British Eventing - Accredited Coaches
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Accredited Coaches

Master Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mr Christopher J Bartle
Yorkshire Riding Center, Barolin Farm
Markington
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HG3 3PE
FBHS Email: chris@yrc.co.uk
Mobile: 07836 345609
Mr Yogi Breisner
6 Ickford Road
Tiddington
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 2LR
FBHS UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: breisner@talk21.com
Mobile: 07711 433755
Miss Caroline Moore
14 Stirling Road
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE13 0UQ
FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: cmoorefbhs@gmail.com
Mobile: 07702 607609
Website: http://www.caroline-moore.co.uk
Mr Eric Smiley
Little Beerland
Ryall
Bridport
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT6 6EJ
FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: eric.suesmiley@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07802 347872 / 07841 926025
Website: http://www.ericsmiley.co.uk
Mrs Angela Tucker
Church Farm
Long Newnton
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL8 8RS
UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: angela.churchfarm@gmail.com
Mobile: 07788 720240
Website: http://None
Mr Nick Turner
School Farm Barn
Honeydon
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
MK44 2LP
FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: nick@ntsporthorses.com
Mobile: 07831 112627
Website: http://www.ntsporthorses.com
Mrs Lizzel Winter
Severnvale Equestrian Centre, Vale House
Tidenham
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7LL
FBHS, UKCC Level 3-Eventing, NLP Practitioner Email: svec@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07974 010436
Website: http://coaching.severnvale-equestrian.com
Mr William Blane
Miss Judy Bradwell
Mr Ernest Dillon
Mr Tim Downes
Mr Nick Gauntlett
Mrs Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Mr Darrell Scaife
Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor




BE Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mrs Fran Bird
7 Roman Row
Whichford
Shipston-on-stour
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV36 5PJ
BE Accredited L3, BHSI, BAHons Equine, PGDip Educ Email: franbird@regalequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07866 426837
Mrs Jannet Bowness
Park House, Hall Lane
Staveley
Kendal
Cumbria
United Kingdom
LA8 9QY
BE Accredited Coach/ BHS Stage 5 Performance Coach Email: jannetbowness55@gmail.com
Mobile: 07792 548466
Miss Tracy Brown
Paddocksland Farm
Haroldslea Drive
Horley
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH6 9PH
UKCC L3-Eventing Email: tracyjanebrown4@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07813 289012
Website: http://www.tracybrownequestrian.co.uk
Mr Richard Carruthers
Forest Gate Farm
Delamere Road
Norley
Cheshire
United Kingdom
WA6 6NF
BHSI Email: rjcarruthers@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07865 090346
Website: http://None
Mrs Sue M Chadwick
The Airfield, Blackmoorfoot Road
Crosland Moor
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HD4 7AE
BHSI, UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: suechadwickbhsi@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 830230
Miss Sam Champney-warrener
Candleford, Robin Post Stables
Arlington Road West
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3RD
BHSI BE Accredited Coach UKCC Level 3 Coach Email: champneyequestrian@sky.com
Mobile: 07703 273902
Website: http://www.champneyequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sue Colley
Breaston Equestrian Centre, Sawley Road
Breaston
Derby
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE72 3EF
BHSI, Cert.Ed. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific. Email: suecolleycoaching@gmail.com
Mobile: 07814 423494
Website: http://www.suecolleycoaching.com
Mr Peter Michael Connolly
21 Hartwood Green
Hartwood Park
Chorley
Lancashire
United Kingdom
PR6 7BJ
International Level 3 Email: pmconnolly1@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07885 841487
Mr Mark Corbett
Rawlins Farm
