ALLERTON PARKALLERTON PARK

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

PLEASE NOTE:  All BE100 sections including BE100Open and BE100Ou18 will be riding dressage test BE108(2016)

ALLERTON PARK

Location

Allerton Park, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HG5 0SE

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Lady Mowbray & Stourton
Contact Lady Mowbray & Stourton
Phone: 01423 330585
Mobile: 07809 042637

Joint Organiser - Mr John Johnstone
Contact Mr John Johnstone
Mobile: 07768 864544

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Mobile: 07866 514806

Course description

The event takes place in a 250 acre historic park with lakes and scenic views.  Arenas and XC tracks are all easily accessible from the Lorry Park.  The  Dressage arenas are on well-drained flat pasture, with masses of space to lunge and warm up. The Show Jumping arena is flat and generous in size with a good-sized warm up area, and makes an atmospheric central hub to this vibrant friendly event. Ian Stark's XC tracks are bold and educational, and designed to encourage forward riding.  The terrain is undulating and the tracks make use of natural features.  Fences are well-dressed and presented, with a good mix of permanent jumps with sturdy portables to allow variation from year to year. As always we have carefully assessed and redesigned fences that caused problems previous year. BE100 and Novice tracks are designed to be a fair test and educational, particularly for riders aiming to upgrade their horses in the future.  The Intermediate track is an open flowing track built with a good variety of fence types to teach and test horse and rider fairly. The Advanced course is designed to give confidence and experience. Wellingtons are required to walk the island water complex. Please see website for details of changes to jumps.

 

Event schedule

Entries open

13 August 2019

Ballot date

27 August 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

6 September 2019
Lady Mowbray & Stourton

Event Organiser

Allerton Park, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, HG5 0SE

Contact Details
Mr John Johnstone

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 7980758817
Robert McSkimming

Course Builder

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entries Secretary Fiona Saxby, 30 Moss Close, Willaston, Neston, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ. Mobile: 07866 514806. Email: Fiona.saxby@ntlworld.com. Internet entries preferred and accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Entry fees include VAT.  VAT Reg No 250 9147 13.  Cheques payable to ALLERTON PARK HORSE TRIALS LLP. Please send to Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse’s name on back).

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 16th September by telephoning 07866 514806.
Refund Policy 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund unless replaced. Waitlists will be held. 
STARTING TIMES will be available on websites http://www.bdwp.co.uk and www.allertonparkhorsetrials.co.uk. Also by ringing 07866 514806 between 6.00pm and 8.00pm on 19th September.
Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

There will be a list of stabling available locally on www.allertonparkhorsetrials.co.uk and on www.bdwp.com

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07768 864544 or 07809 042637.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on short leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Any car displaying a current BE membership card, or BE Organiser and Officials Car Pass will be admitted including all occupants. Otherwise our Visitor Entry Fee of £10 per car on Saturday and £15 per car on Sunday will be charged.

Accommodation and Catering

 Hot and cold food available throughout the event. See website for accomodation details.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
A Sunday A123 (2011) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £25.00 View
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100 - Priority will be given to riders who elect to do Dressage on Friday afternoon. Please state if unable to do so. NOVICE classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day(s) you are able to compete. Entries may be transferred to Open classes if oversubscribed.

Qualifiers and special classes

ONu18 Classes

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower limit prize money. Rosettes to 10th place. Trophies will be presented to the highest placed Novice competitor resident in Yorkshire. Jervaux Horse Trials Perpetual Challenge Trophy on Saturday, and Robin Donaldson Trophy on Sunday. Niki Otterburn Salvers will be awarded to the highest placed mare in each Intermediate and Advanced section. Further prizes kindly sponsored by An Eventful Life, Action Replay Photography, NAF,Fox’s Saddlers amongst others. 

