British Eventing - Accredited Coaches
 
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter youtube.com/britisheventinggb News feed Contact us

Basket is empty

Quick Links» Event Calendar
» News
» Hotline
» My Details
» Find a BE Coach
» Find a Course Builder
» BE Life Magazine
» Rule Book
» Safety
» My Event Diary
» Downloads

Accredited Coaches

Master Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mr Yogi Breisner
6 Ickford Road
Tiddington
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 2LR
FBHS UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: breisner@talk21.com
Mobile: 07711 433755
Mr Ernest Dillon
North Wing, Doddershall House
Doddershall, Quainton
Aylesbury
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP22 4DF
FBHS BS UKCC Level 3 BE Accredited Master Coach Email: ernestdillon@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07710 099210
Website: http://www.ernestdillon-showjumping.co.uk
Miss Caroline Moore
14 Stirling Road
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE13 0UQ
FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: cmoorefbhs@aol.com
Mobile: 07702 607609
Website: http://www.caroline-moore.co.uk
Mr Darrell Scaife
158 Liverpool Road
London
United Kingdom
N1 1LA
FBHS, UKCC L3 Email: darrellscaife@gmail.com
Mobile: 07966 019 930
Website: http://www.darrellscaife.com
Mrs Angela Tucker
Church Farm
Long Newnton
Tetbury
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL8 8RS
UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: angela.churchfarm@gmail.com
Mobile: 07788 720240
Mr Nick Turner
School Farm Barn
Honeydon
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
MK44 2LP
FBHS,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: nick@ntsporthorses.com
Mobile: 07831 112627
Mrs Lizzel Winter
Severnvale Equestrian Centre, Vale House
Tidenham
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7LL
FBHS, UKCC Level 3-Eventing, NLP Practitioner Email: svec@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07974 010436
Website: http://coaching.severnvale-equestrian.com
Mr Christopher J Bartle
Mr William Blane
Miss Judy Bradwell
Mr Tim Downes
Mr Nick Gauntlett
Mrs Jennie Loriston-Clarke
Mr Eric Smiley
Mr Ian Stark
Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor
Miss Gillian Watson




BE Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mr Terry Allen
64 Ridgway Place
London
London
United Kingdom
SW19 4SW
Email: terrythomas.allen@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07967 824617
Mrs Fran Bird
7 Roman Row
Whichford
Shipston-on-Stour
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV36 5PJ
BE Accredited L3, BHSI, BAHons Equine, PGDip Educ Email: franbird@regalequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07866 426837
Website: http://www.regalequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Pauline Blaaberg
Welland Brook House
Blaston
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE16 8DE
BHSI Email: paulineblaaberg@icloud.com
Mobile: 07710 659669
Mrs Jannet Bowness
Park House, Hall Lane
Staveley
Kendal
Cumbria
United Kingdom
LA8 9QY
BHSI/ BE Accredited Coach Email: jannetbowness55@gmail.com
Mobile: 07792 548466
Miss Jeanette Brakewell
Abbotsholme Stud, Marston Bank
Rocester
Uttoxeter
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
ST14 5BP
UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: jan.brakewell74@gmail.com
Mobile: 07711 825189
Mr Phil Brown
The Meadows
Folkton
Scarborough
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO11 3UH
UKCC Level 3 - Eventing BHSAI Email: phil.brown87@btconnect.com
Mobile: 07709815014
Website: http://www.philbrowneventing.com
Miss Tracy Brown
Paddocksland Farm
Haroldslea Drive
Horley
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH6 9PH
UKCC L3-Eventing Email: tracyjanebrown4@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07813 289012
Website: http://www.tracybrownequestrian.co.uk
Mr Richard Carruthers
Forest Gate Farm
Delamere Road
Norley
Cheshire
United Kingdom
WA6 6NF
BHSI Email: rjcarruthers@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07865 090346
Website: http://None
Mrs Sue M Chadwick
The Airfield, Blackmoorfoot Road