Charter Alley
Tadley
Hampshire
United Kingdom
RG26 5PU
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: rawlinsfarm@aol.com
Mobile: 07860 347446
Website: http://www.rawlinsfarm.co.uk
Mrs Catherine Cundall
The Gatehouse
Garton-on-the-wolds
Driffield
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO25 9LR
UKCC L3-Eventing, BHSI Email: catherinecundall@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07917 164639
Mr Robin Dumas
Rosamund Green Farm, Forum Lane
Windsor Hill
Shepton Mallet
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA4 4JG
BHSI (E&T). Email: r.k.dumas@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07511 078285
Website: http://www.rosamundgreenfarm.co.uk
Mr Richard Evans
The Hill Farm
Weston under Penyard
Ross On Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 7PZ
BHSI Email: richard.j.evans@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 773220
Website: http://www.richardevanseventing.co.uk
Mrs Emma Fisher
Pond Farm
Hilfield
Dorchester
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT2 7BD
MSc, BHSII,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: emmafisher12@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07966 249435
Website: http://Emma fisher
Miss Anna Fraser-Wilks
1 Swan Grove
Exning
Newmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
CB8 7HX
BHSI Email: annafwilks@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07721 539549
Mrs Tracy Garside
Hawthorn Cottage, Knaresborough Road
North Deighton
Wetherby
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS22 4EL
BHSII, UKCC Level 3-Eventing NCDP 2017-2018 Email: garside70@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07787 900766
Website: http://n/a
Mrs Trisha Harvey
Wynd Farm
Galston
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA4 8NN
UKCC L3, BHSAI, Coach Educator, Coach Assessor Email: trishah456@gmail.com
Mobile: 07962 207272
Mr Andrew Heffernan
Stoneycroft, Holmes Chapel Road
Somerford
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
B list course designer, BE Accredited coach. Email: andrew@aheventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 018474
Website: http://www.aheventing.co.uk
Mrs Nikki Herbert
Westwood Lodge, Upper Benefield Road
Glapthorn
Peterborough
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
PE8 5BH
BHSI,UKCC L3-Generic and Dressage FEI 3/4* Judge Email: herberthorses@gmail.com
Mobile: 07802 624901
Mrs Penny Hill
Lower Stunts Green Farm, Stunts Green
Herstmonceux
Hailsham
Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 4PN
BHSII, UKCC L3 Eventing Email: pennysangster@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07831 159456
Mr Fred Hodges
14 Warren Mead
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 3GD
BHSI Email: fred.hodges@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07724 910720
Website: http://www.fredhodges.co.uk
Mrs Amanda Holloway
Shorthampton Farm
Shorthampton
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX7 3HW
BHSI Regd BE Accred Email: amanda@amandahollowayequestrian.com
Mobile: 07753 367252
Website: http://www.amandahollowayequestrian.com
Miss Sharon Hunt
Darshams Farm, Wetherden
Upper Town, Wetherden
Stowmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP14 3NA
UKCC L3 Eventing Email: sharonhuntpa@gmail.com
Mobile: 07794 622678
Website: http://www.sharonhunteventing.co.uk
Miss Maria Jarvis
Pebble Cottage, London Street , Whissonsett
Dereham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR20 5ST
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: mariajarvis1@icloud.com
Mobile: 07759 783828
Miss Shena Kozuba-kozubska
Donhead Cottage
Pains Hill,donhead St Andrew
Shaftsbury
Dorset
United Kingdom
SP7 9EA
BHSI Email: office@equi-sense.co.uk
Mobile: 07970 442916
Mrs Cindy Llewellyn
Downgate Farm
Three Cups
Heathfield
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN21 9PD
UKCC Level 3 - Eventing B.H.S S.M. Email: cindyllew@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07860 289233
Website: http://www.cindyllewellyn.co.uk/
Miss Jo May
Home Farm
West Stoughton
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4PP