Event name: ALLERTON PARK Date: Sep 21-22 2019 Location: Allerton Park, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.09
A - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 24 0 40.6 4.00 16.40 61.00
10 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37.7 8.00 26.40 72.10
11 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 4 0 39.5 0.00 33.60 73.10
12 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 4 0 31.5 0.00 42.00 73.50
13 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 36.3 12.00 25.60 73.90
14 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 32.1 20.00 22.00 74.10
15 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28.8 34.00 26.80 89.60
16 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.9 4.00 47.20 90.10
17 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 34.1 4.00 60.00 98.10
18 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.7 12.00 64.40 104.10
19 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 38.9 16.00 54.40 109.30
2 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 22 0 34.7 0.00 26.80 61.50
3 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 20 0 41.1 6.00 15.60 62.70
4 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 18 0 34.8 0.00 28.80 63.60
5 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 16 0 37.5 8.00 19.20 64.70
6 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 14 0 32.3 4.00 31.20 67.50
7 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 12 0 41.2 5.00 22.80 69.00
8 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 37.1 2.00 30.00 69.10
9 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 42.2 4.00 24.80 71.00
E HF DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 39.4 8.00 E E HF
E HF THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E HF
E U2 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E U2
R BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 31.3 5.00 R R
R PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.6 8.00 R R
R OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 33 R R R
R ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 36.6 R R R
R DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.2 11.00 R R
R CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
R BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 33.7 7.00 R R
W CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.4 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 16 22.5 0.00 2.40 24.90
10 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
11 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
12 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
15 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 29 4.00 7.60 40.60
16 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
17 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 2 43 0.00 3.20 46.20
18 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 2 42 0.00 4.80 46.80
19 TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.60 48.10
2 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 14 20.5 0.00 7.60 28.10
20 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.00 49.50
21 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
22 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 38 4.00 11.20 53.20
23 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.40 53.90
24 LILLA FLICKA Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 31.5 12.00 14.00 57.50
25 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 51 0.00 6.80 57.80
26 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 43.5 4.00 15.20 62.70
27 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 49 4.00 11.60 64.60
28 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 39.5 8.00 21.20 68.70
29 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 45.5 0.00 38.00 83.50
3 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 31 4.00 51.60 86.60
31 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 33.5 4.00 77.20 114.70
4 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 10 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 TRENT PARKWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 4 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
9 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
E U2 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32 0.00 E E U2
W KILLEIGH Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INNOVANIA Mr James Sommerville 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
12 GRANT II Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 27 4.00 9.60 40.60
14 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
15 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
16 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
17 GLEN MHOR Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
18 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 2 30 0.00 14.40 44.40
19 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
2 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
20 UNNAMED (LAWS OF GRAVITY) Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
21 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31 8.00 8.40 47.40
22 KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 2 31 0.00 18.40 49.40
23 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 36 4.00 9.60 49.60
24 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 30.8 8.00 25.60 64.40
25 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 32 4.00 49.60 85.60
26 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 40.8 43.00 48.40 132.20
3 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 10 26.3 0.00 6.00 32.30
5 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 8 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
8 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
9 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
R GOLD LANDIS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 35.8 14.00 R R
W DSTUD LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Alexandra Boyd 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONMAHON WIL DO Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
11 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
12 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 31 7.00 2.40 40.40
13 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
14 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 2 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
15 JORIS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
16 LOWRY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
17 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 2 31.5 0.00 12.80 44.30
18 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
19 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.80 47.30
2 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 14 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 34 4.00 12.80 50.80
21 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.80 60.30
22 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.20 66.50
23 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 37.8 4.00 34.80 76.60
24 BOWLER BILL Ian Stark 0 0 32.3 4.00 58.80 95.10
3 SHADOW SEAHORSE Mr Ben Hobday 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 POYNSTOWN ROCKET Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 6 26.5 0.00 7.20 33.70
7 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 4 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
8 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
9 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
E CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 29 E E E
E JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 E E E E
R MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32 R R R
R TEST PILOT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 30.8 R R R
W PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
11 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
13 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 2 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
14 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
15 MONKS OTHELLO Miss Morgan Kent 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
16 INIQUE Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
18 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
19 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
2 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 14 24 0.00 5.60 29.60
20 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 2 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
21 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.20 47.50
22 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 28.8 8.00 12.40 49.20
23 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 35.5 13.00 1.20 49.70
24 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 32 8.00 13.20 53.20
25 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 41.8 4.00 8.40 54.20
26 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.80 59.10
27 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 36 0.00 28.80 64.80
28 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 41 12.00 16.00 69.00
29 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 36.8 4.00 37.60 78.40
3 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
7 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HEDDFAN ADVISER Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
E DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30.3 E E E
R DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 36.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
11 CAVALCADOUR Miss Katy Bannon 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
12 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Niki Otterburn 0 2 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
13 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
14 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
15 YONSAREETOSS Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
16 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 2 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
