ALNWICK FORDALNWICK FORD

ALNWICK FORD (2)

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Date

Saturday 25 to Sunday 26 September 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Phone: 07742171060
Mobile: 07742 171060

Event Secretary - Mrs Fiona Thompson
Contact Mrs Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 578842
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

16 August 2021

Ballot date

31 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

1 September 2021
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Organiser

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Morpeth, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, PH1 3SE Hide Section - System InformationSystem Information

Contact Details
Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis & Team

Course Builder

David Evans

Course Designer

Event name: ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Jun 25-27 2021 Location: Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGNUS Miss Philippa Nixon 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 LEO SANTOS Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN Miss Molly Oman 0 8 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
6 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
8 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
9 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
12 BALLYKEAN QUALITY Miss Rachel Kane 0 2 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
13 MACKASON Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
14 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jessica Robinson 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
16 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
17 DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 36 12.00 3.20 51.20
18 NO MORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
19 COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.40 70.70
20 CECELIA COBRA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 40.5 0.00 38.80 79.30
21 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34.5 16.00 32.80 83.30
22 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 35 16.00 37.20 88.20
E UR MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
W FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 26.8 4.00 W W
W KILCOLTRIM KEOKI Miss Molly Oman 0 0 40.3 W W
E UR EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 39.8 27.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAKE JS Mr John Dawson 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 TIDY TOWN Miss Jessica McKie 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Sarah Page 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 HARLEY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Miss Enid Grant 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 BARTLEY COLE Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
10 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 OLDTOWN LUCKY PENNY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 27 15.00 0.40 42.40
13 PREACHER MAN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
14 CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 20.8 0.00 25.60 46.40
15 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 0 32.5 12.00 3.20 47.70
16 JESSY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 2 30 0.00 18.00 48.00
17 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.40 50.70
18 TOOME VECHTAS DIAMOND Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.5 16.00 6.80 54.30
19 SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 27.5 0.00 35.60 63.10
E E KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 45 4.00 E E E
E E JAGUAR Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 26 0.00 E E E
E UR SAINT AUGUSTUS Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 66.8 12.00 E E UR
W THE SUN KING Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W
W COUGAR PC Z Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 W W
E AR AMBRA II Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 35 12.00 E E AR
W CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 W W
E R3 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FORTUNE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 DUNN STAR Mr Chris Roberts 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 6 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
7 RED MYSTIQUE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 DINADAN Miss Emily Parker 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
10 FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 CAMELIA Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
13 ICE QUEEN Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
14 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 35.3 6.00 3.20 44.50
15 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 41.5 0.00 4.00 45.50
16 ZIMON Miss Molly Selby 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
17 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 35 12.00 1.60 48.60
18 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.60 50.40
19 CRUMBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 32.5 16.00 2.40 50.90
20 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 33 12.00 6.80 51.80
21 BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 31 24.00 1.60 56.60
22 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 30.8 4.00 26.40 61.20
23 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
24 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.80 75.10
R ELITA II Mrs. Lisanne Killen 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 16 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 14 23 4.00 2.40 29.40
3 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 12 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
4 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 10 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 RESOUNDING GLORY Miss Ellie Howarth 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 25 4.00 10.00 39.00
10 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Mrs Claire Coning 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.20 40.50
11 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
12 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.80 46.60
13 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 23.3 4.00 30.80 58.10
14 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 28.8 4.00 27.60 60.40
W ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W
W TOMON Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 25.3 4.00 W W
W MISS BRODIE Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 URBAN COWBOY Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Kate Sanderson 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
9 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
10 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
11 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
12 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 TUTOR RASCAL Miss Isla Howells 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
14 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
15 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 LIFE IN TIME Mr Roan Grant 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
