Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Accredited Coaches

Master Coach
Name Contact Details
Miss Judy Bradwell
Hall Cottage
Holme
Newark
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG23 7RZ
Email: judybradwell@newarkwireless.co.uk
Mobile: 07891 163132
Mr Ernest Dillon (FBHS BS UKCC Level 3 BE Accredited Master Coach)
The North Wing, Doddershall House
Doddershall
Quainton
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP224DF
Email: ernestdillon@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07710 099210
Website: http://www.ernestdillon-showjumping.co.uk
Mr Nick Gauntlett (FBHS)
Chescombe Farm
Dodington Road
Chipping Sodbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
BS37 6HY
Email: nick@gauntlett.me.uk
Mobile: 07770 373200 (or 07770 373500 for PA,Frankie Nutt)
Mrs Jennie Loriston-Clarke (MBE FBHS)
Spruce Lodge,Catherston Stud, Croft Farm
Over Wallop
Stockbridge
Hampshire
United Kingdom
SO20 8HX
Email: jennielc@btconnect.com
Mobile: 07836 329342
Miss Caroline Moore (FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
14 Stirling Road
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE13 0UQ
Email: cmoorefbhs@aol.com
Mobile: 07702 607609
Website: http://www.caroline-moore.co.uk
Mr Eric Smiley (FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Little Beerland
Ryall
Bridport
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT6 6EJ
Email: eric.suesmiley@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07802 347872 / 07841 926025
Website: http://www.ericsmiley.co.uk
Mrs Angela Tucker
Church Farm
Long Newnton
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL8 8RS
Email: angela.churchfarm@gmail.com
Mobile: 07788 720240
Mr Nick Turner (FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
School Farm Barn
Honeydon
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
MK44 2LT
Email: nick@ntsporthorses.com
Mobile: 07831 112627
Website: http://www.ntsporthorses.com
Mrs Lizzel Winter (FBHS, UKCC Level 3-Eventing, NLP Practitioner)
Vale House,Severnvale Equestrian Centre
Tidenham
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7LL
Email: svec@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07974 010436
Website: http://coaching.severnvale-equestrian.com
Mr Christopher J Bartle
Mr William Blane
Mr Lars Goran Breisner
Mr Tim Downes
Mr Ian Stark
Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor
Miss Gillian Watson




BE Coach
Name Contact Details
Mrs Pauline Blaaberg (BHSI)
Welland Brook House
Blaston
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE16 8DE
Email: paulineblaaberg@icloud.com
Mobile: 07710 659669
Mrs Jannet Bowness (BHSI)
Park House
Staveley
Kendal
Cumbria
United Kingdom
LA8 9QY
Email: jannetbowness@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07792 548466
Miss Jeanette Brakewell (UKCC Level 3 Eventing)
Abbotsholme Stud
Marston Bank, Rocester
Uttoxeter
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
ST14 5BP
Email: jan.brakewell@orange.net
Mobile: 07711 825189
Mrs Antonia Brown (BSc Hons, BHSII (E&T))
Kitchen Garden Cottage
1 Brigstock
Kettering
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN14 3HZ
Email: info@timandantoniabrown.co.uk
Mobile: 07970 019798
Website: http://timandantoniabrown.co.uk
Miss Tracy Brown (UKCC L3-Eventing)
Paddocksland Farm
Haroldslea Drive
Horley
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH6 9PH
Email: tracyjanebrown4@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07813 289012
Mr Richard Carruthers (BHSI)
Forest Gate Farm
Delamere Road
Norley
Cheshire
United Kingdom
WA6 6NF
Email: rjcarruthers@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07865 090346
Miss Clare Chamberlayne (BHSI, MSc, ABNLP,)
Watermans Farm Cottage
Hamstead Marshall
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0HX
Email: clarechamberlayne@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07887 525689
Miss Sam Champney-Warrener (BHSI BE Accredited Coach UKCC Level 3 Coach)
Candleford, Robin Post Stables
Arlington Road West
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3RD
Email: champneyequestrian@sky.com
Mobile: 07703 273902
Website: http://www.champneyequestrian.co.uk
Mr Jonathan Chapman (BHSI)
Green End Farm
93a Church Lane
Sarratt, Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
United Kingdom
WD3 6HH
Email: jonathanchapman1@btconnect.com
Mobile: 07771 740980
Website: http://www.chapmanequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sue Colley (BHSI, Cert.Ed. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific.)
