British Eventing - XC Course Designers
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

XC Course Designers

Find out more about the different Course Designer categories

List A (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mr Mike Etherington-Smith
Dower House
Sibford Ferris
Banbury
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX15 5RA
Email: mike@etheringtonsmith.com
Mobile: 07738 183099
Mr David Evans
Chestnut Cottage
Middle Aston
Bicester
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX25 5PZ
Email: evansjumps@aol.com
Mobile: 07808 933186
Mr Eric Winter
Severnvale Equestrian Centre, Vale House
Tidenham
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7LL
Email: svec@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07932 197366
Mr Ronald Alexander
Mrs Sue Benson
Mr Stuart Buntine
Mr Jonathan Clissold
Mr Adrian Ditcham
Mr Andrew Fell
Mr Philip Herbert
Mr Alec Lochore
Mr Hugh Lochore
Capt Mark A P Phillips
Mrs Janet Plant
Mr Ian Stark
Mr Nigel Taylor




List B (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mr Andrew Heffernan
Stoneycroft, Holmes Chapel Road
Somerford
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
Email: andrew@aheventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 018474
Website: http://www.aheventing.co.uk
Mrs Lucy Mccarthy
Warren Farm
Highampton
Beaworthy
Devon
United Kingdom
EX21 5LL
Email: lucyannawiegersma@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07967 671114
Mr. Graham Wallin
2 Poplar Cottage
Berners Roding
Ongar
Essex
CM5 0TF
Email: grahamwallin@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07836 276579
Miss Helen West
Bicton Arena
East Budleigh
Budleigh Salterton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX9 7BL
Email: helen@helenwesteventing.com
Mobile: 07967 111437
Website: http://www.bicton-arena.co.uk
Mr Simon Bere
Mr Ken Davies
Mr Charles Etherington-Smith
Mr Simon Grundy See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Andrew Heffernan See Accredited Coaches Directory
Mr Andrew Hunter See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr David Merrett See Accredited Coaches Directory
Mrs Fiona Muirhead
Mr Angus Smales
Mr Mark Watler
Mr Joe Weller
Mr Douglas Weymouth
Mr James Willis
Mr Peter Wilson




List B (Restricted)
Name
Mr Timothy Bennett
Mrs Patricia Biden
Mr Peter Collins
Mr Anthony Ffooks
The Hon Heather Galbraith
Mr James Hardwick
Mr Rupert Harvie
Mr Chris Hughes
Mr Jamie Innes
Mrs Polly Lochore
Mr Michael Munden
Mr David Sayer
Mr Robert Sayer
Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Mr Nigel Tabor
Mrs Tina Ure




List C (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mr Moray Nicholson
Glebe Farm, Manfield
Piercebridge
Darlington
County Durham
United Kingdom
DL2 3SZ
Email: muzal@msn.com
Mobile: 07801 150948
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mr Guy Herbert
Mr Chris Hunnable
Mr Lloyd Hunt See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Dominic Lawrence
Mr Robert Mcskimming
Mr Blyth Tait
Mr Harry Williams See XC Course Builders Directory




List C (Restricted)
Name
Mr Chris Badger
Mr David Carpenter
Mr James Oakden
Miss Judith Shipton
Mr Richard D Taylor