR Douglas Crawford Sun 13:00 Sun 15:43 Sun 16:21
792 P RUBY RED II Claire Light Sun 15:48 Sun 16:33 Sun 17:05

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
151 D MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson Sat 08:00 Sat 09:24 Sat 10:18
152 D HECTOR Sara Bowe Sat 08:06 Sat 09:41 Sat 10:38
153 D SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Zoe Allen Sat 08:12 Sat 09:22 Sat 10:12
156 D BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd Sat 08:18 Sat 09:30 Sat 10:24
157 D MARY STAR Susan Bloodworth Sat 08:24 Sat 09:38 Sat 10:28
158 D COOKIE II Philippa Williamson Sat 08:30 Sat 10:21 Sat 11:17
159 D DIAMOND PIPPIN Grace Botterell Sat 08:36 Sat 09:54 Sat 10:44
160 D BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest Sat 08:42 Sat 10:02 Sat 10:52
161 D CRY FREEDOM Sharon Prosser Sat 08:54 Sat 10:26 Sat 11:08
163 D EDNAMORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd Sat 09:00 Sat 09:52 Sat 11:05
164 D KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson Sat 08:48 Sat 09:46 Sat 11:00
165 D GOWRAN BELL Sara Bowe Sat 09:06 Sat 10:04 Sat 11:24

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
162 K BAZAARS INCA Joanna Buckley Sun 08:18 Sun 09:22 Sun 09:54
502 K BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham-lloyd Sun 08:06 Sun 09:10 Sun 09:50
503 K FANTASTIC MR FOX III Caroline Taylor Sun 08:12 Sun 09:16 Sun 09:56
504 K TREEFERS Isobel Mactaggart Sun 08:30 Sun 09:34 Sun 10:14
505 K BOO DIDDLEY Louise Clark Sun 08:24 Sun 09:28 Sun 10:08
506 K ATHLONE ACORN Katie Reddihough Sun 08:36 Sun 09:40 Sun 10:20
507 K HIGH VOLTAGE Ellie Donaldson Sun 08:48 Sun 09:52 Sun 10:32
508 K BALLY LOUIS Holly Richardson Sun 08:42 Sun 10:16 Sun 11:10
509 K VANZELF Pauline Herbert Sun 09:16 Sun 09:54 Sun 10:26
510 K BELTANE QUEEN Ria Scott Sun 09:28 Sun 10:12 Sun 11:02
511 K DREAM ROCKET Katie Magee Sun 09:22 Sun 10:35 Sun 11:15
512 K COMING STAR Keeva Johnson Sun 08:54 Sun 10:28 Sun 11:24
513 K KEC PIXXIE Molly Oman Sun 09:34 Sun 10:21 Sun 11:08
514 K GABBANA Megan Ford Sun 09:40 Sun 10:42 Sun 11:14
515 K COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Kerri Dow Sun 09:52 Sun 10:53 Sun 11:26
516 K LAW AND ORDER Tilly Milbank Sun 10:10 Sun 11:08 Sun 11:44
517 K FIALOTTA Victoria Cowie Sun 09:46 Sun 10:47 Sun 11:56
518 K BITUSA Christopher Whittle Sun 08:00 Sun 10:22 Sun 10:54
519 K FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Hazel Towers Sun 09:58 Sun 10:34 Sun 11:06
520 K DRAKES DRUM II Francesca Richardson Sun 10:04 Sun 11:02 Sun 11:38
521 K SPLIT THE WIND Amy Bushell Sun 10:16 Sun 11:13 Sun 11:51
664 K ACTON NOUGAT Henny Cooper Sun 09:10 Sun 10:10 Sun 10:44

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
201 E BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Emily Galbraith Sat 09:30 Sat 12:30 Sat 13:14
202 E MANFRED MAN Finlay Marsden Sat 09:36 Sat 12:08 Sat 12:50
205 E CASTLETOWN KING Lucy Bailey Sat 09:42 Sat 12:12 Sat 12:54
206 E TAM CENTRAL Gina Walker Sat 09:48 Sat 12:16 Sat 12:58
207 E GLENKILN CRUSADER Emily Galbraith Sat 10:12 Sat 12:36 Sat 13:30
209 E TAYVALE ILLUSION Holly Richardson Sat 10:00 Sat 12:24 Sat 13:18
210 E FRODO BAGGINS Ayla Forster-blenkinsop Sat 10:06 Sat 12:28 Sat 13:06
211 E FENDER BENDER Lily Hannah Edwards Sat 09:54 Sat 12:20 Sat 13:02
212 E CHILLIE-DIP Emily Galbraith Sat 10:46 Sat 12:42 Sat 13:45
214 E ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Isobel Thompson Sat 10:18 Sat 12:44 Sat 13:16
215 E VERONA II Fiona Kerry Sat 10:24 Sat 12:40 Sat 13:22
216 E CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar Sat 10:40 Sat 12:57 Sat 13:29
217 E BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor Sat 10:58 Sat 12:47 Sat 13:56
218 E CAVINOV John Thornton Sat 10:52 Sat 12:58 Sat 13:34
219 E SHADOW SUPER CANDY Zoe Allen Sat 11:22 Sat 13:18 Sat 13:54
220 E RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar Sat 11:10 Sat 12:56 Sat 14:04
221 E ESTORIL Lewis Mclean Sat 11:04 Sat 13:06 Sat 13:38
222 E AMIRO H Kerry Donoghue Sat 11:16 Sat 13:14 Sat 13:50
224 E CLOUDINGS DREAM Lisa Smith Sat 11:28 Sat 13:22 Sat 13:58
225 E CROWN IMPERIAL III Enid Grant Sat 11:34 Sat 13:26 Sat 14:02
226 E MR PICKLES Katie Walton Sat 11:56 Sat 13:34 Sat 14:10
227 E RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley Sat 12:02 Sat 13:12 Sat 14:14
228 E TOP GUN VII Josie Proctor Sat 11:50 Sat 13:30 Sat 14:06
251 F FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Amy Watson Sat 09:30 Sat 12:06 Sat 12:48
252 F CASTANETTA MIRAH Barbara Palmer Sat 09:36 Sat 12:10 Sat 12:52
253 F B MY REVOLUTION Claire Ridley Sat 09:42 Sat 12:14 Sat 12:56
254 F MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Natasha Burrows Sat 09:48 Sat 12:18 Sat 13:00
255 F PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Sophie Mason Sat 09:54 Sat 12:22 Sat 13:04
256 F CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Caroline Taylor Sat 10:00 Sat 12:26 Sat 13:20
257 F EVERQUEEN S Katherine Tullie Sat 10:06 Sat 12:32 Sat 13:12
258 F ARDAGH AIRBORNE Katie Edgar Sat 10:12 Sat 12:34 Sat 13:28
259 F CARRICKATEE LAD Emma Hawksby Sat 10:18 Sat 12:38 Sat 13:10
260 F DUNARD RED KNIGHT Lorna Hogarth Sat 10:24 Sat 12:23 Sat 13:24
261 F MR WOODY Sarah Jayne Johnstone Sat 10:40 Sat 12:07 Sat 13:08
262 F COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Maisie Birkbeck Sat 10:46 Sat 12:21 Sat 13:32
264 F CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Gregor Walkingshaw Sat 10:52 Sat 12:31 Sat 13:36
265 F REBEL DUCHESS Lindsey Brown Sat 10:58 Sat 13:04 Sat 13:40
266 F MARQUED MAN Alison Law Sat 11:04 Sat 13:08 Sat 13:42
268 F KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley Sat 11:10 Sat 12:50 Sat 13:44
269 F CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla Sat 11:16 Sat 13:16 Sat 13:52
