British Eventing - Accredited Coaches
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Accredited Coaches

Master Coach
Name Contact Details
Mr Yogi Breisner (FBHS UKCC Level 3 Eventing)
6 Ickford Road Tiddington
Tiddington
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 2LR
Email: breisner@talk21.com
Mobile: 07711 433755
Mrs Bev Cheshire (test)
113 St Leonards View dordon
Tamworth
Staffordshire
B78 1QH
Email: bev.cheshire@britisheventing.com
Mobile:
Mr Ernest Dillon (FBHS BS UKCC Level 3 BE Accredited Master Coach)
North Wing doddershall House doddershall quainton
Doddershall
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP22 4DF
Email: ernestdillon@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07710 099210
Website: http://www.ernestdillon-showjumping.co.uk
Mrs Angela Tucker (UKCC Level 3 Eventing)
Church Farm Long Newnton
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL8 8RS
Email: angela.churchfarm@gmail.com
Mobile: 07788 720240
Mr Christopher J Bartle
Mr William Blane
Miss Judy Bradwell
Mr Tim Downes
Mr Lee Fear
Mr Nick Gauntlett
Mrs Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Miss Caroline Moore
Mr Darrell Scaife
Mr Eric Smiley
Mr Ian Stark
Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor
Mr Nick Turner
Miss Gillian Watson
Mrs Lizzel Winter




BE Coach
Name Contact Details
Mrs Fran Bird (BE Accredited L3, BHSI, BAHons Equine, PGDip Educ)
7 Roman Row whichford
Shipston-on-stour
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV36 5PJ
Email: franbird@regalequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07866 426837
Website: http://www.regalequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Jannet Bowness (BHSI/ BE Accredited Coach)
Park House, Hall Lane
Staveley
Kendal
Cumbria
United Kingdom
LA8 9QY
Email: jannetbowness55@gmail.com
Mobile: 07792 548466
Mrs Sue M Chadwick (BHSI, UKCC Level 3 Eventing)
The Airfield crosland Moor
Crosland Moor
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HD4 7AE
Email: suechadwickbhsi@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 830230
Miss Clare Chamberlayne (BHS Stage 5, APC, BHSI, UKCC L3, MSc, ABNLP,)
Watermans Farm Cottage Hamstead Marshall
Hamstead Marshall
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0HX
Email: clarechamberlayne@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07887 525689
Website: http://www.clarechamberlayne.com
Miss Sam Champney-warrener (BHSI BE Accredited Coach UKCC Level 3 Coach)
Candleford Robin Post Stables Arlington Road West
Arlington Road West
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3RD
Email: champneyequestrian@sky.com
Mobile: 07703 273902
Website: http://www.champneyequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Bev Cheshire (test)
113 St Leonards View dordon
Tamworth
Staffordshire
B78 1QH
Email: bev.cheshire@britisheventing.com
Mobile:
Miss Tiny Clapham (UKCC Level 3 Eventing)
Hall Farm Cottage hall Lane abbots Ripton
Abbots Ripton
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE28 2PG
Email: tiny.clapham@gmail.com
Mobile: 07836 672109
Mrs Catherine Cundall (UKCC L3-Eventing)
The Gatehouse garton-on-the-wolds
Garton-on-the-wolds
Driffield
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO25 9LR
Email: catherinecundall@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07917 164639
Mrs Linda De Matteo (BHSI)
Field Cottage
Coton Clanford
Stafford
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
ST18 9PE
Email: linda.brookes@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07798 676769
Mr Richard Evans (BHSI)
The Hill Farm
Weston Under Penyard
Ross On Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 7PZ
Email: richard.j.evans@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 773220
Mrs Penny Hill (BHSII, UKCC L3 Eventing)
Lower Stunts Green Farm Stunts Green
Stunts Green
Herstmonceux
Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 4PN
Email: pennysangster@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07831 159456
Mr Fred Hodges (BHSI)
14 Warren Mead
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 3GD
Email: fred.hodges@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07724 910720
Website: http://www.fredhodges.co.uk
Mrs Jane M E Holderness-roddam (CBE LVO)
Church Farm
West Kington
Chippenham
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN14 7JE
Email: jhroddam@aol.com
Mobile: 07831 720491
Miss Maria Jarvis (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Pebble Cottage, London Street , Whissonsett
Dereham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR20 5ST
Email: mariajarvis1@icloud.com
Mobile: 07759 783828
Mrs Caroline Jeanne (BHSII and UKCC level3 Eventing)
Webbers Truslers Hill Lane
Truslers Hill Lane
Albourne
West Sussex
United Kingdom
BN6 9DT
Email: cjeanne@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07919 617844
Website: https://team-jeanne.com
Mrs Cindy Llewellyn (UKCC Level 3 - Eventing B.H.S S.M.)