Crosland Moor
Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HD4 7AE
BHSI, UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: suechadwickbhsi@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 830230
Miss Clare Chamberlayne
Watermans Farm Cottage
Kintbury Holt
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0HX
BHS Stage 5, APC, BHSI, UKCC L3, MSc, ABNLP, Email: clarechamberlayne@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07887 525689
Website: http://www.clarechamberlayne.com
Miss Sam Champney-Warrener
Candleford, Robin Post Stables
Arlington Road West
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3RD
BHSI BE Accredited Coach UKCC Level 3 Coach Email: champneyequestrian@sky.com
Mobile: 07703 273902
Website: http://www.champneyequestrian.co.uk
Miss Tiny Clapham
Hall Farm Cottage, Hall Lane
Abbots Ripton
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE28 2PG
UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: tiny.clapham@gmail.com
Mobile: 07836 672109
Mrs Sue Colley
Breaston Equestrian Centre, Sawley Road
Breaston
Derby
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE72 3EF
BHSI, Cert.Ed. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific. Email: suecolleycoaching@gmail.com
Mobile: 07814 423494
Website: http://www.suecolleycoaching.com
Mr Peter Michael Connolly
21 Hartwood Green
Hartwood Park
Chorley
Lancashire
United Kingdom
PR6 7BJ
International Level 3 Email: pmconnolly1@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07885 841487
Mr Mark Corbett
Rawlins Farm
Charter Alley
Tadley
Hampshire
United Kingdom
RG26 5PU
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: rawlinsfarm@aol.com
Mobile: 07860 347446
Website: http://www.rawlinsfarm.co.uk
Mrs Catherine Cundall
The Gatehouse
Garton-on-the-Wolds
Driffield
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO25 9LR
UKCC L3-Eventing Email: catherinecundall@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07917 164639
Mrs Linda De Matteo
Field Cottage
Coton Clanford
Stafford
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
ST18 9PE
BHSI Email: linda.brookes@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07798 676769
Mr Robin Dumas
Rosamund Green Farm, Forum Lane
Windsor Hill
Shepton Mallet
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA4 4JG
BHSI (E&T). Email: r.k.dumas@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07511 078285
Website: http://www.rosamundgreenfarm.co.uk
Mr Richard Evans
The Hill Farm
Weston under Penyard
Ross On Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 7PZ
BHSI Email: richard.j.evans@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 773220
Website: http://www.richardevanseventing.co.uk
Mrs Sylvia Farmer
4 April Cottage
Lilyhurst
Shifnal
Shropshire
United Kingdom
TF11 8RJ
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Specific Email: sylviafarmer01@gmail.com
Mobile: 07890 104412
Mrs Emma Fisher
Pond Farm
Hilfield
Dorchester
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT2 7BD
MSc, BHSII,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: emmafisher12@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07966 249435
Miss Anna Fraser-Wilks
1 Swan Grove
Exning
Newmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
CB8 7HX
BHSI Email: annafwilks@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07721 539549
Mrs Victoria Gallantree
29 Post Office Road
Baddesley Ensor
Atherstone
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV9 2DD
BHSI Email: vgallantree@gmail.com
Mobile: 07834705414
Website: http://www.VictoriaGallantree.com
Mrs Tracy Garside
Hawthorn Cottage, Knaresborough Road
North Deighton
Wetherby
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS22 4EL
BHSII, UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: garside70@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07787 900766
Website: http://n/a
Mrs Fiona Harrison
Priory Cottage, Priory Estate
Nun Monkton
York
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO26 8ES
BHSI Email: fionadharrison@gmail.com
Mobile: 07909 988401
Mrs Trisha Harvey
Wynd Farm
Galston
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA4 8NN