270 F NEWTOWN COCO Emily Galbraith Sat 11:22 Sat 12:48 Sat 14:00
271 F NEXERO Holly Richardson Sat 11:28 Sat 12:45 Sat 13:59
272 F O HAGAN Millie Hewitt Sat 11:34 Sat 13:28 Sat 14:16
273 F TONEVANE BONNIE Claire Simpson Sat 11:50 Sat 13:32 Sat 14:08
274 F ZOLITA Emily Galbraith Sat 12:02 Sat 12:54 Sat 14:20
276 F SUNHILL ROKIO Caroline Clarke Sat 11:56 Sat 13:36 Sat 14:12
277 F BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar Sat 12:08 Sat 13:42 Sat 14:18
401 I OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Lottie Gibbons Sun 08:12 Sun 09:12 Sun 09:52
402 I TOMS BRUCE Philippa Nixon Sun 08:06 Sun 09:06 Sun 09:46
403 I ROCKY XI Molly Morris Sun 08:18 Sun 09:18 Sun 09:58
404 I IVANHOE Adam Gillespie Sun 08:24 Sun 09:24 Sun 10:04
405 I MIDLIGHT Jennifer Kane Sun 08:30 Sun 09:14 Sun 10:10
406 I RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Laura Fenwick Sun 08:36 Sun 09:36 Sun 10:16
407 I IMARLO Hannah Gajczak Sun 08:42 Sun 09:44 Sun 10:22
408 I HORRID HENRY Shaun Malpass Sun 09:28 Sun 10:04 Sun 10:58
409 I CREGGLOUGH GUY Jamie Atkinson Sun 08:48 Sun 09:48 Sun 10:28
410 I MHS SEVENTEEN Sara Bowe Sun 08:54 Sun 09:30 Sun 10:06
411 I SHANNONDALE JAY T Carole Dennis Sun 09:10 Sun 10:06 Sun 10:40
412 I WOODFIELD GLOVES Chloe Dods Sun 09:34 Sun 10:30 Sun 11:04
413 I CAMBLIN QUALITY James Oakden Sun 09:22 Sun 10:18 Sun 10:52
414 I EMPIRE Nicola Broad Sun 09:52 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:22
415 I LGS LITTLE LEGEND Kirsty Hogg Sun 10:14 Sun 10:59 Sun 11:34
416 I CAVALIER CLOONEY Heidi Stewart Sun 10:20 Sun 11:04 Sun 11:40
417 I TWILIGHT A Z Douglas Crawford Sun 09:46 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:52
418 I TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch Sun 10:26 Sun 11:10 Sun 11:43
419 I EDDY SPLASH Erica Hockney Sun 10:32 Sun 11:15 Sun 11:57
420 I IPACHE Holly Richardson Sun 09:40 Sun 10:36 Sun 11:46
421 I STATESMAN VIVENDI Lucinda Atkinson Sun 09:58 Sun 10:33 Sun 11:05
423 I KILNAMAC HOBBS Douglas Edward Sun 09:16 Sun 10:50 Sun 11:50
424 I THE EXMOOR PONY Emily Parker Sun 08:00 Sun 11:00 Sun 11:32
425 I PADDYS AUBANO David K Bondi Sun 10:38 Sun 11:19 Sun 12:04
451 J COOLEY DJ Katherine Hague Sun 08:00 Sun 09:02 Sun 09:42
452 J MY HUMBEL BEE Emily Katherine Young Sun 08:06 Sun 09:08 Sun 09:48
453 J APRIL MOON Deborah Millington Sun 08:18 Sun 09:20 Sun 10:00
454 J COCONUT GIRL Samantha Critchlow Sun 08:30 Sun 09:32 Sun 10:12
455 J KILRONAN FLASH Ellie Meldrum Sun 08:24 Sun 09:26 Sun 10:36
456 J CORBALLY BEAUTY Sarah Farnsworth Sun 08:36 Sun 09:38 Sun 10:18
457 J MOONBEAM III Jessica Carney Sun 09:10 Sun 10:08 Sun 10:42
458 J GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford Sun 08:42 Sun 10:23 Sun 11:16
459 J CLASSY REBEL Victoria Cowie Sun 08:48 Sun 10:24 Sun 11:19
460 J MYSTERY MAN Alice Brickell Sun 09:28 Sun 10:26 Sun 11:00
461 J SHADOW GREENFIELD Laura Ritchie-bland Sun 08:54 Sun 09:29 Sun 10:02
462 J JEPPESEN K Will Murray Sun 09:16 Sun 10:14 Sun 10:48
463 J MAIGOLD ROSE Grace Lumley Sun 09:22 Sun 10:20 Sun 10:56
464 J NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Douglas Edward Sun 08:12 Sun 10:40 Sun 11:20
465 J ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds Sun 09:34 Sun 10:32 Sun 11:28
466 J GLENN Niamh Richardson Sun 09:40 Sun 10:38 Sun 11:12
467 J MISTY DAY Charlotte Saxby Sun 09:46 Sun 10:43 Sun 11:18
468 J NOBBER TADA Emily Oakden Sun 10:14 Sun 10:55 Sun 11:36
469 J REBEL KING Dona Williams Sun 10:20 Sun 11:06 Sun 11:42
470 J SECRET AFFAER VII Morven Pringle Sun 10:26 Sun 11:11 Sun 11:48
471 J DAULTON II Louie Ackroyd Sun 10:32 Sun 11:17 Sun 11:54
472 J KILNAMONA HEADLAD Katie Magee Sun 09:58 Sun 10:45 Sun 11:45
473 J CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson Sun 09:52 Sun 10:51 Sun 12:00
475 J THE DOLLY Georgina Rooke Sun 10:38 Sun 11:21 Sun 11:58
476 J SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Thandi Smith Sun 10:44 Sun 11:24 Sun 12:02
655 I CAVERS MAGNA Cicely C Jeffrey Sun 10:44 Sun 11:22 Sun 12:03

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
301 G KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham Sat 12:00 Sat 14:02 Sat 14:40
302 G ARDAGH MSILLIO Alexandra Edgar Sat 12:06 Sat 14:06 Sat 14:42
303 G KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean Sat 12:12 Sat 14:10 Sat 14:46
304 G CHOIX DE L AMOUR Barbie Clarkson Sat 12:18 Sat 14:14 Sat 14:50
305 G PLEIADES Bryony Fearnley Sat 12:24 Sat 14:18 Sat 14:54
306 G NIGHTDRESS Stephanie Barnes Sat 12:30 Sat 14:22 Sat 14:58
307 G SMUDGE IV Olivia Stratford Sat 12:36 Sat 14:26 Sat 15:02
308 G KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Isabella Jones Sat 12:42 Sat 14:30 Sat 15:06
309 G THE TAME FAIRY Emily Butts Sat 12:48 Sat 14:34 Sat 15:10
310 G HIGHLAKE LAKE Rose-zena White Sat 12:54 Sat 14:38 Sat 15:14
311 G COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington Sat 13:10 Sat 14:42 Sat 15:18
312 G MABEL III Lucille Jones Sat 13:16 Sat 14:28 Sat 15:36
313 G DYNAMITE BOY Izzy Davis Sat 13:22 Sat 14:50 Sat 15:26
314 G CVS HOT BOOTY Colin Rae Sat 13:28 Sat 14:54 Sat 15:30
315 G BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Alice Wilson Sat 13:34 Sat 14:58 Sat 15:34
316 G MARLY Gemma Parkin Sat 13:40 Sat 15:06 Sat 15:38
317 G SARKIE MISS Clara Mann Sat 13:46 Sat 15:10 Sat 15:42
318 G ARMS AROUND ME Cindy J Fisher Sat 13:52 Sat 15:14 Sat 15:46
319 G KILGREANEY BELLISIMO Neve Newton Sat 13:58 Sat 15:18 Sat 15:50
320 G CAER TO SAY Ross Fiori Sat 14:04 Sat 15:22 Sat 15:54
321 G JAY DIAMOND Laura Pallas Sat 14:20 Sat 15:26 Sat 15:58
322 G DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston Sat 14:26 Sat 15:30 Sat 16:02
323 G CHEVET WORK OF ART Sarah Murray Sat 14:32 Sat 15:34 Sat 16:06