17 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
18 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
19 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Ella Jackson 0 2 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
20 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
21 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
22 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 2 43 0.00 0.40 43.40
23 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 2 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
24 UP WITH THE SPLODGE Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
25 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
26 KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
27 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 39 32.00 9.20 80.20
28 CRACKER JACK II Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 33.8 0.00 52.40 86.20
E AR GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 33.5 E E AR
W GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 0 W W
W SEAWORTHY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 32.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 QUEEN KROON Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 7 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
3 DOLMEN DEBENTURE Mr Mark Jackson 0 6 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
4 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 5 22.3 0.00 2.40 24.70
5 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 4 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 TEMPRANILLO Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 3 23.8 0.00 1.20 25.00
7 SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Miss Marny McCormack 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
8 FABULAE Miss Natalie Vincent 0 1 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
9 CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 1 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 MALICA Miss Rebecca Clarke 0 1 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
11 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 1 23.3 0.00 5.60 28.90
12 EVEREST Miss Erin Scott 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
13 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
14 COWLING FANTASIA Miss Shirley Panter 0 1 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
15 BILLY APHRODITE Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 1 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
16 MASTER MCGREGOR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 29.8 5.00 0.00 34.80
17 SCARLETTS HOLD ON Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
18 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 26.5 4.00 7.60 38.10
19 ELEMENTAL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
20 COOLEY EASY TRIP Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 25.3 0.00 14.80 40.10
21 PICCALILLI PIE Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 28.5 12.00 4.80 45.30
22 CURRABANN OISIN Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 30 8.00 8.00 46.00
23 CAPPNAHANA REBEL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 26 12.00 10.00 48.00
24 PRIMICULUS Miss Libby Chrisp 0 0 29.5 15.00 30.80 75.30
W THIS 'N' THAT Miss Anna Harrison-Topham 0 0 W W
R LOUGHEHOE GRACIE MAY Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 32.8 17.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 DOLMEN DE NIRO Mr Mark Jackson 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 BY DESIGN IV Miss Ashley Suddes 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 ARDAGH NEPTUNE Mr Scott Coyle 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 PLATINUM FOX Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
7 KHATTAR Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
9 ARABELLA K Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
10 INDIAN BOY Miss Paula McKenzie 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 LEO’S TALENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 JENNY Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
13 GORTFREE BOUNCE Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
14 BALLINACARRA BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.20 53.70
15 UP TOO RADIANT Miss Tess Goodwin 0 0 39.3 4.00 15.20 58.50
16 BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 40.3 11.00 9.60 60.90
17 JOSHUA Mr Steven Renton 0 0 28.5 0.00 32.80 61.30
18 BIG GEORDIE Mr David Grieves 0 0 31 4.00 29.60 64.60
19 CALLY COOL Mr Kyle Forbes 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.80 69.30
20 MARLEY MR CAVALIER Miss Ellie Sanderson 0 0 30.3 12.00 30.00 72.30
E R3 UNNAMED (802093) Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 30.3 E E R3
E R3 VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 42 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZORRO B Miss Lucy Sugden 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 COPAIN Z Miss Enid Grant 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 5 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 TWISNAEME Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
9 UNNAMED (808885) Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 CHEEKY BANDIT Miss Alice Chatham 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
11 TRANSPENNINE GOLD Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
12 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 SILKEN LEGACY Mr Steven Renton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 REDDEN DARCY Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 30 16.00 4.40 50.40
15 SILVER CAVALIER Miss Michaela Duncan 0 0 36.5 22.00 0.80 59.30
16 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 36.3 0.00 33.20 69.50
17 THE SWAGGER Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 35.8 0.00 34.40 70.20
18 BUBBA GANOUSH Ms Hermione Wemyss 0 0 36.3 0.00 48.80 85.10
19 CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 27.3 4.00 70.00 101.30
W CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 33 4 W W
W PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Pippa Reynolds 0 0 32.8 W W
E PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 38.5 E E
E MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 33.5 E 120.00 E
E UR LOOKOUT SUMMER'S BREEZE Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 28.3 33.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 7 24.8 4.00 1.20 30.00
3 DERMISH PREMIER Miss Emma Lewis 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 SIRILLIO QUEEN Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 ANASTACIA Miss Rachel Valks 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FUTURE KINGDOM Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 SHANBALLY DUFFY Miss Sophie Isaacs 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
10 AVOCA COOLEY Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 1 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
11 AIN’T MISBEHAVIN Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.60 56.10
12 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Mrs Bronwen Clear Hill 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.00 56.50
13 BRIDGET Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 30 24.00 10.00 64.00