UKCC L3, BHSAI, Coach Educator, Coach Assessor Email: trishaharvey@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07962 207272
Mr Andrew Heffernan
Stoneycroft, Holmes Chapel Road
Somerford
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
B list course designer, BE Accredited coach. Email: andrew@aheventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 018474
Website: http://www.aheventing.co.uk
Mrs Nikki Herbert
Westwood Lodge, Upper Benefield Road
Glapthorn
Peterborough
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
PE8 5BH
BHSI,UKCC L3-Generic and Dressage FEI 3/4* Judge Email: herberthorses@gmail.com
Mobile: 07802 624901
Mrs Penny Hill
Lower Stunts Green Farm, Stunts Green
Herstmonceux
Hailsham
Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 4PN
BHSII, UKCC L3 Eventing Email: pennysangster@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07831 159456
Website: http://www.pennyhilleventing.com
Mr Fred Hodges
14 Warren Mead
Thame
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX9 3GD
BHSI Email: fred.hodges@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07724 910720
Website: http://www.fredhodges.co.uk
Mrs Jane M E Holderness-roddam
Church Farm
West Kington
Chippenham
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN14 7JE
CBE LVO Email: jhroddam@aol.com
Mobile: 07831 720491
Mrs Amanda Holloway
Shorthampton Farm
Shorthampton
Chipping Norton
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX7 3HW
BHSI Regd BE Accred Email: amanda@amandahollowayequestrian.com
Mobile: 07753 367252
Website: http://www.amandahollowayequestrian.com
Mrs Alexandra Hudson
2 Goodnestone Cottages
Graveney
Faversham
Kent
United Kingdom
ME13 9BZ
BHSI Email: alexlhudson@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07887 502846
Miss Sharon Hunt
Darshams Farm, Wetherden
Upper Town, Wetherden
Stowmarket
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP14 3NA
UKCC L3 Eventing Email: sharonhuntpa@gmail.com
Mobile: 07794 622678
Website: http://www.sharonhunteventing.co.uk
Mrs Pamela Noreen Hutton
Dairy Farm
Ampney Knowle
Cirencester
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL7 5FD
FBHS Email: secretary@talland.net
Mobile:
Website: http://www.talland.net
Miss Maria Jarvis
Pebble Cottage, London Street , Whissonsett
Dereham
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR20 5ST
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: mariajarvis1@icloud.com
Mobile: 07759 783828
Mrs Caroline Jeanne
Webbers, Truslers Hill Lane
Albourne
Hassocks
West Sussex
United Kingdom
BN6 9DT
BHSII and UKCC level3 Eventing Email: cjeanne@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07919 617844
Website: https://team-jeanne.com
Miss Shena Kozuba-Kozubska
Donhead Cottage
Pains Hill,Donhead St Andrew
Shaftsbury
Dorset
United Kingdom
SP7 9EA
BHSI Email: office@equi-sense.co.uk
Mobile: 07970 442916
Mr Warren Lamperd
White Hart Cottage
Hamstead Marshall
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0HW
UKCC Level 3 BE&BS, MSc Coaching Science, Email: warren@whitehartstables.com
Mobile: 07812 193747
Website: http://www.warrenlamperd.com
Mr Ben Leathers
Homelands Equestrian, Homelands Farm Stables
Bines Road, Partridge Green
Horsham
West Sussex
United Kingdom
RH13 8EQ
BHSI Email: mail@benleathers.co.uk
Mobile: 07802 527752
Website: http://www.benleathers.co.uk
Mrs Emily Lee
Bartletts Bridge Stud Farm
Cocklake
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4HH
UKCC Level 3 -Eventing Email: emilylee92@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07884 188997
Website: http://www.emilylee-eventcoach.com
Mrs Cindy Llewellyn
Downgate Farm
Three Cups
Heathfield
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN21 9PD
UKCC Level 3 - Eventing B.H.S S.M. Email: cindyllew@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07860 289233
Website: http://www.cindyllewellyn.co.uk/
Miss Sarah MacDonald
The Mill House Mill Lane
Byfleet
Surrey
United Kingdom
KT14 7RR
BHSI Email: smac.millhouse@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07831 207421
Miss Jo May
Home Farm
West Stoughton
Wedmore
Somerset
United Kingdom
BS28 4PP
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: jomayeventing@gmail.com