324 G KING PROFFS Hannah Proffitt Sat 14:38 Sat 15:38 Sat 16:10
325 G WOODFIELD PRINCE Amelia Willcox Sat 14:44 Sat 15:42 Sat 16:14
326 G DRUMCOLLOGHER ARRY Charlotte Currie Sat 14:50 Sat 15:46 Sat 16:18
327 G CRANFORD SILVER BOY Becky Madeley Sat 14:56 Sat 15:50 Sat 16:22
328 G UNNAMED XV Grace Manners Sat 15:02 Sat 15:54 Sat 16:26
329 G MID SUMMER Bethany Ballantyne Sat 15:08 Sat 15:58 Sat 16:30
330 G BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange Sat 15:14 Sat 16:02 Sat 16:34
351 H ESCOMB SHANE Lucille Jones Sat 12:00 Sat 14:04 Sat 15:00
352 H DEVILUTION Pauline Addis Sat 12:06 Sat 14:08 Sat 14:44
353 H DIEGO ROBERTS Elizabeth Walker Sat 12:12 Sat 14:12 Sat 14:48
354 H CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Elizabeth Morgan Sat 12:24 Sat 14:20 Sat 14:56
355 H DANTEI Bethany Painter Sat 12:30 Sat 14:24 Sat 15:01
356 H AMBRA II Imogen Patrick Sat 12:36 Sat 14:27 Sat 15:04
357 H TEELA TEQUILA Philippa Atherton Sat 12:42 Sat 14:32 Sat 15:08
359 H MISTER CARTER Chloe Bruce Sat 12:54 Sat 14:40 Sat 15:16
360 H BEGGARSBUSH ROCK ON RUBY Nikki Banks Sat 13:10 Sat 14:44 Sat 15:20
361 H SMARTIE II Sasha Cowie Sat 13:16 Sat 14:48 Sat 15:24
362 H BROWNE BOY Nicola Olley Sat 13:22 Sat 14:52 Sat 15:28
363 H MAX X Kathryn Mcguine Sat 12:18 Sat 14:16 Sat 14:52
364 H RANDOLPH II Matthew Currie Sat 13:28 Sat 14:56 Sat 15:32
365 H CALL HIM SUPERMAN Andrea Marshall Sat 13:34 Sat 15:00 Sat 15:35
366 H ROYAL RESIDENCE Phil Pallas Sat 13:40 Sat 15:08 Sat 15:40
367 H THE SILVER BULLET Evie Smith Sat 13:46 Sat 15:12 Sat 15:44
368 H CANAL MAX Jessica Burnham Sat 13:52 Sat 15:16 Sat 15:48
369 H WOODSTOWN BEANO Sarah Bramwell Sat 13:58 Sat 15:20 Sat 15:52
371 H CURRAGHALEEN LAD Stephanie Marshall Sat 14:04 Sat 15:24 Sat 15:56
372 H BAZAARS ENZO Michelle Lowden Sat 14:20 Sat 15:28 Sat 16:00
373 H KUTITOUT Madeline Collins Sat 14:26 Sat 15:32 Sat 16:04
374 H DRUMACRIN BOY Anna Henderson Sat 14:32 Sat 15:36 Sat 16:08
375 H TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Rebecca Kirk Sat 14:38 Sat 15:40 Sat 16:12
376 H FAWDON Sue Haughie Sat 14:44 Sat 15:44 Sat 16:16
377 H BALLYFIN FLYNN Vari Thomson Sat 14:50 Sat 15:48 Sat 16:20
378 H SAGE Judith Ness Sat 14:56 Sat 15:52 Sat 16:24
379 H HS BUMBLE BEE Ella Jackson Sat 15:02 Sat 15:56 Sat 16:28
380 H VALENTINO XIV Cindy Crossman Sat 15:08 Sat 16:00 Sat 16:32
381 H (UNNAMED) CONNIE Ella Pigg Sat 15:14 Sat 16:04 Sat 16:36

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
551 L COVER GIRL COOLEY Emily Parker Sun 08:36 Sun 12:06 Sun 12:46
552 L SVS UPBEAT James Oakden Sun 08:30 Sun 12:11 Sun 12:44
553 L CASTLEROCHE STAR Douglas Edward Sun 10:04 Sun 12:28 Sun 13:00
554 L KILNAMONA LINCOLN Katie Magee Sun 08:42 Sun 12:16 Sun 12:48
555 L KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle Sun 08:54 Sun 12:07 Sun 12:53
556 L TROUBLE AT THE MILL Hazel Towers Sun 09:00 Sun 11:45 Sun 12:24
557 L PRF JAGUAR ELITE Lucinda Atkinson Sun 09:06 Sun 11:55 Sun 12:34
558 L BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda Crawford Sun 09:12 Sun 11:56 Sun 12:50
559 L COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Emily Parker Sun 09:18 Sun 12:12 Sun 13:10
560 L COMMANCHERO Daisy Cross Sun 08:48 Sun 11:49 Sun 12:28
561 L PRF DIVO MAIL Philippa Nixon Sun 10:50 Sun 12:22 Sun 13:02
562 L ANGEL NIGHT Jessica McKie Sun 09:24 Sun 12:00 Sun 12:32
563 L DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Jessica Walton Sun 09:40 Sun 12:02 Sun 12:42
564 L BORDERGROVE MEXICO Nicola Smith Sun 10:10 Sun 11:51 Sun 12:52
565 L ARGENT TOUCH Jeanette Brakewell Sun 09:52 Sun 11:48 Sun 12:40
566 L ASTAIRES BOUNCE Emily Parker Sun 09:58 Sun 12:20 Sun 13:24
569 L TRAVIS IV Jeanette Brakewell Sun 10:56 Sun 12:10 Sun 13:12
570 L CHASMARELLA Lucinda Crawford Sun 10:22 Sun 12:18 Sun 13:26
571 L EDMONTON ELS Christopher Whittle Sun 09:46 Sun 12:21 Sun 13:20
572 L ROCKSTAR VII Emma Carvey Sun 10:16 Sun 12:13 Sun 12:54
573 L ARDRISTAN LASS Lottie Walsh Sun 10:28 Sun 11:53 Sun 12:58
574 L COOLEY OFFSHORE Emily Parker Sun 10:34 Sun 12:27 Sun 13:48
575 L LORD ASTER Laura Ritchie-bland Sun 11:14 Sun 12:04 Sun 12:38
576 L HD THE ONE Harry Mutch Sun 11:02 Sun 12:23 Sun 13:06
577 L ERBENTICO VB Sara Bowe Sun 11:08 Sun 12:25 Sun 14:00
613 M CRIMEWATCH Chloe Bell Sun 12:18 Sun 13:03 Sun 13:38

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
567 N OMARD HAWAII LADY Connie Gill Sun 11:00 Sun 12:56 Sun 13:50
651 N CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Caroline Bateson Sun 11:06 Sun 13:13 Sun 13:46
652 N ANOUAR Harriet Jayne Branch Sun 11:12 Sun 13:04 Sun 14:12
653 N LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mark Jackson Sun 11:18 Sun 13:21 Sun 14:10
654 N HA PENNY BRIDGE Nicola Rooke Sun 11:24 Sun 13:24 Sun 14:18
656 N DAISY JANE Louise Clark Sun 11:30 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:02
657 N KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Amy Beck Sun 12:16 Sun 13:50 Sun 14:26
658 N HALLO QUALITY PENNY Lucy Hattersley Sun 12:40 Sun 14:09 Sun 14:42
659 N I G W Jamie Atkinson Sun 11:48 Sun 13:39 Sun 14:14
660 N PHAR SOUTH Andrew Ward-smith Sun 11:54 Sun 13:29 Sun 14:24
661 N ROYAL ETIQUETTE Will Murray Sun 12:10 Sun 13:46 Sun 14:22
662 N CASTLE KELLY Sara Bowe Sun 13:26 Sun 15:00 Sun 15:33
663 N SEA KING II Christopher Whittle Sun 11:42 Sun 14:44 Sun 15:16
665 N VILLAGE CRESCENDO Jemima Cross Sun 12:46 Sun 14:13 Sun 14:46
666 N ETTRICK LILLY James Oakden Sun 11:36 Sun 14:28 Sun 15:00
667 N DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Connor Darby Sun 12:52 Sun 14:17 Sun 14:50
668 N GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 12:34 Sun 14:38 Sun 15:35
669 N OODA LOOP Amy Wybergh Sun 13:20 Sun 14:04 Sun 14:40