Breaston Equestrian Centre
Sawley Road
Breaston
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE72 3EF
Email: suecolleycoaching@gmail.com
Mobile: 07814 423494
Website: http://www.suecolleycoaching.com
Mr Peter Michael Connolly (International Level 3)
21 Hartwood Green
Hartwood Park
Chorley
Lancashire
United Kingdom
PR6 7BJ
Email: pmconnolly1@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07885 841487
Mr Mark Corbett (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Rawlins Farm
Charter Alley
Tadley
Hampshire
United Kingdom
RG26 5PU
Email: rawlinsfarm@aol.com
Mobile: 07860 347446
Website: http://www.rawlinsfarm.co.uk
Mrs Catherine Cundall (UKCC L3-Eventing)
The Gatehouse
Garton-on-the-wolds
Driffield
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO25 9LR
Email: catherinecundall@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07917 164639
Mrs Sarah Dale (BHSI)
125 Westminster Road
Hoole
Chester
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CH2 3AR
Email: sarahdale125@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07771 563731
Mrs Linda De Matteo (BHSI)
Field Cottage
Coton Clanford
Stafford
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
ST18 9PE
Email: linda.brookes@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07798 676769
Website: http://www.lindadematteo.co.uk
Mr Robin Dumas (BHSI (E&T).)
Rosamund Green Farm
Forum Lane
Shepton Mallet
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA4 4JG
Email: r.k.dumas@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07511 078285
Mr Jon Evans (BSc BHSI)
Near End Cottage
1 The Tannery
Northleach
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL54 3HT
Email: jon@hot2trot.plus.com
Mobile: 07881 692 977
Website: http://jonevansequestrian.co.uk
Mr Richard Evans (BHSI)
C/O The Hill
Weston Under Penyard
Ross On Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 7PZ
Email: richard.j.evans@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 773220
Website: http://www.richardevanseventing.co.uk
Mrs Sylvia Farmer (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
4 April Cottage
Lilyhurst
Shifnal
Shropshire
United Kingdom
TF11 8RJ
Email: sylviafarmer01@gmail.com
Mobile: 07890 104412
Miss Hannah Fenech (BHSI, UKCC L3-Generic NLP Cert. Practitioner)
Goss Farm
The Green
Ashleworth
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL19 4HU
Email: Hannahkfenech@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07801 271808
Website: http://www.hfequestriancoach.co.uk
Mrs Emma Fisher (MSc, BHSII,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Pond Farm
Hilfield
Sherbourne
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT2 7BD
Email: emmafisher12@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07966 249435
Miss Anna Fraser-Wilks (BHSI)
1 Swan Grove
Exning
Newmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
CB8 7HX
Email: annafwilks@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07721 539549
Mrs Victoria Gallantree (BHSI)
29 Post Office Road
Baddesley Ensor
Atherstone
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV9 2DD
Email: vgallantree@gmail.com
Mobile: 07834705414
Website: http://www.VictoriaGallantree.com
Mrs Tracy Garside (BHSII, UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Hawthorn Cottage
North Deighton
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS22 4EL
Email: garside70@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07787 900766
Mr Joss Gray (BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
21 Grahame Close
Blewbury
Didcot
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX11 9QE
Email: jossgray@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07836 243933
Website: http://www.jossgray.com
Mrs Fiona Harrison (BHSI)
Priory Cottage
Nun Monkton
York
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO26 8ES
Email: fionadharrison@gmail.com
Mobile: 07909 988401
Mrs Caro Haynes (BHSI)