Mobile: 07778 209824
Mrs Ella-Louise Mayhead
47 Lime Grove
Guildford
Surrey
United Kingdom
GU1 1PG
BHSI, UKCC Level 3 - Eventing Email: eloise.webb@ntlworld.com
Mobile: 07702 665553
Mrs Debbie Melville
Pollards Farm Cottage, Chalvington Road
Chalvington
Hailsham
East Sussex
United Kingdom
BN27 3TB
BHSI,UKCC Level 4; BE Regional Coach Educator Email: debbie@melville.me.uk
Mobile: 07850 856908
Mr David Merrett
Park House, Layer Road
Kingsford
Colchester
Essex
CO2 0HT
BHSI Email: merrettlisa@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07840 551945
Mrs Margaret Millward
Marsh Court Cottage
Marsh
Wincanton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA9 9QZ
BHSI Email: jp.millward@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07835 717833
Mrs Ros Morgan
Llanthewy Cottage
37 High Street
Llandegveth
Newport
United Kingdom
NP18 1HX
UKCC L3 Eventing & BS Email: ros.morgan@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07968 202249
Website: http://NA
Mrs Lisa Morris
Bull Close Farm Hill Top
Dronfield
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
S18 1UP
BHSI,BSc (hons),UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: lmorrisbhsi@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07768 215706
Mr Gary B Parsonage
Molescroft Grange Farm
Grange Way
Beverley
East Yorkshire
United Kingdom
HU17 9FS
UK CC 3 Email: garyparsonage1@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07834 196169
Website: http://Parsonage Equestrian
Mr Michael Paveley
73 Southsea Avenue
Leigh On Sea
Essex
United Kingdom
SS9 2BH
BSc(Hons), BHSI, UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: michaelpaveleybhsi@gmail.com
Mobile: 07802 647220
Miss Ann Peate
Ty Newydd
Blackmill
Bridgend
Rhondda Cynon Taf
United Kingdom
CF35 6EN
BHSI UKCC 3 Generic Email: annpeate@live.com
Mobile: 07811 766159
Mrs Caroline Peatfield
Dairy Farm
Skinners Lane
Middle Rasen
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN8 3JD
BHSI. UKCC Level 3 Eventing Specific. Email: carolinepeatfield@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07879 444408
Website: http://www.dairyfarmequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Annette Philpot
Boyton Hall Boyton Hall Lane Roxwell
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM1 4LN
BHSI(Stage 5 Performance Coach in Complete H/ship) Email: annette@cjhfarming.co.uk
Mobile: 07876 443319
Mr Angus Pimblott
14 Templefield Road
Willoughton
Gainsborough
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
DN21 5RZ
Ukcc level 3 Email: pimblott@icloud.com
Mobile: 07738392215
Website: http://Don't have one
Mrs Tricia Price
Lodge Farm, Green End
Little Staughton
Bedford
Bedfordshire
United Kingdom
MK44 2TA
UKCC Level 3 -Eventing Email: tricia.price@goliathproperty.co.uk
Mobile: 07973 861680
Mrs Sue M Ringrose
New Farm
Muckton
Louth
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
LN11 8NU
MSc Sport Coaching, BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: s.ringrose@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07887 604271
Website: http://www.new-farm-equestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sally Robinson
Snipe House
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2JD
BHSI, UKCC Level 3- Eventing Email: sally.robinson@snipehouse.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 396559
Mrs Tracie Robinson
The Mullions, Main Street
Peatling Parva
Lutterworth
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE17 5PU
BHSI and Senior Eventing Coach/Dressage Email: tracierobinson61@gmail.com
Mobile: 07973 349643
Mrs Trudi Robinson
Moor Farm, Kington
Thornbury
Bristol
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
BS35 1PJ
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: trudijrobinson@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 278215
Mrs Sarah Simpson
Woodlands Training, Woodlands Farm
Rotherham Baulk, Gildingwells
Worksop
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
S81 8DB
BHSI Email: sarah@woodlandstraining.com
Mobile: 07979 806705
Mrs Louise Smales
Click 'em Inn Farm
Ragpath Lane
Cornsay
County Durham
United Kingdom
DH7 9RU