670 N EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Hazel Towers Sun 13:14 Sun 14:26 Sun 15:13
671 N CARNONES DIVA Holly Richardson Sun 12:58 Sun 14:15 Sun 14:58
672 N DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Marion Vernon Sun 12:22 Sun 14:08 Sun 15:01
673 N BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing Sun 13:38 Sun 14:39 Sun 15:11
674 N MADE TO ORDER Lorna Balfour Sun 13:44 Sun 14:42 Sun 15:24
675 N AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley Sun 13:32 Sun 14:29 Sun 15:39
676 N PRIVATE AFFAER Abbie Pearson Sun 13:50 Sun 14:48 Sun 15:22
677 N CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY James Oakden Sun 13:56 Sun 14:45 Sun 15:36
678 N CRUISING BIG BEN John Hughes Sun 12:28 Sun 14:02 Sun 14:56
679 N BEAR IT IN MIND Morag Molyneux Sun 14:02 Sun 14:53 Sun 15:30
680 N TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington Sun 14:08 Sun 14:57 Sun 15:34
681 N TALICA Paddy Muir Sun 14:14 Sun 14:59 Sun 15:38
701 O TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen Sun 11:00 Sun 13:12 Sun 13:44
702 O LINCOLN MASTER Natalie Anderson Sun 11:06 Sun 13:15 Sun 13:58
703 O CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague Sun 11:12 Sun 13:19 Sun 13:52
704 O HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Henny Cooper Sun 11:54 Sun 13:45 Sun 14:20
705 O ASBO Ruth Elliott Sun 11:18 Sun 13:23 Sun 13:56
706 O CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 11:42 Sun 14:18 Sun 15:08
707 O TELLING TALES Rebecca Fielding Sun 11:24 Sun 13:26 Sun 14:05
708 O MISS ISSYMUS Jane Storey Sun 11:30 Sun 13:30 Sun 14:04
709 O COOL KANGAROO Daisy Job Sun 11:36 Sun 13:36 Sun 14:08
710 O WESTERN ADAGIO Caitlin Stokes Sun 11:48 Sun 13:41 Sun 14:16
712 O ARAGORNS DIAMOND Sonya Cunningham Sun 12:10 Sun 13:48 Sun 14:28
713 O KILBANNON BOY Grace Lumley Sun 12:16 Sun 14:07 Sun 15:05
714 O EQUITREK ATOM Issy Saxby Sun 12:22 Sun 13:56 Sun 14:32
716 O EPIC TALE Annelise Colver Sun 12:28 Sun 13:59 Sun 14:36
717 O DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke Sun 12:34 Sun 13:43 Sun 14:52
718 O COLOUR BY DESIGN Charlotte Horsley Sun 12:40 Sun 14:11 Sun 14:44
719 O GOLDIES INDIANA Nydia Chandler Sun 12:58 Sun 14:22 Sun 14:54
720 O MISTIC FANFAERE Victoria Raw Sun 13:04 Sun 13:54 Sun 14:38
721 O FERDI Charlotte Allwood Sun 12:46 Sun 14:30 Sun 15:02
722 O DUNBOG INTUITION James Oakden Sun 13:20 Sun 14:37 Sun 15:18
723 O WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Andrew Ward-smith Sun 12:52 Sun 13:52 Sun 14:59
724 O FARMER JACK Rosie Brickell Sun 13:38 Sun 14:40 Sun 15:12
725 O FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers Sun 13:50 Sun 14:46 Sun 15:41
726 O MOLLY XIII Persia Bhatia Sun 13:44 Sun 14:20 Sun 15:20
727 O CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Ben Spraggon Sun 13:56 Sun 14:51 Sun 15:28
728 O P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle Sun 14:08 Sun 14:54 Sun 15:40
729 O LUXUS I DO John Hughes Sun 13:26 Sun 14:24 Sun 15:32
730 O L EMINENCE GRISE Marion Vernon Sun 13:32 Sun 14:31 Sun 15:37
731 O ALL ROSIE Olivia Burns Sun 14:02 Sun 14:55 Sun 15:29

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
601 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe Sun 10:56 Sun 12:41 Sun 13:14
602 LATES GOLD FUTURES Libby Colmer Sun 11:02 Sun 12:43 Sun 13:16
603 EXTENDER Sam Harrison Sun 11:08 Sun 12:45 Sun 13:18
604 BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow Sun 10:50 Sun 13:09 Sun 13:42
605 SECRET DESIRE II Anya Strilkowski Sun 11:14 Sun 12:47 Sun 13:30
606 VALENTINO III Georgia Buchan Sun 11:20 Sun 12:49 Sun 13:22
607 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Sara Bowe Sun 12:00 Sun 12:40 Sun 14:30
608 EDISON NJ Carole Dennis Sun 12:12 Sun 13:02 Sun 13:34
609 PRINCE III Harriet Jayne Branch Sun 12:06 Sun 12:42 Sun 13:36
610 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Jemima Fawcett Sun 11:32 Sun 12:52 Sun 13:32
611 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Freddie Fawcett Sun 11:38 Sun 12:54 Sun 13:28
612 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Charlotte Allwood Sun 11:54 Sun 13:22 Sun 13:54
614 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Sarah Bartlett Sun 11:26 Sun 13:00 Sun 13:40
615 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Sarah Bartlett Sun 12:24 Sun 13:10 Sun 14:11
Event name: ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 16 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 BALLINGOWAN ESTELLA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 34 6.00 6.00 46.00
11 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
12 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
13 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 34.3 10.00 5.20 49.50
14 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.80 49.60
15 THARROS Mr William Dunn 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.20 52.70
16 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.80 54.30
17 HEART BREAKER Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34 4.00 20.80 58.80
18 SUGAR SENSATION Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 37 16.00 6.80 59.80
19 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 35.8 0.00 29.20 65.00
2 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 14 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
21 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.5 8.00 30.40 71.90
22 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 31.8 8.00 32.80 72.60
23 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 31.3 16.00 32.00 79.30
24 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 43 8.00 30.40 81.40
25 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 37 4.00 46.80 87.80
26 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 37.3 16.00 90.00 143.30