14 TULLIBARDS BENNYS GIRLPOWER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 28.5 4.00 31.60 64.10
15 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 34.3 31.00 1.20 66.50
HC CREGGLOUGH GUY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W 0
E UR CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 27 9.00 E E UR
R ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 37.3 12.00 R R
R KIRTLE PANZER Miss lucy scrimger 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
E AR CES BROADWAY BABY Miss Charlotte Mitchison 0 0 40.3 8.00 E E AR
E CR IT HAS TO BE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLUSTREE MASTER FLIGHT Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Mr Jack Donaldson 0 7 27.5 1.00 4.00 32.50
3 MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 AMOS KEETO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 KODALINE Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 LOCKDOWN HOUDINI Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Hannah Graves 0 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
9 GH POGO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kirsten Baul 0 0 34.5 0.00 49.60 84.10
E AR UNNAMED (808856) Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E AR
W SHARE A BEAR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE90Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Miss Charlie Parker 0 7 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
3 MISS PANDORA Mr Musa Hussain 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 FUDGE Miss Fearne Wharton 0 5 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
5 DSTUD YOLI Miss Maia Fleming 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 VORECKY SILVER Miss Maisie Greening 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ETTRICK LILLY Miss Evie Smith 0 0 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
8 LAPIN DU SOLEIL Miss Isabelle Forsyth 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CADOGAN STORM Miss Felicity Cromarty 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
11 DOIRE MHIANAIGH LAD Miss Rachel Alexander 0 0 27.8 4.00 7.60 39.40
12 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
13 DENBAWN SPARROW Miss Lotti Wilks-Stebbings 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
14 CAVALIER STRIKE FOR JOY Miss Shana Lindsay 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
16 SHADOW STORM Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
17 CANAL MAX Miss Fay Greensit 0 1 32.8 0.00 15.60 48.40
18 DENS BUDDY Miss Neve Calvert 0 1 41.8 0.00 9.60 51.40
19 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 24.3 0.00 27.60 51.90
20 YARLBANK MAYFLOWER Miss Lexie Marshall 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.60 66.10
E R3 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 26.5 37.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
CCI-S 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Willa Newton 8 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
2 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 7 0 30.1 0.40 0.80 31.30
3 K Miss Anya Strilkowski 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 5 0 26.7 5.20 0.00 31.90
5 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
6 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 30.7 0.00 2.00 32.70
7 MASTER PING Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Hazel Towers 2 0 32.4 0.00 0.40 32.80
9 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
10 DE PLEASURE Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 28.9 4.40 1.20 34.50
11 NO EXCUSE Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 2 0 31.7 0.00 2.80 34.50
12 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
13 QUARZA Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 36.7 0.40 0.00 37.10
14 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 2 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
15 THE RIDGE CARDENTO Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 36.1 2.00 0.80 38.90
16 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.80 40.40
17 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 2 0 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
18 HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
19 P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 29.6 4.40 6.40 40.40
20 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.1 0.40 3.20 41.70
21 DANTES INFERNO Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 33.4 4.00 7.20 44.60
22 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 2 0 44.6 0.00 0.40 45.00
23 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 40.1 4.00 1.60 45.70
24 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 38.9 0.00 6.80 45.70
25 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 37.4 0.80 7.60 45.80
26 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 36.8 0.80 8.80 46.40
27 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 35.7 8.00 3.20 46.90
28 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.60 47.10
29 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 31.4 4.40 13.60 49.40
30 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 36.8 9.20 5.20 51.20
31 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32.3 10.00 9.60 51.90
32 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 40.6 8.40 4.80 53.80
33 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 35.7 6.80 14.00 56.50
34 DOONEY ROCK Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 45.8 16.40 4.00 66.20
35 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 56.5 4.80 9.60 70.90
36 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 36.1 4.00 35.20 75.30
37 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 43.2 20.00 15.60 78.80
38 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 39 3.20 42.40 84.60
39 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 36.9 13.20 37.20 87.30
40 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 35.9 20.00 34.80 90.70
41 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 30.8 5.20 64.80 100.80
42 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 38.3 10.80 61.60 110.70
R AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
E MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 38.3 E E
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 32.6 23.60 W W
E COMMANCHERO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33.5 E E
E AR FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 35.2 13.20 E E AR
E XC-OT IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 34.7 1.20 E E XC-OT
E R3 WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Mrs. Sarah Ingleby 0 0 38.6 6.00 E E R3
R LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
E BEJEWEL Miss Molly Oman 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E
E TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 35.9 E E
R COOPERS LAW Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 40.7 R R
E ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 42.1 0.00 E E
E AR GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 28.6 0.00 E E AR
R RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.4 21.20 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
CCI-S 3* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 16 0 26.4 0.00 2.40 28.80