Downgate Farm
Three Cups
Heathfield
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN21 9PD
Email: cindyllew@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07860 289233
Website: http://www.cindyllewellyn.co.uk/
Miss Jo May (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Home Farm
West Stoughton
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4PP
Email: jomayeventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07778 209824
Mrs Lisa Morris (BHSI,BSc (hons),UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Bull Close Farm Hill Top
Dronfield
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
S18 1UP
Email: lmorrisbhsi@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07768 215706
Mrs Caroline Peatfield (BHSI. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific.)
Dairy Farm skinners Lane
Skinners Lane
Middle Rasen
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN8 3JD
Email: carolinepeatfield@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07879 444408
Website: http://www.dairyfarmequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Annette Philpot (BHSI(Stage 5 Performance Coach in Complete H/ship))
Boyton Hall Boyton Hall Lane Roxwell
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM1 4LN
Email: annette@cjhfarming.co.uk
Mobile: 07876 443319
Mrs Sue M Ringrose (MSc Sport Coaching, BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
New Farm muckton
Muckton
Louth
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN11 8NU
Email: s.ringrose@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07887 604271
Website: http://www.new-farm-equestrian.co.uk
Mrs Tracie Robinson (BHSI and Senior Eventing Coach/Dressage)
The Mullions Main Street
Main Street
Peatling Parva
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE17 5PU
Email: tracierobinson61@gmail.com
Mobile: 07973 349643
Mrs Trudi Robinson (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Moor Farm Kington
Kington
Thornbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
BS35 1PJ
Email: trudijrobinson@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 278215
Mrs Tina Ure (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Ely Eventing Centre Studfold, Downham Common Littl
Ely
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB6 2TY
Email: tina_ure@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07999 957992
Mrs Kate Walls (BE Accredited Trainer and UKCC Level 3 Coach)
4 Fountain Court, Main Street
Ufford
Stamford
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
PE9 3BJ
Email: kate.walls@icloud.com
Mobile: 07779 618042
Website: http://www.frenchexchangehorses.co.uk
Miss Joanna Winfield (FBHS, UKCC Level 3)
74 Magdala Court
The Butts
Worcester
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
WR1 3PB
Email: training@jowinfield.com
Mobile: 07778 152117
Mr Terry Allen
Mr Danny Anholt
Mr Martin Arnott
Miss Emily Baldwin
Mr Andrew Bennie
Mrs Pauline Blaaberg
Mrs Ann Bostock
Miss Jeanette Brakewell
Miss Alexandra Bright
Mrs Antonia Brown
Mr Phil Brown
Miss Tracy Brown
Mr Adam Cadman
Mrs Juliet Campion
Mr Richard Carruthers
Miss Emilie Chandler
Mr Jonathan Chapman
Miss Hilary Clemerson
Mrs Sue Colley
Mr Peter Michael Connolly
Mr Mark Corbett
Mrs Sarah Dale
Mr Robin Dumas
Mr Jon Evans
Mrs Sally Everton
Mrs Sylvia Farmer
Mr Lee Fear
Miss Hannah Fenech
Mrs Emma Fisher
Mrs Victoria Gallantree
Mrs Tracy Garside
Mr David Gatherer
Miss Jane L Graham
Mrs Lucinda Green
Mrs Fiona Harrison
Mrs Trisha Harvey
Mrs Caro Haynes
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mrs Vikki Hayton