3 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
4 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 10 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
5 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 8 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 6 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
7 GIGALO Miss Lucy Walby 0 4 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
8 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
E UR SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 40 23.00 E E UR
HC WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 52 4.00 4.00 HC
HC STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 HC
HC ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 2 21.5 0.00 10.80 32.30
11 CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 2 23.5 0.00 11.60 35.10
12 FLIGHTY FLORA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 26 4.00 5.60 35.60
13 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 0 25.5 4.00 12.80 42.30
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 21.3 20.00 4.00 45.30
17 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 30 20.00 22.00 72.00
2 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 14 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
3 JB HOT SHOT Mr Jack Mantel 0 12 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
4 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 10 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 8 21.5 0.00 2.80 24.30
6 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
7 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 22.5 0.00 3.60 26.10
8 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
9 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 32.5 E E E
E R3 ALLANAGH QUELLISSIMA Miss Mary Richardson 0 0 26.8 E E E R3
HC CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 27 0.00 18.40 HC
HC SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 23.3 8.00 R R
R I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 25.8 4.00 R R
R LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 32.3 R R R
R CASTLELAWN ECHO II Miss Caroline Clayton 0 0 27.3 4.00 R R
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 19.8 4.00 R R
W RLE I AM GOLD Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 23 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
11 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
12 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
13 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
16 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.80 43.10
17 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.40 44.70
18 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
19 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 45 0.00 6.40 51.40
2 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 21.5 12.00 20.80 54.30
21 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.60 54.90
22 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.60 57.40
23 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 33 0.00 33.20 66.20
24 JUST FOR ME I Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 23.8 8.00 35.20 67.00
3 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 10 16.8 8.00 0.40 25.20
5 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 8 25.3 4.00 1.60 30.90
6 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 4 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Mr Wills Oakden 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 COOKIE II Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
E ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 31.3 E E E
E MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 26 E E E
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 32.5 E E E
E JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 38.5 E E E
E R3 ARKUS Miss Kirsty Cooper 0 0 41 0.00 E E R3
R BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 39 R R R
R MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 W W W W
W TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 0 23.3 W W W
W SMART BITS AND BOBS Miss Hayley Meeking 0 0 47.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
11 ANTRIM OCTOBER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 41 4.00 26.40 71.40
2 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 2 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
8 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
E VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34.3 E E E
R R3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 29.3 R R R R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 HOLLY Johnny Rutherford 0 0 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
11 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
12 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Finlay Swales 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
14 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
15 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 28.5 8.00 6.40 42.90
16 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 43.8 0.00 1.60 45.40
17 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
18 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 35 0.00 13.20 48.20
19 DRUMCOLLOGHER ARRY Miss Charlotte Currie 0 0 42.5 4.00 2.40 48.90
2 TROYS PRIDE Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
20 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 0.00 18.00 50.50
21 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
22 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.00 53.30
23 VENUS IV Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 40.8 8.00 12.00 60.80
24 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 49.3 8.00 3.60 60.90