2 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 14 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
4 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 10 0 28.1 0.00 4.00 32.10
5 HAMLET Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 25.6 0.00 7.60 33.20
6 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 28.9 0.40 4.00 33.30
7 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 4 0 30.2 0.00 4.80 35.00
8 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 4 0 30.1 4.00 5.20 39.30
9 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 4 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
10 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 4 0 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
11 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
12 FAITH FULL Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 4 0 33.1 0.00 8.80 41.90
13 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
14 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 4 0 36.9 0.00 7.20 44.10
15 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.7 8.00 5.20 45.90
16 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
17 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 32.9 0.00 14.40 47.30
18 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 4 0 34.3 0.00 14.80 49.10
19 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 34.2 8.00 7.60 49.80
20 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 4 0 35.1 0.00 16.40 51.50
21 CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 38.1 4.00 10.40 52.50
22 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 4 0 37 0.00 15.60 52.60
23 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 40.7 8.00 6.00 54.70
24 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 32 16.00 9.60 57.60
25 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.4 8.00 16.40 59.80
26 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 0 0 32.4 7.60 21.20 61.20
27 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32.6 4.80 24.80 62.20
28 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 37.9 4.00 20.40 62.30
29 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
30 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.9 0.00 35.20 70.10
31 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 41.4 0.00 29.60 71.00
32 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 29.9 12.00 34.00 75.90
33 HAMILTON III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 34.8 4.00 38.80 77.60
34 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 34.5 8.00 37.20 79.70
35 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 33.6 0.00 48.80 82.40
36 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 34.9 4.00 44.80 83.70
37 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33.8 0.00 63.20 97.00
38 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36.2 8.00 67.20 111.40
R PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 41.9 8 R
W BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.5 8.00 W W
R CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 38.1 W W
E AR SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 37.9 E E AR
E UR DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.1 12.00 E E UR
W FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 12 0 27.1 0.00 2.40 29.50
2 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 10 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
4 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 6 0 30.9 8.00 1.20 40.10
5 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 32.1 0.00 11.60 43.70
6 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 2 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
7 IDONNA W Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 30.7 0.00 14.80 45.50
8 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.1 4.00 17.20 52.30
9 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 37.7 6.00 9.60 53.30
10 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
11 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 37.7 4.00 16.40 58.10
12 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.4 12.00 17.20 62.60
13 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33 4.00 37.20 74.20
14 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 78.60
15 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 33 12.00 44.80 89.80
16 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 31.1 19.00 46.40 96.50
17 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 33.2 12.00 58.80 104.00
R SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 32.3 R R
W SILVER TOUCH Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 W W
W COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 34.1 W W
R EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 34.6 R R
E CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E
R ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.6 0.00 R R
R BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 32.1 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 12 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
2 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 10 0 26.6 4.00 9.60 40.20
3 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 8 0 27.7 6.00 8.80 42.50
4 MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 6 0 31.1 4.00 9.60 44.70
5 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 4 0 28.2 15.00 12.40 55.60
6 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 26.4 22.00 23.60 72.00
7 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 23.6 0.00 48.40 72.00
8 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 30.7 0.00 57.60 88.30
9 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 27.5 14.00 50.40 91.90
10 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 25.2 7.00 76.40 108.60
11 SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 25 8.00 100.80 133.80
W BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 24.6 8.00 W W
R FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 22.3 4.00 R R
E UR BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 27.1 E E UR
E CR DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 28.9 E E CR
R CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 29.3 1.00 R R
R DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 32.3 R R
R LEX GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
W COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 W W
E R3 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 26.8 8.00 E E R3
E UR BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E UR
E UR CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 25.2 24.00 E E UR
W DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 42.7 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
3 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 3 0 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
5 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 2 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
7 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
8 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 1 0 27.8 0.00 6.00 33.80
10 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 1 0 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
12 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
