Bronze, Silver & Gold Medals won by the Riders in the British Pony Team
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

British Pony Team Achievements and Awards

   

The table below shows all the achievements for the Charles Owen British Pony Team

Year

Venue

Team

Individual

1987

Saumur, France

Bronze
Cilla Backhouse - Squirrel Nutkin
Charlotte Wybrew - Ampersand
David England - Master Tilton
Amelia Beeston - Just Gambit

-

1988

Herning, Denmark

-

Silver
Nicola Browne - Gunnerby Quality Street

1989

Millstreet, Ireland

Silver
Nicola Browne - Gunnerby Quality Street
Camilla Whiteley - Thistledown Grove
Julie Tew - Hailes Emir
Sarah Ann Gunn - The Minstrel

Silver
Nicola Browne - Gunnerby Quality Street

1990

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy

Bronze
Nicola Browne - Gunnerby Quality Street
Sarah Ann Gunn - The Minstrel
Becky Canham - Matador
Kathry Ellis - Flying Song

Bronze
Nicola Browne - Gunnerby Quality Street

1991

Dipenheim, Netherlands

Gold
Holly Griffiths - Yeoland Silver Blade
Becky Canham - Hewood Silver Flute
Jo turner - Criffel Capulet
Sarah England - Confey Star

Bronze
Holly Griffiths - Yeoland Silver Blade

1992

Stockholm, Sweden

-

-

1993

Hasselt, Belgium

Silver
Francis Whittington - Northdown Nova
Georgie Barnes - Matador
Emily McKenzie - Cottage Gold
Barney Lee - Brave Buzzard

Gold
Francis Whittington - Northdown Nova

1994

Hasselt, Belgium

-

-

1995

Achselschwang, Germany

Silver
Charlotte le Seuer - Treworval Herbie
Tor Brewer - Yogi Bear
Jessica Waly-Cohen - The Minstrel
Lexi Mackinnon - Britvic

-

1996

Barthahus, Denmark

Bronze
Helen Bosanquet - Sapphire Blue
Charlotte le Seuer - Treworval Herbie
Bryony Whittington - Northdown Nova
Lyndsay McDonald - Will-O-the-Wisp

-

1997

Hartpury, Great Britain

-

-

1998

Le Touquet, France

Silver
Kim levan - Harry Hotshot
Kitty Boggis - Red Alert
Catherine Wilson - Mullacash Tammy
Amy Williams - Donadea Sandmarshall

Gold
Kim Levan - Harry Hotshot

1999

Stromshom, Sweden

Silver
Kim Levan - Harry Hotshot
Ben Wallace - Milly II
Sally Dawson - Con
Ali Brewer - Treworval Herbie

Silver
Kim Levan - Harry Hotshot

2000

Hagen, Germany

-

-

2001

Verjer de la Frontera, Spain

-

Silver
Holly Lemke - Briggview Bishops Gem

2002

Hagen, Germany

Bronze
Angus Smales - Cornsay Sam
Lucy Eggington - Abbas Liberty Bel
Tansyn Hutchins - Harry Hotshot
Holly Rayner - Kaleburn

-

2003

Necarne Castle, Ireland

-

-

2004

Jaroszowka, Poland

-

-

2005

Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy

Gold
Tor Davies - Miami Gold
Laura Collett - Noble Springbok
Emily Llewellyn - Bally Duff Rusty
Emma Hancox - Irish Beauty

Bronze
Laura Collett - Noble Springbok

2006

Saumur, France

Bronze
Amy Hawley - Billy Joe Bob
Chloe Kirkpatrick - Puzzle VI
Sienna Myson Davies - Welton Jazz
Libby Soley - Noble Springbok

Silver
Libby Soley - Noble Springbok

2007

Freudenberg, Germany

Gold
Chloe Kirkpatrick - Puzzle IV
Tom McEwen - Dick Taytoe
Gina Ruck - Ice Coll Bailey
Libby Soley - Noble Springbok

Gold
Libby Soley - Noble Springbok

2008

Avenches, Switzerland

Silver
Althea Bleekman - Nightgirl 002
Gina Ruck - Ice Cool Bailey
Ella McEwen - Catherston Nutsafe
Eliza Stoddart - Kilacorran Blue

-

2009

Moorsele, Belgium

Silver
Lottie Kennedy - Darraks Tonto
Katie Bleekman - Cregaan Scenic
Ella McEwen - Catherston Nutsafe
Sophie Martin - Trewithian Bracken
 

-

2010

Bishop Burton, Great Britain

Gold
Alfie Bradstock - Montezuma
Grace Walker - Noble Springbok
Sam Ecroyd - Catherston Nutsafe
Sophie Beaty - Done and Dusted VI

Silver
Grace Walker - Noble Springbok

2011

Jaszkowo, Poland

Bronze
Sophie Beaty - Done and Dusted VI
Grace Walker - Noble Springbok
Sam Ecroyd - Three Wells Breeze
Janou Bleekman -Cregaan Scenic

Silver
Sam Ecroyd - Three Wells Breeze

2012

Fontainebleau, France

Silver
Louisa Nesbitt - Carrowmore Gemstone
Janou Bleekman - Cregann Scenic
Maddie Talyor – Bandalera
Charlotte Bacon - Three Wells Breeze

Silver
Louisa Nesbitt - Carrowmore Gemstone

2013

Arezzo, Italy

Gold
Rose Nesbitt - Carrowmore Gemstone
Yasmin Ingham – Craig Mor Tom
Libby Seed – Mr Vick
Charlotte Bacon - Three Wells Breeze

Gold
Yasmin Ingham – Craig Mor Tom

2014

Millstreet, Ireland

Silver
Oliver Williams - Bobnamara
Isabelle Upton - Alfie XI
Thomas Tulloch - Spirit VI
Chelsea Pearce - Catherston Nutsafe

Silver
Isabelle Upton - Alfie XI

2015

Malmö, Sweden 

Gold 
Thomas Tulloch- Spirit VI 
Saffron Cresswell- Cuffesgrange Little Ric 
Phoebe Locke- Quay 
Harriet Wright- Foxtown Cufflynx

2016

Vilhelmsborg, Denmark

Silver
Saffron Cresswell - Cuffesgrange Little Ric
Anya Kolleth - Drop the Subject
Eloise Carter - Alfie
Molly Faulkner - Sycamore Lad

              

2017

Kaposvár, Hungary

Silver

Georgina Herrling - SF Detroit

Saffron Osborne - Little Indian Feather

Saffron Cresswell - Cuffesgrange Little Ric         

Connie Gill - Hotshots

Gold -  Georgina Herrling - SF Detroit

Silver -  Saffron Osborne - Little Indian Feather