The Old Byre
Launton Road
Stratton Audley
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX27 9AS
Email: caro.haynes@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07970 719317
Mrs Vikki Hayton (MA, BHSI, BE Accredited Coach, BD Judge)
College Farm Equestrian Centre
West Markham, Tuxford
Newark
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG22 0GT
Email: hayton@collegefarm21.fsnet.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 276578
Website: http://www.collegefarm.com
Mrs Nikki Herbert (BHSI,UKCC L3-Generic and Dressage FEI 3/4* Judge)
Westwood Lodge
Upper Benefield Road, Glapthorn
Peterborough
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
PE8 5BH
Email: herberthorses@gmail.com
Mobile: 07802 624901
Mrs Penny Hill (BHSII, UKCC L3 Eventing)
Lower Stunts Green Farm
Stunts Green
Herstmonceux
Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 4PN
Email: pennysangster@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07831 159456
Mr Fred Hodges (BHSI)
Abbey Farm
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 2HB
Email: fred.hodges@btinternet.com
Mobile:
Website: http://www.fredhodges.co.uk
Mrs Jane M E Holderness-Roddam (CBE LVO)
Church Farm
West Kington
Chippenham
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN14 7JE
Email: jhroddam@aol.com
Mobile: 07831 720491
Website: http://www.westkingtonstud.co uk
Mrs Amanda Holloway (BHSI Regd BE Accred)
Shorthampton Farm
Shorthampton
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX7 3HW
Email: amanda@amandahollowayequestrian.com
Mobile: 07753 367252
Website: http://amandahollowayequestrian.com
Miss Sharon Hunt (UKCC L3 Eventing)
Darshams Farm
Upper Town, Wetherden,
Stowmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP14 3NA
Email: sharonsworld@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07794 622678
Website: http://www.sharonhunteventing.com
Mrs Pamela Noreen Hutton (FBHS)
Dairy Farm
Ampney Knowle
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL7 5ED
Email: secretary@talland.net
Mobile:
Miss Maria Jarvis (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Pebble Cottage
London Street , Whissonsett
Dereham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR205ST
Email: mariajarvis1@icloud.com
Mobile: 07759 783828
Mrs Caroline Jeanne (BHSII and UKCC level3 Eventing)
Webbers
Truslers Hill Lane
Albourne
West Sussex
United Kingdom
BN6 9DT
Email: cjeanne@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07919 617844
Mr Warren Lamperd (UKCC Level 3 Eventing&BS, MSc Coaching Science)
White Hart Cottage
Hamstead Marshall
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0HW
Email: warren@whitehartstables.com
Mobile: 07812 193747
Website: http://www.warrenlamperd.com
Mr Simon J Lawrance (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Hopyard Hill Farm
Barton On The Heath
Moreton In Marsh
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL56 OPL
Email: simon.lawrance@talktalk.net
Mobile: 07799 414154
Website: http://www.simonlawrance.co.uk
Mr Ben Leathers (BHSI)
Homelands Equestrian
Homelands Farm Stable, Bines Road, Partridge Green
Horsham
West Sussex
United Kingdom
RH13 8EQ
Email: info@homelands-equestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07802 527752
Website: http://www.homelands-equestrian.co.uk
Mrs Emily Lee (UKCC Level 3 -Eventing)
Bartletts Bridge Stud Farm
Cocklake
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4HH
Email: emilylee92@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07884 188997
Mrs Cindy Llewellyn (UKCC Level 3 - Eventing)
Downgate Farm
Three Cups
Heathfield
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN21 9PD
Email: cindyllew@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07860 289233
Website: http://www.cindyllewellyn.co.uk
Miss Sarah MacDonald (BHSI)
The Mill House
Mill Lane
Byfleet
Surrey
United Kingdom
KT14 7RR
