BE80(T) Qualified Riders

Below are the horses and riders qualified for the 2020 BE80(T) Championships*:

 

Rider

Horse

Regional Final

Susan Kay

DEW WEST

SKIPTON (2)

Marie Spillane

WESTEND STEVIE

SKIPTON (2)

Sarah Lewins

MISS MILIEU

SKIPTON (2)

Amy Dixon

GOODLUCK II

SKIPTON (2)

Angela Gent

ANGEL DESIRE

SKIPTON (2)

Anna Harris

CITY OF ANGELS

SKIPTON (2)

Beth Harrison

GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD

SKIPTON (2)

Elloise Stephenson

STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE

SKIPTON (2)

Katie Timberlake

COUSIN JACK IV

MORETON (2)

Laura Richardson

SUNNY SPELLS

MORETON (2)

Amy Cox

TIGER LILY II

MORETON (2)

Hannah Rogers

WOODENDFARM VIVA

MORETON (2)

Hannah Rogers

HCB HONEY

MORETON (2)

Georgia Stephens

FLOYD IV

MORETON (2)

Hayley Ford

CRIMSON GOLD

MORETON (2)

Darren Hegan

JENSEN Z

SKIPTON (2)

Marianna Stephenson

KILMURRAY WILLOW

WARWICK HALL (X)

Linden Craven

FSH LUCKI TWISTER

WARWICK HALL (X)

Claire Johnstone

HANLEEN ARMANI

WARWICK HALL (X)

Anna Henderson

DRUMACRIN BOY

WARWICK HALL (X)

Kate Sanderson

HILLGARTH RACHELIAN

WARWICK HALL (X)

Hannah Cullen

ATKINS ALLSORTS

BORDE HILL (2)

Evie Denton

LONGSTONE ROYAL MESSIAH

BORDE HILL (2)

Lucy Pocock

BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA

BORDE HILL (2)

Katarina Bruhn

RATHLACKEN KATE

BORDE HILL (2)

Elizabeth Linford

ISLANDEADY DUN FOX

BORDE HILL (2)

Katie Timberlake

COUSIN JACK IV

BORDE HILL (2)

Jemima Fussell

SILVER CHARLIE

BORDE HILL (2)

Jenna Davies

ABBOTTS VALE REMUS

BORDE HILL (2)

Heidi Couch

WESTCOMBE JAKE

BORDE HILL (2)

Renee Holland

LYNDHURST BREEZE

KELSALL HILL (2)

Georgina Hodson

REDINAGH CLOVER

KELSALL HILL (2)

Shirley Cadwallader

THE SAUCE POT

KELSALL HILL (2)

Olivia Mclaughlin

ILLANE SPARK

KELSALL HILL (2)

Julie Groves

DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST

KELSALL HILL (2)

Rachael Ward

OUT OF THE BLUE II

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Lucille Jones

BILLY BANK

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Elizabeth Horne

CILLBHRID KATE

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Sally Raw-Rees

GOLDIES JENSON

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Robert Wild

SUPERMAC

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Emily Hingley

NOBLE TOPMAN

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Jennifer Deakin

DANAWAY SOMMERSBY

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Caroline Bridge

BELLAGIO 99

FRICKLEY PARK (2)

Freya Jones

HISINA

PONTISPOOL (3)

Pippa Colton-Taylor

BEREFORD MAGIC

PONTISPOOL (3)

Kay Webb

STILLBROOK SMILER

PONTISPOOL (3)

Rachael Watson

HUNTSMAN.COM

PONTISPOOL (3)

Belinda Payne

PENOLVA HIGH HOPES

PONTISPOOL (3)

 


*please contact the sport team on 02476698856 or sport@britisheventing.com for any queries relating to qualification