BHSI Email: louisesmales@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07971 196143
Mr Les Smith
4 Broomhouse Cottages
Alnwick
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE66 2LB
Email: lessmith105@aol.com
Mobile: 07759 665134
Mr Philip Surl
7 Midland Cottages
Rushton
Kettering
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN14 1RJ
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: philip.surl@britisheventing.com
Mobile: 07702 901005
Miss Sarah Thorne
Windmill Hill Equestrian
Ashill
Ilminster
Somerset
United Kingdom
TA19 9NT
BHSI, Reg'd. Email: sarahthorne1@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07768 981176
Website: http://www.windmillhillequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Clare Turner
Skylands Farm
Stalbridge
Sturminster Newton
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT10 2SW
BHSII ISM, UKCC 4. CDT. PG Dip Coaching. MSc. Email: clare@skylands.co.uk
Mobile: 07736 725159
Mrs Tina Ure
Ely Eventing Centre, Studfold
Downham Common, Little Downham
Ely
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB6 2TY
UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: tina_ure@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07999 957992
Mrs Sarah Verney
Pear Tree House, Bull's Hill
Walford
Ross-on-Wye
Herefordshire
United Kingdom
HR9 5RF
BHSI,UKCC Level 3 Eventing Email: sarah@hgverney.com
Mobile: 07836 222104
Mrs Kate Walls
4 Fountain Court, Main Street
Ufford
Stamford
Lincolnshire
United Kingdom
PE9 3BJ
BE Accredited Trainer and UKCC Level 3 Coach Email: kate.walls@icloud.com
Mobile: 07779 618042
Website: http://www.frenchexchangehorses.co.uk
Mrs Sarah Ward
Church Farm
East Woodhay
Newbury
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG20 0AL
BHSI Email: sarahward@newbury.net
Mobile: 07702 307452
Miss Sorrel Warwick
Little Wishanger, Wishanger
Miserden
Stroud
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL6 7HX
BHSAI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: sorrel.warwick@btopenworld.com
Mobile: 07739 146716
Miss Bryony Whittington
Heathfield Hall, Town Row Green
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN6 3QZ
Email: bweventing80@gmail.com
Mobile: 07932 150772
Mrs Katie P Williams
Greenacre Farm, Farhill
Llanishen
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 6QZ
UKCC L3 Eventing, UKCC L3 generic, BHSII (Reg) Email: katiealun@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07976 646131
Mrs Olivia Wilmot
Hareshaw Lodge
Waterside
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA3 6JJ
UKCC L3 Eventing Email: olivia.wilmot@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07775 791284
Miss Joanna Winfield
74 Magdala Court
The Butts
Worcester
Worcestershire
United Kingdom
WR1 3PB
FBHS, UKCC Level 3 Email: training@jowinfield.com
Mobile: 07778 152117
Mrs Gemma Wood
23 Horton Rise
Rodley
Leeds
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
LS13 1PH
BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: info@gemmawood.net
Mobile: 07840 461898
Mrs Christie Wright
Tunnels End
Harborough Road, Great Oxendon
Market Harborough
Leicestershire
United Kingdom
LE16 8NA
BHSI,UKCC Level 3-Eventing Email: lomaxchristie@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07702 309547
Miss Sam York
Oakring Stud & Performance Horses
Lynton Cottage, Brail Lane, Eakring
Newark
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG22 0DW
FBHS Master Coach UKCC Level Three Email: samantha.york@ntu.ac.uk
Mobile: 07989 970138
Mr Danny Anholt
Miss Emily Baldwin
Mr Andrew Bennie
Mrs Ann Bostock
Miss Alexandra Bright
Mr Adam Cadman
Miss Emilie Chandler
Mr Jonathan Chapman
Ms. Beverly Cheshire
Miss Hilary Clemerson
Mrs Sarah Dale
Mr Jon Evans
Miss Hannah Fenech
Mr David Gatherer
Miss Jane L Graham
Mrs Lucinda Green
Mrs Frances Hay-Smith
Mrs Vikki Hayton
Mr Andrew Heffernan See XC Course Designers Directory
Mrs Jonquil Hemming
Mr Simon J Lawrance
Mrs Helen Martin
Mrs Hayley Newman
Mr Moray Nicholson
Mrs Marie Ryan
Mr David Sheerin
Ms Tessa Spencer
Ms Sarah Spencer-williams
Mrs Petrina Whittaker
Mr Jonathan Willis
Mrs Bryony Wilson
Mrs Heidi Woodhead




Development Coach
Name Qualifications Contact Details