25 THE KETCHUP KID Mrs Caroline Shield 0 0 37.5 17.00 8.40 62.90
26 MIST A BIT Mr David Herron 0 0 37.8 10.00 24.00 71.80
27 BROCKFIELDS SPORTING PROMISE Miss Vanessa Wark 0 0 39.5 0.00 38.80 78.30
28 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 40.3 8.00 84.40 132.70
3 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
4 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
5 DEE JAY WELLS Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
7 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 MISTY LOVE Miss Felicity Hails 0 0 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
9 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E BLUE XVIII Mrs Lesly Little 0 0 47 4.00 E E
E AR EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Meredith Lott 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR SKEWBALD WARRIOR Miss Molly Bowles Symons 0 0 26 0.00 E E UR
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 HC
R RANDOLPH II Mr Matthew Currie 0 0 46.3 0.00 R R
R RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W ANGELIC PROPOSITION Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOBY XII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
11 LEEDAUN LARRY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
13 FISHERHILL BOY Miss Scarlett Rooke 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
14 DREAMGIRL Mrs Jill Lawther 0 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
15 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
16 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 26.3 8.00 6.40 40.70
17 WOODFIELD PRINCE II Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
18 MULLAGH BOY Miss Chloe Allan 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
19 DOROTHY III Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
2 SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Miss Marny Mccormack 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 GRACIE I Miss Daisy Scott-watson 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
21 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.00 60.30
22 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 31.3 1.00 34.80 67.10
23 MEIKLE BYRON Miss Emily Macgregor 0 0 23.3 0.00 50.40 73.70
24 SNIP IV Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 25.3 8.00 52.40 85.70
25 CAST NO SHADOW Miss Posie Abrahams 0 0 33.3 4.00 55.60 92.90
26 SAMANDY Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 33.5 8.00 52.00 93.50
27 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 34.5 30.00 30.40 94.90
3 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 AURIELWAY MINSTREL Mr Callum Williams 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
6 CURRY LUCY Miss Claire Light 0 0 21.8 8.00 0.00 29.80
7 SISTERPATH HAWK Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 21 10.00 1.20 32.20
8 PHOENIX RISING IV Miss Helen Laverick 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
E HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 23 8.00 E E
E AR VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR LADY OF THE NORTH Mrs Kay Thompson 0 0 27 7.00 E E AR
HC BON AMI II Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 25.3 12.00 10.40 HC
HC BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 22.5 0.00 24.00 HC
R HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 21.3 8.00 R R
R RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W BENOWN BUCK Miss Victoria Jerrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
13 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
14 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 27.5 9.00 1.20 37.70
15 NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
17 PLATINUM FOX Miss Lois Scholey 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.20 47.00
18 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 32.3 12.00 3.60 47.90
19 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
2 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 7 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
20 MR BUMBLE B Miss Louise Clark 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.20 55.50
21 PERFECTLY DONE Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 30.8 8.00 21.60 60.40
22 WEE ALBERT Miss Rebecca Ross 0 0 35.8 8.00 24.00 67.80
3 ZIMARA Miss Lorna Riley 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 TOMS BRUCE Mr Jack Mantel 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mr Steven Renton 0 3 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
7 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
8 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 1 25.5 0.00 9.20 34.70
E R3 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 45 6.00 E E R3
W DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 30.3 W W W
W BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 32 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 27 13.00 0.00 40.00
11 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 1 44.5 0.00 1.20 45.70
14 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 1 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
15 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
16 NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.5 8.00 20.00 56.50
17 KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 41 4.00 12.40 57.40
18 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 46.5 4.00 7.60 58.10
19 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 48.5 12.00 0.80 61.30
2 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 45.5 16.00 0.00 61.50
21 ZAKBAR STAR Mr Ian Clark 0 0 30.3 4.00 35.20 69.50
22 LISDUFF MAGPIE Miss Zoe O'connor 0 0 39.5 17.00 26.00 82.50
23 ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 52 23.00 21.20 96.20