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: jomayeventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07778 209824
Mrs Debbie Melville
Pollards Farm Cottage, Chalvington Road
Chalvington
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3TB
BHSI,UKCC Level 4; BE Regional Coach Educator Email: debbie@melville.me.uk
Mobile: 07850 856908
Mr David Merrett
Park House, Layer Road
Kingsford
Colchester
Essex
CO2 0HT
BHSI Email: merrettlisa@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07840 551945
Mrs Margaret Millward
Marsh Court Cottage
Marsh
Wincanton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA9 9QZ
BHSI Email: jp.millward@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07835 717833
Mrs Ros Morgan
Llanthewy Cottage
37 High Street
Llandegveth
Newport
United Kingdom
NP18 1HX
UKCC L3 Eventing & BS Email: ros.morgan@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07968 202249
Website: http://NA
Miss Ann Peate
Ty Newydd
Blackmill
Bridgend
Rhondda Cynon Taf
United Kingdom
CF35 6EN
BHSI UKCC 3 Generic Email: annpeate@live.com
Mobile: 07811 766159
Mrs Caroline Peatfield
Dairy Farm
Skinners Lane
Middle Rasen
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN8 3JD
BHSI. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific. Email: carolinepeatfield@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07879 444408
Website: http://www.dairyfarmequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Annette Philpot
Boyton Hall Boyton Hall Lane Roxwell
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM1 4LN
BHSI(Stage 5 Performance Coach in Complete H/ship) Email: annette@cjhfarming.co.uk
Mobile: 07876 443319
Mr Angus Pimblott
14 Templefield Road
Willoughton
Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
DN21 5RZ
Ukcc level 3 eventing specific Email: pimblott@icloud.com
Mobile: 07738392215
Website:
Mrs Tricia Price
Lodge Farm, Green End
Little Staughton
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
MK44 2TA
UKCC Level 3 -Eventing Email: tricia.price@goliathproperty.co.uk
Mobile: 07973 861680
Website: http://ricia.price@goliathproperty.co.uk
Mrs Sue M Ringrose
New Farm
Muckton
Louth
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN11 8NU
MSc Sport Coaching, BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: s.ringrose@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07887 604271
Website: http://www.sue-ringrose.com
Mrs Sally Robinson
Snipe House
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2JD
BHSI, UKCC Level 3- Eventing Email: sally.robinson@snipehouse.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 396559
Website: http://no website !
Mrs Trudi Robinson
Moor Farm, Kington
Thornbury
Bristol
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
BS35 1PJ
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: trudijrobinson@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 278215
Website: http://Moorfarmsporthorses.co.uk
Mr Jon Rogers
6 Uplands Drive
Bridgnorth
Shropshire
United Kingdom
WV16 5DD
UKCC L3 Eventing, UKCC L3 Generic. Email: jonr113@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07977904350
Ms Marie Ryan
54 Church Road
Hereford
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR1 1RS
BHS S5 Performance Coach & Rider, UKCCL3 Eventing Email: marieryanequestrian@gmail.com
Mobile: 07887 512887
Website: http://www.marieryanequestrian.com
Mrs Sarah Simpson
Woodlands Training, Woodlands Farm
Rotherham Baulk, Gildingwells
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
S81 8DB
BHSI Email: sarah@woodlandstraining.com
Mobile: 07979 806705
Mr Les Smith
4 Broomhouse Cottages
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2LB
Email: lessmith105@aol.com
Mobile: 07759 665134
Miss Sarah Thorne
Windmill Hill Equestrian
Ashill
Ilminster
Somerset
United Kingdom
TA19 9NT
BHSI, Reg'd. Email: sarahthorne1@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07768 981176
Website: http://www.windmillhillequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Tina Ure
Ely Eventing Centre, Studfold
Downham Common, Little Downham
Ely
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB6 2TY
UKCC Level 3-Eventing. BHSII Email: tina_ure@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07999 957992