Email: smac.millhouse@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07831 207421
Miss Jo May (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Home Farm
West Stoughton
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4PP
Email: jomay@fsmail.net
Mobile: 07778 209824
Mrs Ella-Louise Mayhead (BHSI, UKCC Level 3 - Eventing)
47 Lime Grove
Guildford
Surrey
United Kingdom
GU1 1PG
Email: eloise.webb@ntlworld.com
Mobile: 07702 665553
Mrs Deborah Melville (BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Pollards Farm Cottage
Chalvington
Nr Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3TB
Email: debsm@tiscali.co.uk
Mobile: 07850 856908
Mr David Merrett (BHSI)
Park House
Kingsford
Colchester
Essex
CO2 0HT
Email: merrettlisa@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07840 551945
Mrs Margaret Millward (BHSI)
Marsh Court Cottage
Marsh
Wincanton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA9 9QZ
Email: jp.millward@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07835 717833
Mrs Ros Morgan (UKCC L3 Eventing & BS)
Hafod Fach
37 High Street
Laleston, Bridgend
Glamorgan
United Kingdom
CF32 0HL
Email: ros.morgan@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07968 202249
Mrs Lisa Morris (BHSI,BSc (hons),UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Bull Close Farm
Hill Top
Dronfield
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
S18 1UP
Email: lmorrisbhsi@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07768 215706
Mr Moray Nicholson (BHSI)
Glebe Farm
Manfield
Darlington
Durham
United Kingdom
DL2 3SZ
Email: muzal@msn.com
Mobile: 07801 150948
Mr Michael Paveley (BSc(Hons), BHSI, UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
73 Southsea Avenue
Leigh On Sea
Essex
United Kingdom
SS9 2BH
Email: Michaelpaveleybhsi@gmail.com
Mobile: 07802 647220
Website: http://www.michaelpaveleyequestriancoach.com
Miss Ann Peate (BHSI UKCC 3 Generic)
Ty Newydd
Blackmill
Bridgend
Rhondda Cynon Taf
United Kingdom
CF35 6EN
Email: annpeate@live.com
Mobile: 07811 766159
Mrs Caroline Peatfield (BHSI. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific)
Dairy Farm
Skinners Lane
Middle Rasen
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN8 3JD
Email: caroline@dairyfarmequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07879 444408
Website: http://www.dairyfarmequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Annette Philpot (BHSI)
Boyton Hall
Boyton Cross
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM1 4LN
Email: annette@cjhfarming.co.uk
Mobile: 07876 443319
Mrs Jo Rimmer (BSc Hons, PGCE, UKCC L3 Eventing)
Devine House
Iwerne Minster
Blandford
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT11 8NF
Email: jkoldewey@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07989 398096
Mrs Sue M Ringrose (BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
New Farm
Muckton
Louth
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN11 8NU
Email: s.ringrose@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07887 604271
Website: http://www.new-farm-equestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sally Robinson (BHSI, UKCC Level 3- Eventing)
Snipe House
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2JD
Email: sally.robinson@snipehouse.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 396559
Mrs Trudi Robinson (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Moor Farm
Kington
Thornbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
BS35 1PJ
Email: trudijrobinson@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 278215
Website: http://moorfarmsporthorses.co.uk
Mrs Marie Ryan (UKCC Level 3 Eventing Reg'd BHS)
The Coach House, Caradoc,
Sellack
Ross On Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 6LS
Email: marieryanequestrian@gmail.com
Mobile: 07887 512887
Miss Annabel Scrimgeour (BHSI)
5 Jefferies Close
College Fields
Marlborough
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN8 1UB