Mr Dag Albert
Reds Stable, Green Barn Farm
Green Barns Lane, Little Hay
Lichfield
Staffordshire
United Kingdom
WS14 0QN
Email: dag@alberteventing.com
Mobile: 07966 435736
Website: http://www.alberteventing.com
Mrs Victoria Bax
White Elm
Pudsey Hall Lane
Canewdon
Essex
United Kingdom
SS4 3RY
UKCC level 2 BE accredited Email: vbeventing@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07899 801045
Miss Rachel Bayliss
Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road
Somerford
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SW
Email: rachelbayliss@live.co.uk
Mobile: 07860 744668
Mrs Helen L Bell
The Paddocks
Breckenbrough
Thirsk
North Yorkshire
United Kingdom
YO7 4EL
BE Accredited Coach Email: helenbellequestrian@me.com
Mobile: 07708 708967
Website: http://www.helenbellequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Caroline Casburn
Orchard Farm, Horseshoe Lane
Corpusty
Norwich
Norfolk
United Kingdom
NR11 6QN
B E Accredited coach Email: caroline.casburn@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07854 720899
Mr Tyler Cassells
1 Gorse Cottages
Holmes Chapel Road
Congleton
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW12 4SP
BHSII, UKCC 2, NVQ 2&3, BA EQUINE Email: tycassells@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07881846756
Website: http://Www.tylercassellsequine.com
Mr Tim Cheffings
Downe Farm
Witheridge
Tiverton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX16 8QF
UKCC L2 Eventing Email: downefarm@outlook.com
Mobile: 07850 644261
Website: http://www.downefarm.com
Mrs Ruth Clark
Hard Ing
Sleagill
Penrith
Cumbria
United Kingdom
CA10 3HD
UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: rcequestrian@icloud.com
Mobile: 07771704228
Mr Justin Clubley
12 Mandalay Road
London
London
United Kingdom
SW4 9ED
UKCC L2 Eventing Email: justin@jceventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07789 265325
Mr Russell Cooper
21 Coombe Crescent
Bury
Pulborough
West Sussex
RH20 1PE
UKCC Level 2-Eventing Email: cooper.russell@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07921777958
Mrs Juliet Cottey
75 Well Lane
Galleywood
Chelmsford
Essex
United Kingdom
CM2 8QZ
UKCC level 2 Eventing, level 3 generic BHS, BHSII Email: julietcottey@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 07775 698210
Mrs Monica L Durrant
Westfield, Church Road
Upper Farringdon
Alton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
GU34 3EH
Email: monicadurrant@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07500 827707
Mrs Ruth Edge
Foston Stud, Hay Lane
Foston
Derby
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
DE65 5PJ
BE accredited trainer Email: ruth@ruthedge.com
Mobile: 07803 268803
Website: http://www.ruthedge.com
Mrs Sue E Edwards
Broad Oak Farm
Kentisbeare
Cullompton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX15 2EU
BE Accredited Coach. UKCC Coach Educator/Assessor Email: sue.edwards.equestrian@gmail.com
Mobile: 07719 739227
Website: http://www.classic-equestrian.co.uk
Miss Brigit Ensten
14 Crow Croft Glebe
Nedging Tye
Ipswich
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP7 7LH
BE Accredited Email: brigitensten@clara.co.uk
Mobile: 07771 686115
Mr Jake Fowles
Wellow Equestrian
Scotts Farm
Wellow
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG22 0EQ
Email: jake_fowles@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07804 234923
Website: http://www.wellowequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Sarah Gairdner
Lodge Farm
Edgcote
Banbury
Oxfordshire
United Kingdom
OX17 1AG
UKCC Level 2 Eventing BHS accredited Email: sarahmillard78@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07967 365062
Mrs Valerie Gingell
Horningsea Manor
Clayhithe Road
Horningsea
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB25 9JE
BE Accreditied Coach,BHSII[reg] Email: vsgingell@gmail.com
Mobile: 07778 610001
Mrs Laura Grice
Lindale House, Pepper Street
Chelford
Macclesfield
Cheshire
United Kingdom
SK11 9BE
BE Accredited Trainer Email: laura.j.grice@gmail.com
Mobile: 0779 8566435
Website: http://www.laurafortune.co.uk
Miss Antonia Hardwick
Poplar Park Farm
Hollesley
Woodbridge
Suffolk
United Kingdom
IP12 3NA
