British Eventing - XC Course Designers
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

XC Course Designers

Find out more about the different Course Designer categories

List A (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mrs Sue Benson
Chandlers Bottlesford
Bottlesford
Pewsey
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN9 6LW
Email: suehbenson@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07774 172932
Mr Mike Etherington-Smith
Dower House
Sibford Ferris
Banbury
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX15 5RA
Email: mike@etheringtonsmith.com
Mobile: 07738 183099
Mr David Evans (EvansJumps)
Chestnut Cottage
Middle Aston
Bicester
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX25 5PZ
Email: evansjumps@aol.com
Mobile: 07808 933186
Mr Ronald Alexander
Mr Scott Brickell See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Stuart Buntine
Mr Jonathan Clissold
Mr Adrian Ditcham
Mr Andrew Fell
Mr Philip Herbert
Mr Alec Lochore
Mr Hugh Lochore
Capt Mark A P Phillips
Mrs Janet Plant
Mr Ian Stark
Mr Nigel Taylor
Miss Hilary Trahair
Mr Mike Tucker
Mr Eric Winter




List A (Restricted)
Name
The Hon Heather Galbraith




List B (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mr Andrew Heffernan (B list course designer, BE Accredited coach.)
Stoneycroft Holmes Chapel Road
Holmes Chapel Road
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
Email: andrew@aheventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 018474
Website: http://www.aheventing.co.uk
Mrs Lucy Mccarthy (Silver)
Warren Farm Highampton
Highampton
Beaworthy
Devon
United Kingdom
EX21 5LL
Email: lucyannawiegersma@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07967 671114
Website: http://www.mghsportshorses.com
Mr & Mrs Graham Wallin
2 Poplar Cottage Berners Roding
Berners Roding
Ongar
Essex
CM5 0TF
Email: grahamwallin@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07836 276579
Miss Helen West
Bicton Arena East Budleigh
East Budleigh
Budleigh Salterton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX9 7BL
Email: helen@helenwesteventing.com
Mobile: 07967 111437
Website: http://www.bicton-arena.co.uk
Mr Simon Bere
Mr Richard Carruthers See Accredited Coaches Directory
Mr Ken Davies
Mr Nick de Silva
Mr Charles Etherington-smith See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Anthony Ffooks
Mr Iain Graham
Mr Simon Grundy See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Tim Hadaway
Mr Rupert Harvie
Mr Andrew Hunter
Mr David Merrett See Accredited Coaches Directory
Mrs Fiona Muirhead
Mr Angus Smales
Mr Dave Thompson
Mr Mark Watler
Mr Joe Weller
Mr James Willis
Mr Peter Wilson




List B (Restricted)
Name
Mr Rodney Bennett
Mr Timothy Bennett
Mrs Patricia Biden
Mr Richard Burns
Mr Robert B Charlton
Mr Peter Collins
Mrs Muriel Colquhoun
Mr Gardie Grissell
Mr James Hardwick
Mr Chris Hughes
Mr Jamie Innes
Mrs Polly Lochore
Mr Michael Munden
Capt T W Ritson
Mr David Sayer
Mr Robert Sayer
Miss Jane Starkey
Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Mr Nigel Tabor
Mr Clem Tompsett
Mr Philip Tuckwell
Mrs Tina Ure




List C (Professional)
Name Contact Details
Mr Lloyd Hunt
17, Moat Close
Bubbenhall
Coventry
Warwickshire
CV8 3BX
Email: landseventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07976 273289
Website: http://www.landseventing.co.uk
Mr Moray Nicholson (BHSI)
Glebe Farm
Manfield
Darlington
Durham
United Kingdom
DL2 3SZ
Email: muzal@msn.com
Mobile: 07801 150948
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mr Chris Hunnable
Mr Lloyd Hunt See XC Course Builders Directory
Mr Dominic Lawrence
Mr Robert Mcskimming
Mr Blyth Tait
Mr Gary Walton
Mr Harry Williams See XC Course Builders Directory




List C (Restricted)
Name
Mr David Batten
Mr Guy Herbert
Mr James Oakden
Mrs Jane Pybus
Miss Judith M Shipton
Mr Richard D Taylor