Gatehouse 1* League - British Eventing
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Gatehouse 1* League

   

Saffie Osborne 2017 xc

Now in its second year, Saffie Osborne (pictured) takes home the BE 1*League sponsored by Gatehouse Hats with a total of 22 points. Saffie and the top five riders in the 2017 league take home a share of an impressive prize package which includes Gatehouse products to the value of £5000. 

Full round up can be found HERE

 

To be eligible for the league riders must never have ridden at 3* level and points are amassed as a horse and rider combination.

 

2018 CIC1* and CCI1* Fixtures in the league:

  • 16 – 18 March Aldon International (1)
  • 23 – 25 March Great Witchingham International (1)
  • 20 – 22 April Bicton Arena International (1)
  • 28 – 29 April Withington Manor
  • 11 – 13 May Land Rover Floors Castle International
  • 12 – 13 May Dodson & Horrell Chatsworth International
  • 18 – 20 May Fairfax & Favour Rockingham International
  • 24 – 27 May Saracen Horse Feeds Houghton International
  • 2 – 3 June Brand Hall
  • 29 June – 1 July Great Witchingham International (2)
  • 30 June – 1 July Brightling Park International
  • 26 – 29 July Frickley Park
  • 27 – 29 July Owen Pugh Burgham International
  • 28 – 29 July Chilham Castle (2)
  • 9 – 12 August NAF Five Star Hartpury International
  • 17 – 19 August Somerford Park International (2)
  • 17 – 19 August Bicton Arena International (3)
  • 18 – 19 August Firle Place International
  • 23 – 26 August Equi-Trek Blair Castle International
  • 7 – 9 September Gatcombe International (2)
  • 22 – 23 September South of England International (2)
  • 22 – 23 September Alnwick Ford International
  • 27 – 30 September Osberton International
  • 18 – 21 October Bicton (X)
     

 

2018 Gatehouse 1* Points League

 

 

PositionRider NameHorse NameOwner/sPoints
1st Miss Emily Cariad Nicol ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 23
 
2nd Miss Lucinda Crawford BALLINTOHER HARRY Mr Cameron Crawford 17
 
3rd= Miss Victoria Wilson DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 15
 
3rd= Mr Douglas Crawford SHADOW LAD Geoff and Elspeth Adam 15
 
5th Miss Freya Partridge MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 13
 
6th= Miss Daisy Proctor HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 12
 
6th= Miss Katie Higgins TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 12
 
8th Miss Harriet Colderick WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick, Mrs Ishbel Colderick 11
 
9th Miss Elicia Miller A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 10
 
10th= Miss Alycia Port FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 9
 
10th= Miss Chloe Lynn REBELLIOUS II Lawrence & Anne Marshall, Miss Chloe Lynn 9
 
10th= Miss Connie Gill MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 9
 
10th= Miss Ibble Watson BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Erica K Watson 9
 
14th= Miss Alice Davies-Cooke DISCOVERY V Mrs Sarah Davies-Cooke 8
 
14th= Miss Annabel Carthy PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 8
 
14th= Miss Camilla Stewart-wood BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 8
 
14th= Miss Kate Poole TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 8
 
14th= Miss Saffie Osborne LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Lord and Lady Blyth 8
 
14th= Miss Xanthe De Wesselow BARAMONA LASS Mrs Laura De Wesselow 8
 
14th= Mr Oliver Jackson DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mrs Joy Jackson 8