Email: ascrim60@gmail.com
Mobile: 07977 552358
Mrs Sarah Simpson (BHSI)
Woodlands Training, Woodlands Farm
Gildingwells
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
S81 8DB
Email: sarah@woodlandstraining.com
Mobile: 07979 806705
Mrs Louise Smales (BHSI)
Click 'em Inn Farm
Ragpath Lane
Cornsay
Co Durham
United Kingdom
DH7 9RU
Email: louisesmales@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 196143
Website: http://www.cornsay-horses.co.uk
Mr Les Smith
4 Broomhouse Cottages
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2LB
Email: lessmith105@aol.com
Mobile: 07759 665134
Ms Sarah Spencer-Williams (BHSI)
Rocklea Farm
Broadstone, Trellech
Monmouth
Monmouthshire
NP25 4QF
Email: rockleafarm@sky.com
Mobile: 07850 086030
Mrs Clare Turner (BHSII SM, MSc, UKCC Level 3 -Eventing, CDT)
Skylands Farm
Stalbridge
Sturminster Newton
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT10 2SW
Email: clare@skylands.co.uk
Mobile: 07736 725159
Mrs Tina Ure (UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Ely Eventing Centre
Downham Common, Little Downham
Ely
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB6 2TY
Email: tina_ure@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07999 957992
Mrs Sarah Ward (BHSI)
Church Farm
East Woodhay
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0AL
Email: sarahward@newbury.net
Mobile: 07702 307452
Miss Sorrel Warwick (BHSAI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Little Wishanger
Miserden
Stroud
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL6 7HX
Email: sorrel.warwick@btopenworld.com
Mobile: 07739 146716
Mrs Katie P Williams (UKCC L3 Eventing, UKCC L3 generic, BHSII (Reg))
Greenacre Farm
Farhill, Llanishen
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 6QZ
Email: katiealun@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07976 646131
Mr Jonathan Willis (BHSI)
Tara
Duns Tew Road
Hempton
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX15 0RA
Email: equinesolutions@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07802 498931
Mrs Olivia Wilmot (UKCC L3 Eventing)
Easter House Of Jackton
Jackton
East Kilbride
Lanarkshire
United Kingdom
G75 8RR
Email: olivia.wilmot@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07775 791284
Miss Joanna Winfield (FBHS)
74 Magdala Court
The Butts
Worcester
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
WR1 3PB
Email: training@jowinfield.com
Mobile: 07778 152117
Website: http://jowinfield.com
Mrs Gemma Wood (BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
23 Horton Rise
Rodley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS13 1PH
Email: info@gemmawood.net
Mobile: 07840 461898
Mrs Heidi Woodhead (BHSI)
East Lilling Grange Farm
Sheriff Hutton
York
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO60 6RW
Email: heidiandian@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07778 480040
Website: http://www.dhieventhorses.com
Mrs Christie Wright (BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing)
Tunnels End
Harborough Road, Great Oxendon
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE16 8NA
Email: lomaxchristie@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07702 309547
Miss Sam York (BHSI)
Oakring Stud & Performance Horses
Brail Lane, Eakring
Newark
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG22 0DW
Email: samantha.york@ntu.ac.uk
Mobile: 07989 970138
Mr Terence Allen
Mr Danny Anholt
Miss Emily Baldwin
Mr Andrew Bennie
Mr Terry Boon
Mrs Juliet Campion
Mrs Sue M Chadwick
Miss Emilie Chandler
Miss Tiny Clapham
Miss Hilary Clemerson
Miss Helen Cole
Mr David Gatherer
Miss Jane L Graham
Mrs Lucinda Green
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mrs Jonquil Hemming
Mrs Sarah Houlden
Mrs Alexandra Hudson
Mrs Sabrina Jones
Miss Shena Kozuba-Kozubska
Mrs Miranda Lucey
Mrs Hayley Newman
Mrs Janet Plant
Mrs Tracie Robinson
Mr Darrell Scaife