Mr Andrew Heffernan
Mrs Jonquil Hemming
Mrs Nikki Herbert
Mrs Amanda Holloway
Miss Sharon Hunt
Mrs Pamela Noreen Hutton
Miss Shena Kozuba-Kozubska
Mr Warren Lamperd
Mr Simon J Lawrance
Mr Ben Leathers
Mrs Emily Lee
Mrs Helen Martin
Mrs Ella-Louise Mayhead
Mrs Debbie Melville
Mr David Merrett
Mrs Margaret Millward
Mrs Ros Morgan
Mrs Hayley Newman
Mr Moray Nicholson
Mr Gary B Parsonage
Mr Michael Paveley
Miss Ann Peate
Mr Angus Pimblott
Mrs Tricia Price
Mrs Jo Rimmer
Mrs Sally Robinson
Mrs Marie Ryan
Mr Darrell Scaife
Miss Annabel Scrimgeour
Mr David Sheerin
Mrs Louise Smales
Mr Les Smith
Ms Tessa Spencer
Ms Sarah Spencer-williams
Mr Philip Surl
Miss Sarah Thorne
Miss Hilary Trahair
Mrs Clare Turner
Mrs Sarah Verney
Mrs Sarah Ward
Miss Sorrel Warwick
Mrs Petrina Whittaker
Miss Bryony Whittington
Mrs Katie P Williams
Mrs Olivia Wilmot
Mrs Bryony Wilson
Mrs Gemma Wood
Mrs Heidi Woodhead
Mrs Christie Wright
Miss Sam York




Development Coach
Name Contact Details
Mrs Victoria Bax (UKCC level 2 BE accredited)
White Elm
Pudsey Hall Lane
Canewdon
Essex
United Kingdom
SS4 3RY
Email: vbeventing@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07899 801045
Mr Tim Cheffings (UKCC L2 Eventing)
Downe Farm witheridge
Witheridge
Tiverton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX16 8QF
Email: downefarm@outlook.com
Mobile: 07850 644261
Website: http://www.downefarm.com
Mrs Bev Cheshire (test)
113 St Leonards View dordon
Tamworth
Staffordshire
B78 1QH
Email: bev.cheshire@britisheventing.com
Mobile:
Mrs Juliet Cottey (UKCC level 2 Eventing, level 3 generic BHS, BHSII)
75 Well Lane galleywood
Galleywood
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM2 8QZ
Email: julietcottey@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07775 698210
Mrs Sarah Gairdner (UKCC Level 2 Eventing BHS accredited)
Lodge Farm Edgcote
Edgcote
Banbury
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX17 1AG
Email: sarahmillard78@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 365062
Miss Antonia (bo) Hardwick (MSc)
Poplar Park Farm
Hollesley
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP12 3NA
Email: antoniabeau1984@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 0787 906 3822
Website: http://www.poplarparkevent.co.uk
Miss Samantha Hobbs (UKCC Level 2 Eventing specific)
Streethill Farm Queniborough Road Lowesby
Queniborough Road
Leicester
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE7 9DL
Email: hotsambo@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07817266918
Miss Abbie Hughes (UKCC Level 2-Eventing)
2 St. Johns Close
Colyton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX24 6TG
Email: hughes.abbie@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07812 671835
Mr Charlie Lane (BHSII)
Coach Road Farm Barrow Water Lane South Brewham
Barrow Water Lane, South Brewham
Bruton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA10 0LP
Email: charlie@coachroadfarm.co.uk
Mobile: 07990 562046
Website: http://www.lane-equestrian.co.uk
Mr Bill Levett (International Australian 4* Event Rider)
Little Charingworth Stud charingworth Grange
Little Charingworth
Chipping Campden
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL55 6XY
Email: bill@billlevett.com
Mobile: 07703 439427
Website: http://www.billlevett.com
Ms Gaye Nicholas (UKCC Level 3 (generic) UKCC BE Level 2 BHS SM)
Walnut Tree Cottage Stoulgrove Lane Woodcroft
Stoulgrove Lane
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7QE
Email: gaye.nicholas@gmail.com
Mobile: 07774704401
