Accredited Course Builders

There are four levels of British Eventing Accredited Course Builder that differentiate the level at which they are able to build:

Platinum = Can build courses at any level 
Gold = Can build courses at all levels except as a lead builder at 4* and 5* level
Silver = Can build up to and including Intermediate level courses
Bronze = (restricted) - Can build up to and including Novice courses, at own venue only

Platinum List - Professional

Name

Contact Details

Address

Brickell, Scott

07710 431199

scottacbrickell@gmail.com

Blinkers Manor Farm Stud, Bells Yew Green Frant, East Sussex, TN3 9BH

Carpenter, David

07971 374799

dscriverbank@aol.com

www.dscequestrianservices.com

12 Western Avenue, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 3NB

Clissold, Jonathan

N/A

N/A

Ditcham, Adrian

N/A

N/A

Evans, David

See Course Designer

 

Herbert, Philip

N/A

N/A

Hunter, Andrew

01869 346908/07973 152952

andrew.c.hunter@btinternet.com

The Willow Barn, Water Street, Somerton, Bicester, Oxon, OX25 6NE

Moore, Dominic

N/A

N/A

Weller, Joe

N/A

N/A

Weymouth, Douglas

N/A

N/A

Willis, Alan

N/A

N/A

Willis, James

N/A

N/A

Wilson, Peter

N/A

N/A

Gold List - Professional

Name

Contact Details

Address

Buntine, Stuart

N/A

N/A

Ellis, Paul

07714 127282

judithshipton@aol.com

39 Admirals Court , Sowerby, Thirsk, North Yorkshire, YO7 1RS

Eyre, James

N/A

N/A

Fell, Andrew

N/A

N/A

Green, Richard

N/A

N/A

Goody, Olly

N/A

N/A

Grundy, Simon

07971 014431

sgrundy18@gmail.com

Chestnut Cottage, Wormington, Gloucestershire, WR12 7NJ 

Herbert, Guy

N/A

N/A

Lawrence, Dominic

N/A

N/A

Mcskimming, Robert

   

Pope, Mike

07872 319614

mike.pope@hotmail.com

Redvale Cottage, Beech Road, Oxhill, Warwickshire, CV35 0QS

Plant, James

N/A

N/A

Reynolds, Stuart

N/A

N/A
 

Seely, William

07899 665834

willseely@hotmail.co.uk

The Lodge, Uppingham Road, Bisbrooke, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 9ES
 

Smithers, William

N/A

N/A

Symonds, Tony

N/A

N/A

Taylor, Richard

N/A

N/A

Tusting, Joseph

N/A

N/A

Watler, Mark

N/A

N/A

Willis, Timothy

N/A

N/A

Wilson, Michael

N/A

N/A

Silver List - Professional

Name

Contact Details

Address

Bennett, Timothy

07710 067379

tim@tbevents.eu

Brea Manor farm, St. Buryan, Penzance, Cornwall, TR19 6JB

Burgoyne, David

 

N/A


 N/A

Etherington-Smith, Charles

N/A

 

N/A
 

Hoare, John

N/A

N/A

Hunt, Lloyd

02476 303094

07976 273289

landseventing@gmail.com

www.landseventing.co.uk

17 Moat Close, Bubbenhall, Coventry, Warwickshire, CV8 3BX

Innes, James

N/A

N/A

Karayan, Michael

N/A

N/A

Mak, Norbert

07990 707636

norbert.mak@yahoo.com

18 Beaufort View, Luckington, Wiltshire,  SN14 6GS

Wallin, Graham

01277 899296

07836 276579

grahamwallin@btinternet.com

2 Poplar Cottage, Berners Roding, Ongar, Essex, CM5 0TF
 

Wilson, David

N/A

`N/A

Wilson, Christopher

N/A

N/A

Silver List - Restricted

Name

Contact Details

Address

Badger, Chris

N/A

N/A

Hardwick, James

N/A

N/A

King, Joshua

N/A

N/A

King, Simon

N/A

N/A

Lynch, Matthew

N/A

N/A

Mitford-Slade, Richard

N/A

N/A

Morris, Chris

N/A

N/A

Nicholson, Moray

N/A

N/A

Sayer, David

N/A

N/A

Sayer, Robert

N/A

N/A

Bronze List - Restricted

Name

Contact Details

Address

Boswell, Rory

N/A

N/A

Bush, Fraser

N/A

N/A

Collins, Peter

N/A

N/A

Costello, Mitchell

N/A

N/A

Farr, Chris

N/A

N/A

Fletcher, Karl

N/A

N/A

Helyer, James

N/A

N/A

Helyer, Thomas

N/A

N/A

Kacanovski, Stanislav

N/A

N/A

Kear, William

N/A

N/A

Laurie, Nathan

N/A

N/A

Matthews, Charles

N/A

N/A

Munden, Michael

N/A

N/A

Oakden, James

N/A

N/A

Tabor, Nigel

N/A

N/A

Thacker, Alan

N/A

N/A

Watson, Les

N/A

N/A