17 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 2 30 0.00 12.40 42.40
18 WAIPUNA ROSE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.60 43.90
19 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
2 TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 14 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
20 HOT WHISKY Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
21 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.60 49.10
22 SCOTFREE II Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 2 31.8 0.00 19.60 51.40
23 CARRAIGH CURSA Laura Cocking 0 2 31.3 0.00 21.60 52.90
24 EQUI Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 29.8 0.00 43.20 73.00
25 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 28.8 0.00 71.60 100.40
3 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HAWK EYE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 10 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
5 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Rachael Lupton 0 8 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 6 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
7 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
8 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
9 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
W GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 W W W W
W THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
11 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 29 12.00 1.20 42.20
12 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 2 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
13 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
14 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
15 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 30.3 16.00 0.00 46.30
16 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
17 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 36.5 8.00 10.00 54.50
18 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 33.3 0.00 27.20 60.50
19 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 38 4.00 21.60 63.60
2 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31 30.00 4.00 65.00
21 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 35.5 8.00 31.20 74.70
22 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 35.5 4.00 36.00 75.50
3 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 12 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
4 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
6 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 6 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
7 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
8 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 33.3 E E E
E ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 32.5 E E E
E SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
R MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 31.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 12 0 30.9 0.00 22.00 52.90
10 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 34.3 4.00 30.80 69.10
11 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.7 12.00 23.20 70.90
12 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 31.4 26.00 21.60 79.00
13 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.1 12.00 31.60 79.70
14 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 17.00 31.20 82.30
15 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.3 21.00 32.80 86.10
16 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.2 12.00 53.60 98.80
17 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.8 42.00 31.60 108.40
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 10 0 29.1 4.00 21.20 54.30
3 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 8 0 33.4 8.00 14.00 55.40
4 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 0 33.9 0.00 23.60 57.50
5 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 35 0.00 27.20 62.20
6 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 35.7 4.00 24.40 64.10
7 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33.9 10.00 21.60 65.50
8 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 2 0 33.4 0.00 32.40 65.80
9 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38.6 8.00 20.80 67.40
E COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 38 E E E
E HF COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 34.3 20.00 E E HF
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
R WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 32.3 R R R
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 34.6 R R R
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 33.2 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 12 0 29.8 4.00 11.60 45.40
10 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 32.3 15.00 15.60 62.90
11 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.7 0.00 37.20 64.90
12 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 33 8.00 24.40 65.40
13 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 32.5 8.00 27.20 67.70
14 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38.6 4.00 32.00 74.60
15 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 37.7 3.00 34.40 75.10
16 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 36.4 4.00 35.20 75.60
17 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.3 26.00 18.80 79.10
18 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 28.9 3.00 54.80 86.70
19 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 30.9 8.00 59.20 98.10
2 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 10 0 32.5 5.00 11.20 48.70
20 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 34.1 24.00 57.20 115.30
21 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.3 20.00 60.40 119.70
3 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 8 0 26.4 0.00 23.60 50.00
4 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 25.9 4.00 20.80 50.70
5 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 4 0 30.5 8.00 12.40 50.90
6 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 32.7 4.00 22.80 59.50
7 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 33.4 8.00 18.40 59.80
8 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 29.6 8.00 22.80 60.40
9 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 27.5 12.00 22.80 62.30
E U2 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 30 4.00 E E U2
W DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 28.6 15.00 W W
W GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 12 0 28.4 0.00 10.40 38.80
10 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.80 69.60
11 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.1 0.00 45.60 76.70
12 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 36.4 4.00 36.80 77.20
13 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 32.3 24.00 21.20 77.50
14 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 35 0.00 92.40 127.40
2 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 10 0 31.8 0.00 20.80 52.60
3 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 8 0 33.4 0.00 21.60 55.00
4 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 6 0 32.3 8.00 14.80 55.10
5 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 4 0 33.9 4.00 17.60 55.50
6 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 29.8 12.00 14.00 55.80
7 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 37.5 4.00 17.20 58.70
8 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.9 8.00 23.20 62.10
9 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 2 0 44.8 0.00 21.60 66.40
E VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 37.1 15.00 E E
E AR BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.9 4.00 E E AR
E HF QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 38.4 0.00 E E HF
E U2 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 27.7 2.00 E E U2
R DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 34.6 4.00 R R
W REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.6 24.00 W W
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 27.1 8.00 W W
W AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
IN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 6 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
11 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
12 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 1 0 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
13 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
14 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27.3 8.00 6.80 42.10
16 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
17 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 1 0 38.4 0.00 5.20 43.60
18 BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.6 4.00 1.20 43.80
19 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 39.1 0.00 5.60 44.70
2 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 5 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 38.9 4.00 2.00 44.90
21 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
22 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 37.7 9.00 1.60 48.30
23 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 42.3 4.00 3.60 49.90
24 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.3 10.00 22.00 56.30
25 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 35 16.00 6.00 57.00
26 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 30.7 9.00 22.40 62.10
27 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.40 64.20
28 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 39.8 34.00 0.40 74.20
29 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 45.2 36.00 0.00 81.20
3 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 4 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
30 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.8 0.00 54.00 90.80
4 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 2 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
6 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
8 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 1 0 31.1 4.00 0.80 35.90
9 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.9 4.00 3.20 36.10