Mrs Rosemary Overton (BHSAI, UKCC L2 BE and BS)
Orchards 14 Townsend
14 Townsend
Ilminster
Somerset
United Kingdom
TA19 0AU
Email: missrma@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07753 692660
Mrs Charlotte Ridley (BHSII reg Horse Trials Specialist)
Park End simonburn
Simonburn
Hexham
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE48 3AA
Email: charlotte@parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07714 333979
Website: http://www.parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Helen Scholl (UKCC level 2)
Home Farm new Road New Road
New Road
Colston Bassett
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG12 3FQ
Email: helenscholl10@gmail.com
Mobile: 07956233479
Website: http://Not applicable
Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds (BHSII, UKCC Level 2 Eventing)
Farleigh Court
Farleigh Court Road
Warlingham
Surrey
CR6 9PX
Email: h.sheasimonds@talk21.com
Mobile: 07867 692357
Website: http://www.farleighcourtequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Melissa Tonks (BE Accredited Coach.BHS APC)
21 Orchard Mead
Broadwindsor
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT8 3RA
Email: millietonks@mac.com
Mobile: 07855 030126
Mr Nick Wallbridge (BE UKCC L2, BHS INT.T, BHSAI (Registered))
29 Hill Meadow
Coleshill
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP7 0LF
Email: nick.wallbridge@gmail.com
Mobile: 07796467900
Miss Antonia Wills (BE Accredited Coach, SMS Qualified Saddle Fitter)
4 Sharmans Close Cogenhoe
Cogenhoe
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN7 1LN
Email: saddles@antoniawills.co.uk
Mobile: 07941 512933
Website: http://www.wills-saddlefitter.co.uk
Mr Jamie Wright (UKCC Level 2-Eventing)
15 Kingsbridge Cottages
Nine Mile Ride
Wokingham
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG40 3LY
Email: jmwpolo@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07765245950
Website: http://Jamie Wright Equestrian.co.uk
Miss Charlotte Agnew
Mr Dag Albert
Mr Ross Algar
Mr Martin Arnott
Miss Georgie Barnes
Miss Rachel Bayliss
Mrs Helen L Bell
Miss Sally Billing
Mrs Marjorie Bird
Mrs Joanna Bishop
Mrs Ros Blackmore
Miss Louise Bradley
Miss Elspeth Carr
Mrs. Claire Carter
Mrs Caroline Casburn
Mr Tyler Cassells
Miss Helena Charlesworth
Mrs Ruth Clark
Mr Justin Clubley
Mrs Muriel Colquhoun
Mr Russell Cooper
Miss Tracey Dillon
Mrs Karen Dixon
Mrs Monica L Durrant
Mrs Ruth Edge
Mrs Debbie Edmundson
Mrs Sue E Edwards
Miss Brigit Ensten
Mrs Cathy Evans
Mr Lee Fear
Mr Jake Fowles
Mrs Marietta Fox-Pitt
Mrs Valerie Gingell
Mr Tom Grant
Mrs Laura Grice
Mrs Louise Harwood
Mrs Louise Hawkins
Miss Amy Hawley
Ms Sue Hendry
Miss Frenchie Herjean
Mrs Dawn Hollinshead
Ms Sara Horrell
Mrs Sarah Houlden
Ms Kate Johnstone
Mrs Joanna D Kaye
Mr Mark Kyle
Mrs Tanya Kyle
Mrs Milla Lanni
Mrs Julie Lawson
Mrs Emily Lochore
Miss Ibby Macpherson
Mrs Liane March
Mr John Marsden
Mrs Jo Marsh-smith
Miss Sophie Martindale
Mr James Mccullough
Mr Barry Meningen
Miss Maddy Moffett
Mr Owen Moore
Mrs Aimee Moss
Mr Martin Mullins
Mr Will Murray
Mrs Camilla Parsonage
Mrs Janet Plant
Mrs Caroline Powell
Mrs Cindy Rawson
Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson
Mr Paul Rigby
Miss Debbie Rodwell
Miss Carolyn Rowe
Mrs Lucinda Sims
Mr John Smart
Miss Georgie Spence
Mrs Fiona Spencer
Mr Brook Staples
Mr Robert Stevens
Miss Beatrice Stocks
Mr Paul Tapner
Mrs Ann Taylor
Mr Nigel Taylor
Mrs Lucy Thompson
Miss Stefanie Thompson
Mrs Jane Wallace
Mr Richard Waygood
Mrs Victoria Weir
Mr Francis Whittington
Miss Ruth Williams
Mr Eric Winter