Mr David Sheerin
Mr Philip Surl
Mrs Sarah Verney
Mrs Petrina Whittaker




Development Coach
Name Contact Details
Mr Dag Albert
Red's Stable
Green Barns Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
WS14 0QN
Email: dag@alberteventing.com
Mobile: 07966 435736
Website: http://www.alberteventing.com
Mr Martin Arnott
Ingliston Country Club
Old Greenock Road
Bishopton
Renfrewshire
United Kingdom
PA7 5PA
Email: martin@ingliston.com
Mobile: 07872 113304
Website: http://www.ingliston.com
Miss Georgie Barnes
Harpur Covert
Wood Lane
Horsley Woodhouse
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE7 6BN
Email: gbarnes1000@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07976 254887
Miss Rachel Bayliss
Somerford Park Farm
Somerford
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
Email: rachelbayliss@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 744668
Mrs Helen L Bell (BE Accredited Coach)
The Paddocks
Breckenbrough
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO7 4EL
Email: helenbellequestrian@me.com
Mobile: 07708 708967
Website: http://www.helenbellequestrian.co.uk
Miss Sally Billing (BHSII, BE Accredited Coach)
Priory Farm
Andwell
Hook, Nr Basingstoke
Hampshire
United Kingdom
RG27 9PA
Email: sallybilling@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07810 308704
Miss Louise Bradley (UKCC Level II)
2 The Walk
Winslow
Bucks
United Kingdom
MK18 3AJ
Email: Louisebradleyeventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07989951452
Mr Phil Brown (BHSAI UKCC Level 2 - Eventing)
The Meadows
Folkton
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO11 3UH
Email: phil.brown87@btconnect.com
Mobile:
Website: http://www.philbrowneventing.com
Miss Elspeth Carr (M.A. B.Ed. (Hons). BHSII. UKCC L2-Eventing)
Heulfre
Oswestry
Shropshire
United Kingdom
SY10 7PS
Email: emgcarr@gmail.com
Mobile: 07969 436731
Website: http://oswestryanimalsitters.co.uk
Mrs Caroline Casburn (B E Accredited coach)
Orchard Farm,Horseshoe Lane
Corpusty
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR11 6QN
Email: caroline.casburn@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07854 720899
Mr Tyler Cassells
1 Gorse Cottages
Holmes Chapel Road
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SP
Email: Tycassells@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile:
Mr Tim Cheffings (UKCC L2 Eventing)
Downe Farm
Witheridge
Tiverton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX16 8QF
Email: downefarm@outlook.com
Mobile: 07850 644261
Website: http://www.downefarm.com
Mr Justin Clubley (UKCC L2 Eventing)
The Old Quarry
Foxburrow Hill Road
Bramley, Guildford
Surrey
United Kingdom
GU5 0BU
Email: club20uk@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07789 265325
Website: http://www.jceventing.co.uk
Mr Russell Cooper (UKCC Level 2-Eventing)
21 Coombe Crescent
Bury
Pulborough
West Sussex
RH20 1PE
Email: cooper.russell@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07921777958
Mrs Monica L Durrant
Westfield, Church Road
Upper Farringdon
Alton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
GU34 3EH
Email: monicadurrant@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07500 827707
Mrs Ruth Edge (BE accredited trainer)
Foston Stud
Hay Lane
Foston
South Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE65 5PJ
Email: ruth@ruthedge.com
Mobile: 07803 268803
Website: http://www.ruthedge.com
Mrs Debbie Edmundson
Freedom Farm Stud
Dallinghoo
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP13 0LR
Email: mezzer4@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07879 441745
Mrs Sue E Edwards (BE Accredited Coach. UKCC Coach Educator/Assessor)
Broad Oak Farm
Cullompton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX15 2EU
Email: sue@really.demon.co.uk
Mobile: 07719 739227
Miss Brigit Ensten (BE Accredited)
6 Ramplin Close
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP33 1GZ