Website: http://www.elyeventing.co.uk
Mrs Sarah Verney
Pear Tree House, Bull's Hill
Walford
Ross-on-wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 5RF
BHSI,UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: sarah@hgverney.com
Mobile: 07836 222104
Miss Bryony Whittington
Heathfield Hall, Town Row Green
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN6 3QZ
Email: bweventing80@gmail.com
Mobile: 07932 150772
Mrs Olivia Wilmot
Hareshaw Lodge
Waterside
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA3 6JJ
UKCC L3 Eventing Email: olivia.wilmot@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07775 791284
Miss Joanna Winfield
74 Magdala Court
The Butts
Worcester
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
WR1 3PB
FBHS, UKCC Level 3 Email: training@jowinfield.com
Mobile: 07778 152117
Mrs Christie Wright
Tunnels End
Harborough Road, Great Oxendon
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE16 8NA
BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: lomaxchristie@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07702 309547
Website: http://www.christiewright.co.uk
Mr Terry Allen
Mr Danny Anholt
Mr Martin Arnott
Miss Emily Baldwin
Mr Andrew Bennie
Mrs Pauline Blaaberg
Mrs Ann Bostock
Miss Jeanette Brakewell
Miss Alexandra Bright
Mr Phil Brown
Mr Adam Cadman
Mrs Juliet Campion
Miss Clare Chamberlayne
Miss Emilie Chandler
Mr Jonathan Chapman
Mrs. Beverly Cheshire
Miss Tiny Clapham
Miss Hilary Clemerson
Mrs Sarah Dale
Mrs Linda De Matteo
Mr Jon Evans
Mrs Sylvia Farmer
Miss Hannah Fenech
Mr David Gatherer
Miss Jane L Graham
Mrs Lucinda Green
Mrs Fiona Harrison
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mrs Vikki Hayton
Mr Andrew Heffernan See XC Course Designers Directory
Mrs Jonquil Hemming
Mrs Jane M E Holderness-roddam
Mrs Pamela Noreen Hutton
Mrs Caroline Jeanne
Mr Warren Lamperd
Mr Simon J Lawrance
Mr Ben Leathers
Mrs Emily Lee
Miss Sarah MacDonald
Mrs Helen Martin
Mrs Ella-Louise Mayhead
Mrs Hayley Newman
Mr Moray Nicholson
Mr Gary B Parsonage
Mr Michael Paveley
Mrs Alex Pinsent
Mrs Tracie Robinson
Mr David Sheerin
Mrs Louise Smales
Ms Tessa Spencer
Mr Philip Surl
Mrs Clare Turner
Mrs Sarah Ward
Miss Sorrel Warwick
Mrs Petrina Whittaker
Mrs Katie P Williams
Mr Jonathan Willis
Mrs Bryony Wilson
Mrs Gemma Wood
Mrs Heidi Woodhead
Miss Sam York




Development Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mr Dag Albert
Reds Stable, Green Barn Farm
Green Barns Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
WS14 0QN
Email: dag@alberteventing.com
Mobile: 07966 435736
Website: http://www.alberteventing.com
Mrs Victoria Bax
White Elm
Pudsey Hall Lane
Canewdon
Essex
United Kingdom
SS4 3RY
UKCC level 2 BE accredited Email: vbeventing@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07899 801045
Mrs Ros Blackmore
112 Columbine Road
Ely
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB6 3WN
BE UKCC Level 2 Email: ros@rbcoach.co.uk
Mobile: 07711 739300
Website: http://www.rbcoach.co.uk
Mrs Jennifer Burnett
62 Sluie Drive Dyce
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
AB21 7LQ
BHS Stage 5 PerformanceCoach Complete Horsemanship Email: walkietalkiejen@gmail.com
Mobile: 07900 217935
Mrs Caroline Casburn
Orchard Farm, Horseshoe Lane
Corpusty
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR11 6QN
B E Accredited coach Email: caroline.casburn@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07854 720899
Mr Justin Clubley
Brook Cottage, Hatchford Park
Ockham Lane
Cobham
Surrey
United Kingdom
KT11 1LR
UKCC L2 Eventing Email: justin@jceventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07789 265325
Website: http://www.jceventing.co.uk
Mr Russell Cooper
21 Coombe Crescent
Bury
Pulborough
West Sussex
RH20 1PE
UKCC Level 2-Eventing Email: cooper.russell@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07921777958
Website: http://-
Mrs Juliet Cottey
75 Well Lane
Galleywood
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM2 8QZ
UKCC level 2 Eventing, level 3 generic BHS, BHSII Email: julietcottey@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07775 698210