MSc Email: antoniabeau1984@yahoo.co.uk
Mobile: 0787 906 3822
Website: http://www.poplarparkevent.co.uk
Mrs Louise Hawkins
Rose Cottage
Dun Cow Road
Beccles
Suffolk
United Kingdom
NR34 0BE
UKCC Level 2 Email: hawkinslouise@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07917 060496
Website: http://www
Miss Amy Hawley
Broadstone Farm, Browns Edge Road
Ingbirchworth, Penistone
Sheffield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S36 7GR
UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: amy@broadstoneequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07973 926561
Ms Sue Hendry
4 Glenwood Cottages
Midmar
Inverurie
Aberdeenshire
United Kingdom
AB51 7PQ
BHS reg, PC VC, U18s, BD Judge/trainer Email: tillyfoddie@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07725401921
Mrs Dawn Hollinshead
Poplar Farm
Wettenhall
Winsford
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW7 4DU
BHSII, NLP Sports Master Practitioner Email: dawn.hollinshead@headstart.info
Mobile: 07703 321882
Ms Sara Horrell
19 Broad Lane
Haslingfield
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
CB23 1JF
UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: sarahorrell482@gmail.com
Mobile: 07776064106
Website: https://www.facebook.com/SaraHEventing/
Miss Abbie Hughes
2 St. Johns Close
Colyton
Devon
United Kingdom
EX24 6TG
UKCC Level 2-Eventing Email: hughes.abbie@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07812 671835
Miss Coral Keen
Glebe Farm, Westbury Road
Little Cheverell
Devizes
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN10 4JW
Email: coralkeeneventing@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07773 629503
Website: http://www.coralkeeneventing.co.uk
Mr Charlie Lane
Coach Road Farm, Barrow Water Lane
South Brewham
Bruton
Somerset
United Kingdom
BA10 0LP
BHSII Email: charlie@coachroadfarm.co.uk
Mobile: 07990 562046
Website: http://www.lane-equestrian.co.uk
Mrs Milla Lanni
Halefield Farm, Oundle Road, Woodnewton
Oundle Road, Wood Newton
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE8 5EG
Email: millalanni@googlemail.com
Mobile: 07831 841522
Website: http://www.halefieldstud.com
Mr Bill Levett
Little Charingworth Stud
Charingworth Grange
Chipping Campden
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL55 6XY
International Australian 4* Event Rider Email: bill@billlevett.com
Mobile: 07703 439427
Website: http://www.billlevett.com
Mr John Marsden
2 Horseshoe Cottage, School Lane
Henbury
Macclesfield
Cheshire
United Kingdom
SK11 9PH
BE Accredited coach Email: jude@j-media.com
Mobile: 07964259240
Website: http://www.facebook.com/johnmarsdeneventing/
Miss Sophie Martindale
The Dairy, Ford Farm Cottages
Ford, Temple Guiting
Cheltenham
Gloucestershire
United Kingdom
GL54 5RU
Email: sophie@eventingspecialist.org.uk
Mobile: 07721 642482
Website: http://www.eventingspecialist.org.uk
Mr Barry Meningen
New Farm
Meadow Lane, Earith
Huntingdon
Cambridgeshire
United Kingdom
PE28 3QE
UKCC level 2 (eventing specific) Email: mail@meadowlaneequestrian.com
Mobile: 07985 202205
Website: http://www.meadowlaneequestrian.com
Miss Maddy Moffett
Ashleigh
Biggin
Buxton
Derbyshire
United Kingdom
SK17 0DQ
UKCC Level 2, BHS AI Email: moffmade@yahoo.com
Mobile: 07967 815664
Website: http://www.bigginhallequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Aimee Moss
Moor Farm
Cliffe Road
York
East Riding of Yorkshire
YO43 4SR
UKCC2, B.Sc. (Hons) Email: aimee@aimeemoss.co.uk
Mobile: 07817035822
Mr Martin Mullins
17 Lower Duncan Road
Park Gate
Southampton
Hampshire
United Kingdom
SO31 1BE
Email: martin_mullins@live.com
Mobile: 07855635566
Mr Will Murray
Stable Yard Cottage, Stonechester
North Lane
Crook
County Durham
United Kingdom
DL15 0TZ
Email: william.murray@britisheventing.com
Mobile: 07780702174
Ms Gaye Nicholas
Walnut Tree Cottage, Stoulgrove Lane
Woodcroft
Chepstow
Monmouthshire
United Kingdom
NP16 7QE
UKCC Level 3 (generic) UKCC BE Level 2 BHS SM Email: gaye.nicholas@gmail.com
Mobile: 07774704401
Mrs Rosemary Overton
Orchards
14 Townsend
Ilminster
Somerset
United Kingdom
TA19 0AU
BHSAI, UKCC L2 BE and BS Email: missrma@hotmail.co.uk
Mobile: 07753 692660
Mrs Charlotte Ridley
Park End
