Foundation Points Leader Boards - British Eventing
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Foundation Points Leader Boards

   

British Eventing Logo - top 20 horses & ridersBE Top 20 Foundation Points Leagues
 


At BE90 and BE100 level both horses and riders can earn Foundation Points. The current top 20 horses and riders earning points are shown below. The tables are update automatically from the latest results.

If you have any queries relating to these lists please call Debbie Marfell on 02476 698853.

 FOUNDATION POINTS LEAGUES 2016

 

 

Foundation Points Rider League

                            

 

 

Foundation Points 'Top Horse' League

PositionNamesire x dam sireOwner/scountry of originPoints
1st GOLDWIN Miss Elena Scott-forbes 190
MONTENDER x VOLTAIRE Netherlands
 
2nd STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Sarah Reeve 162
United Kingdom
 
3rd FOXS CASTLE Miss Zoe Warren 160
OLYMPIC LUX x DIAMOND SERPENT Ireland
 
4th FREDDIE VIII Mrs Elizabeth Raybone 150
ROSENAHARLEY LAUGHRIS x ROYAL VULCAN United Kingdom
 
5th J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 132
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
6th LUX ZEE Mrs Kathryn Grundy 113
LUX Z x COURAGE II Ireland
 
7th EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 108
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF x ORKAAN Belgium
 
8th= BURNTWOOD SORREL Miss Becky Rignall 106
CARMEL HEAD x JUMBO United Kingdom
 
8th= LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 106
DIAMOND IMP LAD x BROKEN HEARTED Ireland
 
10th SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 103
KING'S BEST x BERING Ireland
 
11th CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Deirdre Hunt 101
FUTURE ILLUSION x LISHMAR REBEL United Kingdom
 
12th= PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 99
SEBASTIAN III x ROHDIAMANT United Kingdom
 
12th= THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 99
WOODBOROUGH x ALZAO Ireland
 
14th= CASSANDRA M Mrs Lara Lintern 94
CHESS M x FURSTENREICH Germany
 
14th= MACHNO RADIENCE Mrs Sally Hoyle 94
CARREGCOCH BLEDDYN x MINYFFORD DEMOCRAT United Kingdom
 
14th= TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 94
ROCKY CAVALIER x MENAI SPARKLING IMAGE United Kingdom
 
17th SHANNONDALE ASTON Mrs Victoria Hogarth 93
SHANNONDALE SARCO ST GHYVAN x NIGRASINE XX Ireland
 
18th= CFS COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mrs Jenny Elliott 92
JE T'AIME FLAMENCO x HEARTBREAKER Ireland
 
18th= VATTRICK Mr Douglas Weymouth, Mr William Andrew Evans 92
HATTRICK x WERATOSTHENES Netherlands
 
20th= CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 90
CONCORDE x MARCOS II Ireland
 
20th= CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 90
BALTIMORE x CAVALIER Ireland
 
20th= COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 90
Ireland
 
20th= COVER Miss Kelly Marshall 90
MICHAEL x BOREAS Netherlands
 
20th= DUVEL Miss Lucy Hemmings 90
EUROCOMMERCE BERLIN (CASPAR) x NUMERO UNO Netherlands
 
20th= JUMBOS STAR Janet and Peter Hunt 90
JUMBO x ULSTER United Kingdom
 
20th= RIDGEWAY CROSS Mrs Debbie Jackson 90
SILVANO KWPN x BIG SINK HOPE (USA) Ireland
 
20th= SHANNONVIEW GLORY Mrs Gillian Guthrie, James and Jo Lambert, Mrs Deirdre Johnston 90
KANNAN x CAVALIER ROYALE Ireland

 

 


Mitsubishi Motors Cup Foundation Point Leagues

 

Mitsubishi Motors Cup Rider League

(For riders earning Foundation Points based on their eligibility for the BE90 and BE100 Mitsubishi Motors Cup at Badminton)

 



PositionNamesire x dam sirePoints
1st STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN 162
United Kingdom
 
2nd FOXS CASTLE 160
OLYMPIC LUX x DIAMOND SERPENT Ireland
 
3rd J J MALONE 132
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
4th EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL 108
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF x ORKAAN Belgium
 
5th LATES FLASH 106
DIAMOND IMP LAD x BROKEN HEARTED Ireland
 
6th CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION 101
FUTURE ILLUSION x LISHMAR REBEL United Kingdom
 
7th= PANACHE II 99
SEBASTIAN III x ROHDIAMANT United Kingdom
 
7th= THINK TANK THINK 99
WOODBOROUGH x ALZAO Ireland
 
9th= MACHNO RADIENCE 94
CARREGCOCH BLEDDYN x MINYFFORD DEMOCRAT United Kingdom
 
9th= TOMMY TUCKERY 94
ROCKY CAVALIER x MENAI SPARKLING IMAGE United Kingdom
 
11th= CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE 90
CONCORDE x MARCOS II Ireland
 
11th= COOLODGE SOX 90
Ireland
 
11th= COVER 90
MICHAEL x BOREAS Netherlands
 
11th= VATTRICK 90
HATTRICK x WERATOSTHENES Netherlands
 
15th TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE 89
BALLYNOE NIGHTCRUISE x LOUGHEHOE GUY Ireland
 
16th SPLENDIX 85
SPACEBALL x LAFITTE Sweden
 
17th= MARTEL 84
MEDOC x CLOVER HILL United Kingdom
 
17th= STAY IN TOUCH 84
BONNIE PRINCE Ireland
 
19th= PALLAS VANK WISH 82
Ireland
 
19th= SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC 82
GOSHKA RINGO x OTTERGALE United Kingdom
 
19th= SOVIET STAR 82
Ireland