Mrs Monica L Durrant
Westfield, Church Road
Upper Farringdon
Alton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
GU34 3EH
Email: monicadurrant@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07500 827707
Mrs Sue E Edwards
Broad Oak Farm
Kentisbeare
Cullompton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX15 2EU
BE Accredited Coach. UKCC Coach Educator/Assessor Email: sue.edwards.equestrian@gmail.com
Mobile: 07719 739227
Website: http://www.classic-equestrian.co.uk
Mr Jake Fowles
Wellow Equestrian
Scotts Farm
Wellow
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG22 0EQ
UKCC Level 2 Email: jake_fowles@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07804 234923
Website: http://www.wellowequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sarah Gairdner
Lodge Farm
Edgcote
Banbury
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX17 1AG
UKCC Level 2 Eventing BHS accredited Email: sarahmillard78@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 365062
Website: http://www.danesmoorsporthorse.co.uk
Mrs Laura Grice
Lindale House, Pepper Street
Chelford
Macclesfield
Cheshire
United Kingdom
SK11 9BE
BE Accredited Trainer Email: laura.j.grice@gmail.com
Mobile: 0779 8566435
Website: http://www.laurafortune.co.uk
Miss Antonia Hardwick
Poplar Park Farm
Hollesley
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP12 3NA
BHSAI UKCC2 MSc Email: antoniabeau1984@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 0787 906 3822
Website: http://www.poplarparkevent.co.uk
Mrs Louise Hawkins
Rose Cottage
Dun Cow Road
Beccles
Suffolk
United Kingdom
NR34 0BE
UKCC Level 2 Email: hawkinslouise@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07917 060496
Website: http://www
Ms Sue Hendry
4 Glenwood Cottages
Midmar
Inverurie
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
AB51 7PQ
BHS reg, PC VC, U18s, BD Judge/trainer Email: tillyfoddie@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07725401921
Website: http://Not applicable
Mrs Dawn Hollinshead
Poplar Farm
Wettenhall
Winsford
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW7 4DU
BHSII, NLP Sports Master Practitioner Email: dawn.hollinshead@headstart.info
Mobile: 07703 321882
Website: http://www.headstart.info
Mrs Sarah Houlden
Hilton House
Methven
Nr Perth
Perthshire
United Kingdom
PH1 3QX
Bsc Hons, UKCC L3 Eventing Email: enquiries@strathearneventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07802 559127
Miss Sam Jennings
Woodlands, Noble Tree Road
Hildenborough
Tonbridge
Kent
United Kingdom
TN11 8ND
Email: sam@samjennings.co.uk
Mobile: 07770 821290
Ms Kate Johnstone
2 Wistowgate
Cawood
Selby
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO8 3SH
Email: k8johnstone@ymail.com
Mobile: 07850 759457
Mr Charlie Lane
Coach Road Farm
South Brewham
BRUTON
SOMERSET
United Kingdom
BA10 0LP
BHSII Email: charlie@coachroadfarm.co.uk
Mobile: 07990 562046
Website: http://www.lane-equestrian.co.uk
Miss Sophie Martindale
The Dairy, Ford Farm Cottages
Ford, Temple Guiting
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL54 5RU
Email: sophie@eventingspecialist.org.uk
Mobile: 07721 642482
Website: http://www.eventingspecialist.org.uk
Mr Barry Meningen
New Farm
Meadow Lane, Earith
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE28 3QE
UKCC level 2 (eventing specific) Email: mail@meadowlaneequestrian.com
Mobile: 07985 202205
Website: http://www.meadowlaneequestrian.com
Miss Maddy Moffett
Ashleigh
Biggin
Buxton
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
SK17 0DQ
UKCC Level 2, BHS AI Email: moffmade@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07967 815664
Website: http://www.bigginhallequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Aimee Moss
Moor Farm
Cliffe Road
York
East Riding Of Yorkshire
YO43 4SR
UKCC2, B.Sc. (Hons) Email: aimee@aimeemoss.co.uk
Mobile: 07817035822
Mr Martin Mullins
17 Lower Duncan Road
Park Gate
Southampton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
SO31 1BE
Email: martin_mullins@live.com
Mobile: 07855635566
Ms Gaye Nicholas
Walnut Tree Cottage, Stoulgrove Lane
Woodcroft
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7QE
