Foundation Points Leader Boards - British Eventing
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Foundation Points Leader Boards

   

British Eventing Logo - top 20 horses & ridersBE Top 20 Foundation Points Leagues
 


At BE90 and BE100 level both horses and riders can earn Foundation Points. The current top 20 horses and riders earning points are shown below. The tables are update automatically from the latest results.

If you have any queries relating to these lists please email sport@britisheventing.com.

 FOUNDATION POINTS LEAGUES 2017

 

 

Foundation Points Rider League

PositionNamePoints
1st Mrs Nicola Wilson 272
 
2nd Mrs Kitty King 230
 
3rd Mr Wills Oakden 182
 
4th Miss Melissa Joannides 156
 
5th Mrs Selina Milnes 150
 
6th Mr Owen Cooper 138
 
7th Miss Lisa Pilbeam 134
 
8th Miss Sara Bowe 132
 
9th Miss Mary Edmundson 129
 
10th Mrs Alyson Parker 125
 
11th Miss Alex Postolowsky 124
 
12th Miss Robyn Gray 123
 
13th Mr Harry Harding 121
 
14th= Miss Rosalind Canter 120
 
14th= Mr Oliver Townend 120
 
16th Mr Stephen Rankin 117
 
17th Miss Holly Woodhead 113
 
18th Mr Simon Grieve 109
 
19th= Miss Georgie Spence 108
 
19th= Miss Sophie Jenman 108
                            

 

 

Foundation Points Leading Horse League

PositionNamesire x dam sireOwner/scountry of originPoints
1st THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 106
WOODBOROUGH x ALZAO Ireland
 
2nd J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 94
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
3rd DON DIEGO II Mr Adam Harvey 92
DON RICOSS x BERGAMON United Kingdom
 
4th ALL WE NEED Lady Lady Milnes Coates, Miss Penny Marriner 88
ALMORETTO x CON CAPITOL Germany
 
5th STAY IN TOUCH Mrs Stephanie Waite 80
BONNIE PRINCE Ireland
 
6th DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 70
LITTLEDALE BRIGHT STAR x STANHOPES DIDDICOY United Kingdom
 
7th QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 68
QUANTUM x MOREGENGOLD MAJOR VII Ireland
 
8th THE LAST EURO Mrs Caroline Jerram, Mrs Anna Layton 66
SCORPION x BAHAMIAN BOUNTY Ireland
 
9th CRISTAL FONTAINE Mr Alex Wakeley 65
CHEF ROUGE x GRIOT DE MARA France
 
10th COOLEY CONKER Mrs Sally Robinson 64
CHACOA x GOLDEN BASH Ireland
 
11th= CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Deirdre Hunt 62
FUTURE ILLUSION x LISHMAR REBEL United Kingdom
 
11th= SAN SOLO Mrs Samantha Wilson, Miss Georgie Spence 62
SAN AMOUR United Kingdom
 
13th THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 60
ACADO United Kingdom
 
14th= BOUNTIFUL BESS Miss Ibby Macpherson 58
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY x FASLIYEV United Kingdom
 
14th= CENTAUR LIZA JANE Mrs Jo Ward 58
CENTAUR JOLLY JACK United Kingdom
 
14th= ENNISCRONE MORGAN GOLD Miss Tamsyn Iveson, Mrs Georgina Iveson 58
DARKO NITE x MORGANGOLD MAJOR Ireland
 
14th= KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Mrs Deirdre Johnston 58
COUNTRY TOP DOLLAR x ROANOKE United Kingdom
 
14th= LIVELL Miss Lea-Sophie Conze 58
LDB LUGATO x PIK LABIONICS Germany
 
19th PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 57
SEBASTIAN III x ROHDIAMANT United Kingdom
 
20th GEORGIE GIRL Mrs Penelope Ecroyd 55
WOLKENDERRY x LOUGHAHOE GUY United Kingdom

 

 


Mitsubishi Motors Cup Foundation Point Leagues

 

Mitsubishi Motors Cup Rider League

(For riders earning Foundation Points based on their eligibility for the BE90 and BE100 Mitsubishi Motors Cup at Badminton)

 

PositionNamePoints
1st Mrs Alyson Parker 125
 
2nd Miss Sophia Icke 106
 
3rd Mr Stephen Rankin 103
 
4th Miss Laura Ridout 101
 
5th Mrs Stephanie Waite 88
 
6th Mr James Pratt 86
 
7th Miss Sophie Wilson 75
 
8th Miss Harriette Howard 71
 
9th Miss Alisha Coombes 70
 
10th Miss Claire Walker 68
 
11th Miss Lucy Barker 66
 
12th Miss Victoria Voller 63
 
13th Miss Emma Rarity 61
 
14th Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 58
 
15th= Mrs Joanne Watts 57
 
15th= Mrs Karen Maurice 57
 
17th Miss Jessica Sutton 56
 
18th= Miss Beth Clegg 54
 
18th= Miss Jessica Baker 54
 
20th= Miss Becky Hartley 53
 
20th= Miss Rebecca Jessett 53

 

 

Mitsubishi Motors Cup Leading Horse League

 


PositionNamesire x dam sirePoints
1st THINK TANK THINK 106
WOODBOROUGH x ALZAO Ireland
 
2nd J J MALONE 94
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
3rd STAY IN TOUCH 80
BONNIE PRINCE Ireland
 
4th DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY 70
LITTLEDALE BRIGHT STAR x STANHOPES DIDDICOY United Kingdom
 
5th QUANTICO Z 68
QUANTUM x MOREGENGOLD MAJOR VII Ireland
 
6th CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION 62
FUTURE ILLUSION x LISHMAR REBEL United Kingdom
 
7th PANACHE II 57
SEBASTIAN III x ROHDIAMANT United Kingdom
 
8th= BELVILLE CLOVER 54
MISTER CLOVER x LIST TO ME Ireland
 
8th= LIBGATE SPIRIT 54
SILVER HEAVEN x NINFIELD MINDS SURPRISE_______________________ Ireland
 
8th= SONNET TO SHANNON 54
WASHINGTON POSTMAN United Kingdom
 
11th= CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC 52
Ireland
 
11th= CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC 52
KRISINSKY x DERWIN TEITHIWR United Kingdom
 
11th= EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL 52
KASHMIR VAN SCHUTTERSHOF x ORKAAN Belgium
 
14th PUZZEL 51
Ireland
 
15th= DILANO Z 50
DIABEAU x MIO D'BAUGY Belgium
 
15th= MANDORIOR 50
WARRIOR x CLOVER HILL United Kingdom
 
15th= VISTIMAR 50
LANDWIND II x FURINO Germany
 
15th= ZUMMERTIMES 50
GOODTIMES x INDOCTRO Netherlands
 
19th= BLACK JACKO 48
Ireland
 
19th= CASPER Z 48
CASSINO Z 210021688 x JOKINAL DE BORNIVAL Belgium
 
19th= PIPPA III 48
United Kingdom
 
19th= TRISTIS ROCK 48
CATHERSTON DAZZLER x WELTON APOLLO United Kingdom