24 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 46 31.00 22.80 99.80
3 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 6 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 5 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
5 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
6 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Mr William Pittendrigh 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
8 FANCY FREE III Mr Finlay Marsden 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
HC AROLAN Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
11 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 KING OF THE CATS Mr Robert Gordon 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
13 DUBLIN DELINQUANT Miss Emma Neesam 0 1 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
14 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
15 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 30.3 9.00 0.40 39.70
16 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 1 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
18 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Katie Edgar 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
19 SIR OLIVER III Miss Nina Clark 0 0 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
2 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 7 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
20 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 30.8 7.00 10.80 48.60
21 HANDY ANDY Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35 7.00 8.80 50.80
22 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 25.3 4.00 23.60 52.90
23 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.00 57.80
24 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 30 4.00 25.60 59.60
25 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 48 0.00 20.40 68.40
26 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 40.5 0.00 64.80 105.30
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
6 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
8 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
9 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
HC POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W THE SWAGGER Mr James Bennett 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W JULIANAS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
11 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 1 26 0.00 7.60 33.60
12 HARRY POTTER II Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
15 AMASTEAL Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
16 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 25 4.00 10.00 39.00
17 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 NEW VIC Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
2 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
21 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
22 YUKON MAGIC Miss Katie Wood 0 0 34 13.00 0.00 47.00
23 MASTER LIFT Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
24 KILDROMIN HERNANDEZ Miss Jaye Clark 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
25 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.00 57.50
26 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 32.3 29.00 0.00 61.30
27 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 31 4.00 36.40 71.40
28 STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 32.3 0.00 65.20 97.50
3 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Miss Charlotte Oldroyd 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SHADOW INFINITY Miss Sophie Chew 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 LAWMANS JUSTICE Mrs Zoe Arkell 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 LOUGHMORE LADY Miss Ellie Forster 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BALLINROUGE CLOVER Miss Beckie Cordner 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
E AR SEANS HERO Miss Holly Farquharson 0 0 29.8 E E E AR
E AR MONTANA VIII Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 34.5 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 8 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Mr Will Murray 2 38.1 0.00 0.80 38.90
12 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 2 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
13 CRIME SCENE Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 33.4 4.00 2.40 39.80
14 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 2 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
16 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 33.4 8.00 1.60 43.00
17 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
18 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 2 28.8 0.00 15.60 44.40
19 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 2 35.1 0.00 10.40 45.50
2 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 7 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
20 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 2 36.1 0.00 11.20 47.30
21 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 40.6 4.00 6.80 51.40
22 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
23 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 28.6 0.00 24.40 53.00
24 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33.6 0.00 22.00 55.60
25 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 34.1 12.00 11.60 57.70
26 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 32.4 4.00 23.60 60.00
27 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.6 14.00 10.80 61.40
28 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 29.1 4.00 32.00 65.10
29 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 0 36.3 32.00 0.00 68.30
3 QUINARA Mr James Adams 6 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