Simonburn
Hexham
Northumberland
United Kingdom
NE48 3AA
BHSII reg Horse Trials Specialist Email: charlotte@parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mobile: 07714 333979
Website: http://www.parkendequestrian.co.uk
Mr Paul Rigby
The Lodge
1 Campriano Drive
Warwick
Warwickshire
United Kingdom
CV34 4NQ
Email: bleacotts19@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07710 460223
Miss Debbie Rodwell
Tandleview Stables
Beith
Ayrshire
United Kingdom
KA15 1HU
BHSII(reg) , UKCC Level 2 coach(eventing specific) Email: debbierodwell@gmail.com
Mobile: 07793 549925
Mrs Helen Scholl
Home Farm
New Road
Colston Bassett
Nottinghamshire
United Kingdom
NG12 3FQ
UKCC level 2 Email: helenscholl10@gmail.com
Mobile: 07956233479
Website: http://Not applicable
Ms Hannah Shea-Simonds
Farleigh Court
Farleigh Court Road
Warlingham
Surrey
CR6 9PX
BHSII, UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: h.sheasimonds@talk21.com
Mobile: 07867 692357
Website: http://www.farleighcourtequestrian.co.uk
Mrs Lucinda Sims
Harroway House
Penton Mewsey
Andover
Hampshire
United Kingdom
SP11 0RA
Email: lucindasims@harroway.co.uk
Mobile: 07736 674986
Mr John Smart
The Stables, Bassetts Manor
Butcherfield Lane
Hartfield
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN7 4LA
Email: john.smart31@gmail.com
Mobile: 07990 803592
Mr Brook Staples
Churchill Stud, West Park Road
Newchapel
Lingfield
Surrey
United Kingdom
RH7 6HT
Email: brook@idealsportshorses.com
Mobile: 07711 552638
Website: http://idealsportshorses.com
Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels
4 Thurnscoe Bridge Lane
Thurnscoe
Rotherham
South Yorkshire
United Kingdom
S63 0SR
UKCC Level 2 Eventing Email: beatrice_racing1@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07853245843
Website: http://www.beatricestocks.com
Miss Stefanie Thompson
Hunters Gate Byley Lane
Byley Lane
Cranage
Cheshire
United Kingdom
CW10 9LW
Email: stefaniethompson@sky.com
Mobile: 07976 802617
Website: http://www.stefaniethompson.com
Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery
21 Orchard Mead
Broadwindsor
Dorset
United Kingdom
DT8 3RA
BE Accredited Coach.BHS APC Email: millietonks@mac.com
Mobile: 07855 030126
Mr Nick Wallbridge
29 Hill Meadow
Coleshill
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
United Kingdom
HP7 0LF
BE UKCC L2, BHS INT.T, BHSAI (Registered) Email: nick.wallbridge@gmail.com
Mobile: 07796467900
Mr Richard Waygood
Breach House, Horpit
Wanborough
Swindon
Wiltshire
United Kingdom
SN4 0AT
MBE Email: richard.waygood@btinternet.com
Mobile: 07770 838966
Website: http://www.richardwaygood.com
Mr Francis Whittington
Heathfield House, Spout Hill, Rotherfield
Spout Hill, Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
United Kingdom
TN6 3QZ
Email: info@whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Mobile: 07773 351608
Website: http://whittingtoneventing.co.uk
Miss Antonia Wills
4 Sharmans Close
Cogenhoe
Northampton
Northamptonshire
United Kingdom
NN7 1LN
BE Accredited Coach, SMS Qualified Saddle Fitter Email: saddles@antoniawills.co.uk
Mobile: 07941 512933
Website: http://www.wills-saddlefitter.co.uk
Mr Jamie Wright
15 Kingsbridge Cottages
Nine Mile Ride
Wokingham
Berkshire
United Kingdom
RG40 3LY
UKCC Level 2-Eventing Email: jmwpolo@hotmail.com
Mobile: 07765245950
Miss Charlotte Agnew
Mr Ross Algar
Miss Georgie Barnes
Miss Sally Billing
Mrs Marjorie Bird
Mrs Joanna Bishop
Mrs Ros Blackmore
Miss Louise Bradley
Miss Elspeth Carr
Mrs. Claire Carter
Miss Helena Charlesworth
Mrs Muriel Colquhoun
Miss Tracey Dillon
Mrs Debbie Edmundson
Mrs Cathy Evans
Mrs Marietta Fox-Pitt
Mrs Louise Harwood
Mrs Susan Hill
Mrs Sarah Houlden
Miss Sam Jennings
Ms Kate Johnstone
Mr Richard P Jones
Mr Mark Kyle
Mrs Tanya Kyle
Mrs Julie Lawson
Mrs Emily Lochore
Miss Ibby Macpherson
Mrs Jo Marsh-smith
Mr James Mccullough
Mr Chris Mcgrann
Mrs Camilla Parsonage
Mrs Janet Plant
Mrs Caroline Powell
Mrs Cindy Rawson
Mrs Karen Reuter Niklasson
Miss Carolyn Rowe
Miss Jay Ryder
Miss Georgie Spence
Mr Robert Stevens
Mr Paul Tapner
Mrs Ann Taylor
Mr Nigel Taylor
Mrs Jancis Tulloch
Mrs Jane Wallace
Mrs Victoria Weir
Mr Eric Winter See XC Course Designers Directory