Email: brigitensten@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07771 686115
Mrs Cathy Evans (BHSII, UKCC Level 2)
Houds Farm
Wormingford Rd, Fordham
Colchester
Essex
United Kingdom
CO6 3NS
Email: mrscathyevans@sky.com
Mobile: 07870 147286
Mrs Valerie Gingell (BE Accreditied Coach,BHSII[reg])
Horningsea Manor
Clayhithe Road
Horningsea
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB25 9JE
Email: vsgingell@gmail.com
Mobile: 07778 610001
Mrs Laura Grice (BE Accredited Trainer)
Lindale House
Pepper Street
Chelford
Cheshire
United Kingdom
SK11 9BE
Email: laura.j.grice@gmail.com
Mobile: 0779 8566435
Website: http://www.laurafortune.co.uk
Mrs Trisha Harvey (UKCC L3, BHSAI, Coach Educator, Coach Assessor)
46 Campbell Street
Darvel
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA17 0DA
Email: trishaharvey@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07962 207272
Miss Amy Hawley (UKCC Level 2 Eventing)
Broadstone Farm
Browns Edge Road
Ingbirchworth, Sheffield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S36 7GR
Email: amy@broadstoneequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07973 926561
Website: http://www.broadstoneequestrian.co.uk
Mr Andrew Heffernan
Stoneycroft
Holmes Chapel Road
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
Email: andrew@aheventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 018474
Website: http://www.aheventing.co.uk
Ms Sue Hendry (BHS reg, PC VC, U18s, BD Judge/trainer)
4 Glenwood Cottages
Midmar
Inverurie
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
AB51 7PQ
Email: tillyfoddie@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07725401921
Mrs Lucy Henson (BHSII)
The Shooting Lodge
Sand Lane, Torksey
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN1 2ED
Email: lucy@thehensons.net
Mobile: 07788 185998
Mrs Susan Hill (BHSII)
12 Mill Green
Willaston, Neston
Wirral
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CH64 1RH
Email:
Mobile: 07789 170742
Website: http://www.suehillhorsetrainer.co.uk
Mrs Dawn Hollinshead (BHSII, NLP Sports Master Practitioner)
Poplar Farm
Wettenhall
Winsford
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW7 4DU
Email: dawn.hollinshead@headstart.info
Mobile: 07703 321882
Website: http://www.headstart.info
Miss Abbie Hughes (UKCC Level 2-Eventing)
Ellishayes Farm
Coombe Raleigh
Honiton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX14 4UQ
Email: hughes.abbie@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07812 671835
Mr Charlie Lane (BHSII)
Coach Road Farm
Barrow Water Lane, South Brewham
Bruton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA10 0LP
Email: charlie@coachroadfarm.co.uk
Mobile: 07990 562046
Mrs Milla Lanni
Halefield Farm
Oundle Road, Wood Newton
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE8 5EG
Email: millalanni@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 841522
Website: http://www.halefieldstud.com
Mr Bill Levett
Little Charingworth Stud Ltd
Little Charingworth
Chipping Campden
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL55 6XY
Email: bill@billlevett.com
Mobile: 07703 439427
Website: http://www.billlevett.com
Mrs Emily Lochore (BHSAI)
2 Gate Cottage, Field House
Brancaster
Kings Lynn
Norfolk
United Kingdom
PE31 8AG
Email: emily@musketeer.co.uk
Mobile: 07767 420357
Mr Barry Meningen
New Farm
Meadow Lane, Earith
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE28 3QE
Email: mail@meadowlaneequestrian.com
Mobile: 07985 202205
Website: http://www.meadowlaneequestrian.com
Miss Maddy Moffett
Ashleigh
Biggin
Buxton
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
SK17 0DQ
Email: moffmade@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07967 815664
Mr Gary B Parsonage
Molescroft Grange
Hull Bridge Road
Beverley
East Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HU17 9RS
Email: garyparsonage1@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07913 946 834