30 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 32.1 12.00 31.60 75.70
31 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 42.6 12.00 23.60 78.20
32 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36 12.00 38.40 86.40
4 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 5 30.6 0.00 2.00 32.60
5 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 4 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
6 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 3 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
7 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 2 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
9 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 2 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
E VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.7 E E E
E TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36.6 19.00 E E
E AR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.3 E E E AR
E AR MADAME Z Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 36.8 E E E AR
E AR POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 40 E E E AR
E AR JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 34.6 E E E AR
E AR SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 44.6 E E E AR
E R3 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 38 8.00 E E R3
E R3 FRANZIPAN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 37.4 0.00 E E R3
E UR ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 42.2 4.00 E E UR
R GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
R TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
R BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 38.2 8.00 R R
W CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 32.8 32.00 W W
W COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 38.2 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
10 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
11 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
12 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 36 8.00 13.60 57.60
13 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 29.3 0.00 32.40 61.70
14 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
15 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 29.8 4.00 51.20 85.00
2 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 5 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
3 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 25.3 4.00 4.00 33.30
6 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
7 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 1 27.8 0.00 6.80 34.60
8 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
E AR MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 30 4.00 E E AR
E HF BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E HF
E UR JSR SOCKS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
HC DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 30.3 0.00 9.20 HC
R CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 6 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
10 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.00 52.30
11 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 38.5 4.00 11.20 53.70
12 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.60 56.40
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 32.3 8.00 40.80 81.10
2 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 5 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 4 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
4 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
6 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
8 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 1 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
9 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 34 9.00 1.60 44.60
E Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 31.5 E E E
E AR ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E HF WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E HF
E UR JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 29.8 28.00 E E UR
E UR COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 34.5 W W W
W PRF ELITE BALOUBET Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31 27.00 W W
W FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 37.8 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32 8.00 39.60 79.60
11 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.8 25.00 22.40 81.20
12 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 36 22.00 38.80 96.80
2 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 5 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 4 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
4 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 3 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
5 SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 2 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.80 47.30
7 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.20 50.70
8 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.3 24.00 5.20 63.50
9 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
E Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.8 E E E
E ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E
E AR CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 31.8 E E E AR
E HF SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 36.8 12.00 E E R3
E R3 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 32 E E E R3
E UR GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
W COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 W W W W
W SHADOW MUSHROOM Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Grid reference NU139038


Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news