UKCC 3 (generic) UKCC BE 2 BHSSM BD judge List 5 Email: gaye.nicholas@gmail.com
Mobile: 07774704401
Mrs Charlotte Ridley
Park End
Simonburn
Hexham
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE48 3AA
BHSII reg Horse Trials Specialist Email: charlotte@parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07714 333979
Website: http://www.parkendequestrian.co.uk
Miss Debbie Rodwell
Tandleview Stables
Beith
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA15 1HU
BHSII(reg) , UKCC Level 2 coach(eventing specific) Email: debbierodwell@gmail.com
Mobile: 07793 549925
Miss Carolyn Rowe
Flat 4, Oakes House
High Street
Marlborough
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN8 2QP
British Eventing and BHS Accredited Coach Email: carolyn.rowe@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07590 912043
Website: http://www.i-canter.com
Mrs Helen Scholl
Home Farm
New Road
Colston Bassett
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG12 3FQ
UKCC level 2 Email: helenscholl10@gmail.com
Mobile: 07956233479
Website: http://Not applicable
Ms Hannah Shea-simonds
Farleigh Court
Farleigh Court Road
Warlingham
Surrey
CR6 9PX
BHSII, UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: h.sheasimonds@talk21.com
Mobile: 07867 692357
Website: http://www.farleighcourtequestrian.co.uk
Mr Brook Staples
Churchill Stud, West Park Road
Newchapel
Lingfield
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH7 6HT
Email: brook@idealsportshorses.com
Mobile: 07711 552638
Website: http://idealsportshorses.com
Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels
4 Thurnscoe Bridge Lane
Thurnscoe
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S63 0SR
UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: beatrice_racing1@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07853245843
Website: http://www.beatricestocks.com
Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery
21 Orchard Mead
Broadwindsor
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT8 3RA
BE Accredited Coach.BHS APC Email: millietonks@mac.com
Mobile: 07855 030126
Website:
Mrs Jancis Tulloch
New House Farm, Coedyrallt
St Martins
Oswestry
Shropshire
United Kingdom
SY11 3DR
BHS Accredited Professional Coach HT Email: jancis.tulloch@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07780 701865
Mr Richard Waygood
Breach House, Horpit
Wanborough
Swindon
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN4 0AT
MBE Email: richard.waygood@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07770 838966
Website: http://www.richardwaygood.com
Mr Francis Whittington
Heathfield House, Spout Hill, Rotherfield
Spout Hill, Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN6 3QZ
Email: info@whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07773 351608
Website: http://whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Mr Jamie Wright
15 Kingsbridge Cottages
Nine Mile Ride
Wokingham
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG40 3LY
UKCC Level 2-Eventing Email: jmwpolo@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07765245950
Miss Charlotte Agnew
Mr Ross Algar
Mr Martin Arnott
Miss Georgie Barnes
Miss Rachel Bayliss
Mrs Helen L Bell
Miss Sally Billing
Mrs Marjorie Bird
Mrs Joanna Bishop
Miss Louise Bradley
Miss Zoe Brenan
Mrs. Claire Carter
Mr Tyler Cassells
Miss Helena Charlesworth
Mr Tim Cheffings
Mrs Ruth Clark
Mrs Muriel Colquhoun
Miss Tracey Dillon
Mrs Ruth Edge
Miss Brigit Ensten
Mrs Cathy Evans
Mrs Marietta Fox-Pitt
Mrs Valerie Gingell
Mrs Louise Harwood
Miss Amy Hawley
Mrs Susan Hill
Ms Sara Horrell
Miss Abbie Hughes
Mr Richard P Jones
Miss Coral Keen
Mr Mark Kyle
Mrs Tanya Kyle
Mrs Milla Lanni
Mr Bill Levett
Mrs Emily Lochore
Miss Ibby Macpherson
Mrs Jo Marsh-smith
Mr James Mccullough
Mr Chris Mcgrann
Mr Will Murray
Mrs Rosemary Overton
Miss Zara Pawley
Mrs Janet Plant
Mrs Cindy Rawson
Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson
Miss Jay Ryder
Mr John Smart
Miss Georgie Spence
Mr Robert Stevens
Mr Paul Tapner
Mrs Ann Taylor
Mr Nigel Taylor
Miss Stefanie Thompson
Mrs Jane Wallace
Mr Nick Wallbridge
Mrs Victoria Weir
Miss Ruth Williams
Miss Antonia Wills
Mr Eric Winter See XC Course Designers Directory