Mrs Caroline Powell (BE Accredited Coach)
Meadow Farm
Sharpes Lane
Horringer
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP295PS
Email: caroline.powell73@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07876 809433
Mrs Charlotte Ridley (BHSII reg Horse Trials Specialist)
Park End
Simonburn
Hexham
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE48 3AA
Email: charlotte@parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07714 333979
Website: http://www.parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mr Paul Rigby
The Lodge
1 Campriano Drive
Warwick
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV34 4NQ
Email: bleacotts19@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07710 460223
Miss Debbie Rodwell (BHSII(reg) , UKCC Level 2 coach(eventing specific))
Tandleview
Beith
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA15 1HU
Email: debbierodwell@gmail.com
Mobile: 07793 549925
Mrs Helen Scholl (UKCC level 2)
Home Farm
New Road
Colston Bassett
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG12 3FQ
Email: helenscholl10@gmail.com
Mobile: 07956233479
Mrs Lucinda Sims
Harroway House
Penton Mewsey
Andover
Hampshire
United Kingdom
SP11 0RA
Email: lucindasims@harroway.co.uk
Mobile: 07736 674986
Mrs Fiona Spencer
Grove Farm
Ravensthorpe
Northampton
Northants
United Kingdom
NN6 8ET
Email: feeforsyth1@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07968 970634
Mr Brook Staples
Churchill Stud
West Park Road
Lingfield
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH7 6HT
Email: brook@staples35.freeserve.co.uk
Mobile: 07711 552638
Website: http://idealsportshorses.com
Mr Robert Stevens
The Byre, Hovington House
Upper Minety
Malmesbury
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN16 9PT
Email: robertstevenseventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07973 428201
Website: http://www.robertstevenseventing.co.uk
Miss Beatrice Stocks (UKCC Level 2 Eventing)
36 Clayton Lane
Thurnscoe
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S63 0RX
Email: beatrice_racing1@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07853245843
Website: http://www.beatricestocks.co.uk
Mrs Melissa Tonks (BE Accredited Coach.UKCC Assessor/Coach Educator)
21 Orchard Mead
Broadwindsor
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT8 3RA
Email: millietonks@mac.com
Mobile: 07855 030126
Mr Nick Wallbridge (BE UKCC L2, BHS INT.T, BHSAI (Registered))
29 Hill Meadow
Coleshill
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP7 0LF
Email: nick.wallbridge@gmail.com
Mobile: 07796467900
Website: http://www.eventingedge.com
Mr Francis Whittington
Heathfield House
Spout Hill, Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN6 3QZ
Email: info@whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07773 351608
Website: http://whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Miss Antonia Wills
4 Sharmans Close
Cogenhoe
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN7 1LN
Email: saddles@antoniawills.co.uk
Mobile: 07941 512933
Website: http://www.wills-saddlefitter.co.uk
Mr Jamie Wright (UKCC Level 2-Eventing)
15 Kingsbridge Cottages
Nine Mile Ride
Wokingham
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG40 3LY
Email: jmwpolo@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07765245950
Mr Ross Algar
Mrs Marjorie Bird
Mrs Joanna Bishop
Mr Richard Burns
Miss Helena Charlesworth
Mrs Muriel Colquhoun
Miss Tracey Dillon
Mrs Marietta Fox-Pitt
Mrs Louise Harwood
Miss Marie-claire Herjean
Mrs Joanna D Kaye
Mr Mark Kyle
Mrs Tanya Kyle
Mrs Julie Lawson
Miss Sophie Martindale
Mr Chris Mcgrann
Mr Owen Moore
Mrs Cindy Rawson
Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson
Miss Carolyn Rowe
Mr John Smart
Mr Paul Tapner
Mrs Ann Taylor
Mr Nigel Taylor
Mrs Lucy Thompson
Miss Stefanie Thompson
Mrs Jancis Tulloch
Mrs Jane Wallace
Mr Richard Waygood
Miss Ruth Williams
Mrs Bryony Wilson
Mr Eric Winter