13 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
14 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 1 0 29.5 0.00 9.20 38.70
15 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
16 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 1 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
17 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 26.8 8.00 7.20 42.00
18 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kath Inman 0 0 27.5 4.00 14.80 46.30
19 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.8 4.00 14.80 46.60
20 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 36.8 0.00 12.80 49.60
21 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
22 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.00 55.80
E UR HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 29 E E UR
W GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 W W
E R3 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 6 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 4 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
4 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 3 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 CISCOS CALOR Z Miss Willa Newton 2 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
6 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 1 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
8 I SPY CDS Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
10 TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 27.3 4.00 8.40 39.70
11 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 24.8 8.00 8.40 41.20
12 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
13 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 1 0 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
14 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
15 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
16 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
17 JUMBO JONES Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 26 12.00 6.80 44.80
18 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.80 46.10
19 B’DIOR PAPILLON Mrs Pauliina Swindells 1 0 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
20 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.8 4.00 7.60 48.40
21 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.20 49.50
22 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 1 0 33.8 0.00 17.60 51.40
23 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 41.5 8.00 9.60 59.10
24 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 1 0 40.5 0.00 24.40 64.90
25 DONDOLOS Miss Jane Riley 0 0 40 8.00 18.80 66.80
26 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 71.10
27 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25.3 4.00 42.80 72.10
28 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 46.5 4.00 22.40 72.90
29 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.8 4.00 34.40 74.20
W ENIGMA VIII Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 39.8 W W
W WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Matthew Heath 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 EMAIL DE JARSAY Mr Douglas Edward 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 2 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
6 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
7 GRC SAMURAI Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
8 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
11 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
12 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 31.8 2.00 9.60 43.40
15 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33.8 12.00 5.20 51.00
16 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 29.8 6.00 22.80 58.60
17 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 36 12.00 33.20 81.20
W SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 W W
W ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 W W
W FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 W W
W JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 12 0 27.5 4.00 3.20 34.70
2 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 10 0 31.1 1.00 11.20 43.30
3 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 8 0 31.4 0.00 12.00 43.40
4 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 6 0 29.6 4.00 11.20 44.80
5 TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 4 0 30.2 0.00 19.20 49.40
6 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 31.1 12.00 7.20 50.30
7 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 29.3 0.00 21.60 50.90
8 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 34.6 3.00 13.60 51.20
9 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33 0.00 18.80 51.80
10 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 2 0 31.6 0.00 21.20 52.80
11 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 32.1 12.00 13.20 57.30
12 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 35.9 10.00 11.60 57.50
13 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.7 12.00 14.00 58.70
14 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 34.1 6.00 18.80 58.90
15 REGAL MIX Miss Sally James 0 0 32.3 6.00 24.40 62.70
16 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.1 12.00 44.00 85.10
17 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.2 29.00 38.80 103.00
18 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 28.4 0.00 87.20 115.60
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 32.1 W W
W ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.4 8.00 W W
E AR DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 31.4 12.00 E E AR
E ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 30.7 17.00 E E
R HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 32.7 R R
E ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
W OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKOLIEN Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 6 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
2 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 DRUMAKNOCKAN EASTER CHARM Miss Louise Nicholson 3 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
5 GABBANA Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
6 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 1 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
8 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Miss Abbie Forster 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
9 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 1 0 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
10 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
11 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 1 0 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
12 MILE HIGH Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.80 50.60
13 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.00 61.80
W BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 W W
E AR ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 36 13.00 E E AR
E UR ELISA Mr Jonathan Bracken 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Grid reference NU139038


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

Posted on 23rd July 2021

Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

Read the full story
View all news