E AR DONT SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 41.1 4.00 E E AR
R TRETHERN Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 36.4 R R R
W QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 W W W W
W SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 33 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 6 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
12 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
13 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 0 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
14 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 0 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
17 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
18 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
19 DALI BOUGAUX Viktor Burtin 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
2 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
20 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
21 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
22 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.60 48.10
23 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 1 0 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
24 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 1 0 39.5 0.00 9.60 49.10
25 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
26 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 40.3 4.00 10.40 54.70
27 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 38.8 13.00 5.60 57.40
28 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 0 36.8 8.00 24.40 69.20
3 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
4 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 3 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
5 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 2 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
6 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
7 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
8 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
9 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E U2 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E U2
HC VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 38.3 8.00 33.60 HC
HC STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale-Cook 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 HC
W HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
11 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
12 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
15 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
16 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
17 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.00 43.30
18 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
19 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 1 0 28 0.00 16.40 44.40
2 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
20 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.80 46.60
21 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.00 50.80
22 MY HARPERS PRIDE Mrs Carly Mason 0 0 34 8.00 9.60 51.60
23 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 38 4.00 10.00 52.00
24 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 1 0 34 0.00 19.20 53.20
25 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 33 0.00 34.80 67.80
26 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 33.5 12.00 29.60 75.10
27 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 39.5 8.00 42.40 89.90
3 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 4 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
4 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Mr Will Murray 3 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 POLISHED CLASS Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
E HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 39 8.00 E E
E R3 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 32 20.00 E E R3
HC SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 33.5 8.00 13.20 HC
R ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
R MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
W HASIMODO II Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 W W W W
W WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
12 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
13 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
14 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.80 45.60
15 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
16 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 41.8 0.00 9.20 51.00
17 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
18 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 40.8 4.00 13.20 58.00
19 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 1 0 37.8 0.00 23.60 61.40
2 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 5 0 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
20 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 39.5 20.00 14.40 73.90
21 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 40.3 4.00 31.60 75.90
22 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35.8 0.00 43.20 79.00
23 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 39.5 37.00 6.40 82.90
3 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 4 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 3 0 26 4.00 0.40 30.40
5 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 25 4.00 2.40 31.40
6 WILL 2 WIN Mrs Toria Coombes 1 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
7 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
8 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 1 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
E R3 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
HC WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 29 0.00 45.20 HC
HC BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 28.3 4.00 18.40 HC
HC THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 28.3 0.00 14.80 HC
HC R3 SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 40 0.00 E HC R3
R PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 40 0.00 R R
R IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.5 R R R
R HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 29 14.00 R R
R MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 42.3 R R R
R SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 W W W W
W HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 23.3 8.00 W W
W CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 27 26.00 W W
W AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 27.3 0.00 W W
W NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 12 0 25 0.00 11.60 36.60
10 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 0 0 30.7 4.00 21.60 56.30
11 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 26.4 12.00 30.80 69.20
12 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.6 12.00 34.40 80.00
13 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33 0.00 47.60 80.60
14 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 35.7 0.00 45.20 80.90
15 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 32.7 8.00 48.00 88.70
16 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 27.3 4.00 102.80 134.10
2 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 10 0 29.1 4.00 9.60 42.70
3 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 8 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
4 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 6 0 31.1 0.00 16.00 47.10
5 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 27.7 4.00 18.40 50.10
6 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 30.7 12.00 8.80 51.50
7 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26.4 8.00 19.20 53.60
8 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 33.4 8.00 12.80 54.20
9 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 2 0 33.9 0.00 20.40 54.30
R COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 36.6 R R R
W CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 29.1 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 6 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
12 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
13 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 1 0 31.8 0.00 12.40 44.20
14 GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 1 0 40 0.00 6.40 46.40
15 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
16 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 30.5 12.00 6.80 49.30
17 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 34.3 20.00 2.40 56.70
18 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 38.8 8.00 18.00 64.80
19 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 36 6.00 24.80 66.80
2 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 5 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 4 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
4 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 2 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
8 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
E COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 31.5 E E E
E HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 36 E E E
E AR CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E U2 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 41 12.00 E E U2
R VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 W W W W
W JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
W GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Allerton Park, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HG5 0SE

Grid reference SE415578


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

PLEASE NOTE:  All BE100 sections including BE100Open and BE100Ou18 will be riding dressage test BE108(2016)
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

EEA Reports a Change in Culture

Posted on 18th November 2019

The equestrian industry is seeing a change in culture as the Equestrian Employers Association (EEA) reports creating its 1,000th written employment contract.

 

Read the full story
View all news